All Stocks > Solar Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves conversion of sunlight into energy.

Solar Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
5N Plus Inc (FPLSF)1.530.00+0.0000%1.53N/AN/A0
8point3 Energy Partners (CAFD)15.62-0.05-0.332%15.5715.7115.5789783
Abengoa SA (ABGOY)0.170.00+0.00%0.17N/AN/A0
Advanced Energy Industries (AEIS)43.86-0.23-0.52%44.2844.4043.7451529
Amtech Systems Inc (ASYS)5.380.03+0.56%5.335.545.383269
Apollo Solar Energy (ASOE)0.030.00+0.00%0.03N/AN/A0
Applied Materials (AMAT)29.74-0.32-1.048%30.0830.2029.706647615
Arco Energy Technologies Corp. (ART.V)0.18-0.02-7.895%0.190.190.1845020
Ascent Solar Technologies Inc (ASTI)0.030.00+1.8939%0.030.030.032829047
Automated Tooling Systems (ATA.TO)10.660.09+0.85%10.5610.6910.568946
Canadian Solar (CSIQ)13.170.08+0.61%13.0713.5213.051210514
China Sunergy (CSUN)0.450.00+0.00%0.46N/AN/A0
Cypress Semiconductor Corporation (CY)11.800.67+6.029%11.1012.2411.1014148906
DAQO New Energy Corp. (DQ)24.830.12+0.49%24.7024.8924.6512570
DayStar Tech (DSTI)0.050.01+25.00%0.050.050.052001
Emcore (EMKR)5.02-0.04-0.693%5.085.105.00118039
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH)1.81-0.03-1.63%1.861.861.8089908
Entech Solar, Inc. (ENSL)0.000.00+0.00%0.00N/AN/A0
Envision Solar International (EVSI)0.170.00-0.93%0.170.170.1713120
Etrion Corp. (ETRXF)0.310.00+0.000%0.31N/AN/A0
First Solar Inc (FSLR)37.930.34+0.9042%37.5038.2837.501341771
GCL-Poly Energy Holdings Ltd. (3800.HK)1.130.02+1.80%1.121.131.1149828850
Goldpoly New Energy Holdings (0686.HK)0.580.00+0.00%0.580.600.589650000
Graftech International (GTI)N/A0.00+0%5.00N/AN/A0
Greenbriar Capital Corp. (GRB.V)0.540.14+35.00%0.490.540.496600
GT Advanced Technologies (GTATQ)0.020.00+0.0000%0.02N/AN/A0
Guggenheim Global Solar ETF (TAN)21.100.02+0.09%21.1521.2421.0860541
Hanwha SolarOne Company (HSOL)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
JA Solar Holdings (JASO)7.430.01+0.13%7.437.487.32130709
JinkoSolar Holding Co. (JKS)18.83-0.09-0.48%18.9319.3018.81261439
Kyocera (KYO)46.830.46+0.99%46.7146.9046.531096
Mechanical Technology (MKTY)1.050.00+0.00%1.051.051.056030
Meyer Burger (MBTN.SW)4.01-0.08-1.96%4.074.113.981021360
Mitsubishi Electric (MIELY)25.800.32+1.26%25.9125.9525.806858
New Energy Technologies (NENE)2.150.00+0.00%2.15N/AN/A0
OC Oerlikon Corporation, Inc. (OERL.SW)9.560.02+0.21%9.549.619.54569066
OneRoof Energy (ON.V)0.13-0.01-3.70%0.130.130.1325000
OPEL Technologies, Inc. (OPL.V)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Power REIT 7.75% Series A Cumulative Preferred (PW-PA)25.97-0.22-0.84%26.2926.2925.80802
Premier Power Renewable Energy (PPRW)0.010.00+0.000%0.01N/AN/A0
Principal Solar (PSWW)0.270.00+0.00%0.27N/AN/A0
Renesola Ltd. (SOL)1.210.03+2.119%1.191.211.18129889
Renewable Energy Corp ASA (RNWEF)0.170.00+0.000%0.17N/AN/A0
Renewable Energy Trade Board Corporation (EBODF)2.150.00+0.00%2.15N/AN/A0
RGS Energy (RGSE)7.14-0.04-0.53%7.147.227.003797
Sharp Corp ADR (SHCAY)1.290.01+1.18%1.281.291.283121
Shunfeng Photovoltaic (1165.hk)1.03-0.01-0.96%1.041.051.027739550
Silex Systems Limited (SLX.AX)0.300.00+0.000%0.300.300.30407550
Sky Solar Holdings Ltd. (SKYS)2.900.01+0.35%2.953.012.8951822
SMA Solar Technology (S92.DE)32.31-0.07-0.201%32.5733.4832.25255305
Sol-Wind Renewable Power LP (SLWD)N/A0.00+0%N/AN/AN/A0
Solar Alliance Energy, Inc (SAN.V)0.070.00+0.00%0.070.070.073500
Solar Wind Energy Tower (SWET)0.000.00+100.0000%0.000.000.00700100
SolarCity Corporation (SCTY)20.86-0.60-2.80%21.5021.5720.651729993
SolarEdge (SEDG)17.480.20+1.128%17.2017.6517.06384785
Solaria Energia (SEYMF)1.660.00+0.00%1.66N/AN/A0
SolarWorld AG (SRWRF)5.680.00+0.00%5.68N/AN/A0
Solon AG (SGFRF)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Spire Corporation (SPIR)0.030.00+0.00%0.03N/AN/A0
STR Holdings, Inc. (STRI)0.290.00+0.00%0.29N/AN/A33
SunEdison, Inc. (SUNE)0.340.00+0.00%0.34N/AN/A0
Sunpower (SPWR)10.210.17+1.643%10.0310.3710.031298737
Sunrun, Inc. (RUN)6.030.03+0.50%6.006.155.99287791
Sunvalley Solar, Inc. (SSOL)0.170.00+0.00%0.17N/AN/A0
Sunvault Energy, Inc. (SVLT)0.300.00+0.00%0.300.300.30120
Sunworks, Inc. (SUNW)2.940.00+0.0986%2.942.982.9264113
SwissINSO Holding Inc. (SWHN)0.080.00+0.0000%0.08N/AN/A0
Terraform Power, Inc. (TERP)12.750.25+2.00%12.4612.9112.46834946
Timminco Ltd (TIMNF)0.000.00+0.0000%0.00N/AN/A0
Trina Solar (TSL)10.56-0.06-0.518%10.5610.5910.52721695
UGE International (UG.V)0.500.03+5.26%0.450.500.404000
Vivint Solar (VSLR)3.13-0.07-2.19%3.243.243.13286005
Westinghouse Solar (WEST)0.000.00-7.6923%0.000.000.00178
Yingli Green Energy Holding Company (YGE)3.800.02+0.53%3.753.863.7566626

News for Solar Stocks

Solar Manufacturers Could Face Rough Road Ahead
Fool.com Headlines - 2016-08-30

Solar-powered Sol Pod is a modern prefab mobile studio
TreeHugger - 2016-08-30

SolarCity Becomes Oversold (SCTY)
Forbes Market News - 2016-08-29

New Solar Forecasting System Could Save Industry Hundreds Of Millions
Forbes Energy News - 2016-08-29

New Solar-Powered Device Revives Hydrogen Economy Dream
Triple Pundit - 2016-08-29

EXPONENTIALS 101: ENERGY by Ramez Naam
Next Big Future - 2016-08-28

Concept for Solar Express Space Train for travel at 1% of light speed
Next Big Future - 2016-08-28

The Real Reason Elon Musk Won't Merge Tesla With SpaceX
Fool.com Headlines - 2016-08-28

One Big Oil Company Sees a Bright Future in Renewable Energy
Fool.com Headlines - 2016-08-27

ReneSola Announces Sale of Solar Project in Japan
Solar Energy News - 2016-08-26

How Sungevity Could Be A Solar Survivor
Forbes Energy News - 2016-08-26

Why Solar Loans Make the Solar Market Even Bigger
Fool.com Headlines - 2016-08-26

Tesla Motors, Inc. Moves Closer to Acquiring SolarCity
Fool.com Headlines - 2016-08-26

Svensmark publishes: Solar activity has a direct impact on Earth’s cloud cover
Watts Up With That? - 2016-08-25

Tesla gets FTC approval to acquire Solar City in $2.6 billion deal
AutoblogGreen - 2016-08-25

Urban Solar Awarded Major Contract With Intercity Transit
Solar Energy News - 2016-08-25

Swiss team develops effective and low-cost solar water-splitting device; 14.2% solar-to-hydrogen efficiency
Green Car Congress - 2016-08-25

REC Solar Appoints New CEO
Solar Energy News - 2016-08-24

IKEA to Install Washington’s Largest Rooftop Solar Array in Renton, WA
Solar Energy News - 2016-08-24

How Sungevity Could Be A Solar Survivor
Forbes Energy News - 2016-08-24











All Stocks > Solar Stocks