All Stocks > Solar Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves conversion of sunlight into energy.

Solar Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
5N Plus Inc (FPLSF)0.960.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
8point3 Energy Partners (CAFD)14.03-0.22-1.54%14.4014.6813.95125875
Abengoa SA (ABGB)0.67-0.01-1.49%0.740.740.6727915
Advanced Energy Industries (AEIS)27.590.22+0.80%27.5327.8426.87203921
Amtech Systems Inc (ASYS)4.80-0.02-0.41%4.914.974.8011411
Apollo Solar Energy (ASOE)0.100.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
Applied Materials (AMAT)16.060.42+2.69%15.8016.1415.508707219
Arco Energy Technologies Corp. (ART.V)0.240.00+2.13%0.230.240.2357940
Ascent Solar Technologies Inc (ASTI)0.10-0.01-9.438%0.100.100.098110530
Automated Tooling Systems (ATA.TO)8.530.11+1.31%8.508.608.40283173
Canadian Solar (CSIQ)16.390.59+3.77%16.2516.7615.792275098
China Sunergy (CSUN)0.760.00+0.263%0.790.820.764008
Cypress Semiconductor Corporation (CY)6.550.16+2.50%6.476.586.438172130
DAQO New Energy Corp. (DQ)14.210.49+3.57%14.0614.3413.7519641
DayStar Tech (DSTI)0.030.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A18
Emcore (EMKR)5.070.04+0.80%5.055.134.96193672
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH)1.950.12+6.56%1.881.981.83506185
Entech Solar, Inc. (ENSL)0.000.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Envision Solar International (EVSI)0.130.00+0.000%0.130.130.133800
Etrion Corp. (ETRXF)0.220.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
First Solar Inc (FSLR)60.99-0.37-0.60%62.2562.8058.082939943
GCL-Poly Energy Holdings Ltd. (3800.HK)1.010.03+3.06%0.971.040.9769594700
Goldpoly New Energy Holdings (0686.HK)0.560.01+1.82%0.540.560.534240000
Graftech International (GTI)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Greenbriar Capital Corp. (GRB.V)0.70-0.09-11.39%0.750.750.703300
GT Advanced Technologies (GTATQ)0.070.00+5.00%0.060.070.06757778
Guggenheim Global Solar ETF (TAN)20.430.08+0.39%20.7221.0020.00100714
Hanwha SolarOne Company (HSOL)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
JA Solar Holdings (JASO)8.300.23+2.85%8.008.398.00436918
JinkoSolar Holding Co. (JKS)17.990.87+5.08%17.5518.1017.16381268
Kyocera (KYO)42.533.51+9.00%41.8042.5741.7150694
Mechanical Technology (MKTY)0.81-0.19-19.00%0.900.900.812082
Meyer Burger (MBTN.SW)4.81-0.19-3.80%5.135.154.80697609
Mitsubishi Electric (MIELY)17.56-0.37-2.037%17.1417.5717.1459562
New Energy Technologies (NENE)2.150.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
OC Oerlikon Corporation, Inc. (OERL.SW)8.870.24+2.78%8.668.888.661473406
OneRoof Energy (ON.V)0.050.00+0.00%0.050.050.0540000
OPEL Technologies, Inc. (OPL.V)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Power REIT 7.75% Series A Cumulative Preferred (PW-PA)25.700.09+0.35%25.7025.7025.70598
Premier Power Renewable Energy (PPRW)0.010.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
Principal Solar (PSWW)0.770.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Renesola Ltd. (SOL)1.260.04+3.28%1.191.261.18439470
Renewable Energy Corp ASA (RNWEF)0.120.00+0.00%0.120.120.1210000
Renewable Energy Trade Board Corporation (EBODF)1.520.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A26
RGS Energy (RGSE)0.500.04+9.756%0.470.500.40139550
SatCon Technology (SATC)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Sharp Corp ADR (SHCAY)1.24-0.07-5.34%1.271.271.2252706
Shunfeng Photovoltaic (1165.hk)1.04-0.02-1.89%1.061.061.024812000
Silex Systems Limited (SLX.AX)0.350.01+4.48%0.340.350.32116000
Sky Solar Holdings Ltd. (SKYS)3.600.00+0.00%3.614.383.387177
SMA Solar Technology (S92.DE)39.580.08+0.19%40.6840.7039.25317581
Sol-Wind Renewable Power LP (SLWD)N/A0.00+0%N/AN/AN/A0
Solar Alliance Energy, Inc (SAN.V)0.070.00+0.000%0.070.070.07500
Solar Wind Energy Tower (SWET)0.000.00-50.0000%0.000.000.005063110
Solar3D, Inc. (SLTD)2.29-0.06-2.55%2.362.412.21197682
SolarCity Corporation (SCTY)17.380.71+4.26%17.3018.2416.907317583
SolarEdge (SEDG)26.022.42+10.25%23.8326.7323.832117180
Solaria Energia (SEYMF)1.660.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
SolarWorld AG (SRWRF)10.540.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A5
Solon AG (SGFRF)N/A0.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Spire Corporation (SPIR)0.070.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
STR Holdings, Inc. (STRI)0.40-0.05-11.11%0.400.450.4022644
SunEdison, Inc. (SUNE)1.41-0.63-30.88%2.112.131.37102275381
Sunpower (SPWR)21.240.86+4.22%20.7721.4419.901792111
Sunvalley Solar, Inc. (SSOL)0.080.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
SwissINSO Holding Inc. (SWHN)0.090.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
Terraform Power, Inc. (TERP)7.860.22+2.88%7.778.397.433966002
Timminco Ltd (TIMNF)0.000.00+0.0000%0.000.000.00800
Trina Solar (TSL)8.820.31+3.64%8.558.938.451567927
UGE International (UG.V)0.67-0.03-4.29%0.670.670.67500
Vivint Solar (VSLR)5.45-0.82-13.08%6.166.385.43690898
Westinghouse Solar (WEST)0.000.00-12.5000%0.000.000.0011082700
Yingli Green Energy Holding Company (YGE)3.72-0.01-0.27%3.653.933.6274454

News for Solar Stocks

Watch where the shadows will drop during March's solar eclipse - CNET
Green Tech blog - 2016-02-12

Report: Skilled Workforce, Training Needed for India’s Ambitious Renewable Energy and Climate Goals
NRDC: Press Release Feed - 2016-02-12

Playbulb solar LED garden light turns your patio into a party (review)
TreeHugger - 2016-02-11

sPower, SRP Unveil Sandstone Solar
Solar Energy News - 2016-02-11

ThermalTech Announces World’s First Solar Powered Smart Fabric
Solar Energy News - 2016-02-11

Solar cycle 24 activity continues to be lowest in nearly 200 years
Watts Up With That? - 2016-02-11

FPL Breaks Ground on Three New Solar Power Plants
Solar Energy News - 2016-02-11

Open Energy and Black Rock Solar Partner to Bring Solar to Low-Income Nevada Elementary Schools
Solar Energy News - 2016-02-11

California And Massachusetts Lead U.S. Solar Boom
Climate Progress - 2016-02-10

Work starts on Science Museum-backed solar park on WWII airfield
BusinessGreen - 2016-02-11

SolarWorld Accepting Applications for Company’s 2016 Junior Einstein Award
Solar Energy News - 2016-02-10

"SolarCity Inferno Chars Sunrun, SunEdison, SunPower, First Solar"
Climateer Investing - 2016-02-10

A Deeper Dive Into The SolarCity Debacle (SCTY)
Climateer Investing - 2016-02-10

Mortech Manufacturing Celebrates Largest Solar System in the City of Azusa
Solar Energy News - 2016-02-10

Solar-powered drones could deliver goods in rural areas, charged by micro-solar home systems
TreeHugger - 2016-02-09

Solar / Geothermal Driveway Snow Removal
Green Trust Sustainability & Renewable Energy - 2016-02-10

Musk's SolarCity Down 31% Pre-market, Chanos Scores Big (SCTY)
Climateer Investing - 2016-02-10

Utilities Bringing More Solar Energy to Families and Businesses
EERE Network News - 2016-02-10

Energy Department Announces $21 Million to Lower Solar Energy Deployment Barriers
EERE Network News - 2016-02-10

Altus Power Begins Providing Solar Power to Three New Brunswick, New Jersey Public Schools
Solar Energy News - 2016-02-09











All Stocks > Solar Stocks