Solar Stocks Stocks


All Stocks > Solar Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves conversion of sunlight into energy.

Solar Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
5N Plus Inc (FPLSF)2.620.00+0.000%2.62N/AN/A0
8point3 Energy Partners (CAFD)14.600.11+0.72%14.5014.6014.4167224
Abengoa SA (ABGOY)0.290.00+0.00%0.29N/AN/A0
Advanced Energy Industries (AEIS)71.601.50+2.14%70.5771.7170.3295155
Amtech Systems Inc (ASYS)10.200.06+0.59%10.1510.3510.0496156
Apollo Solar Energy (ASOE)0.100.00+0.00%0.10N/AN/A0
Applied Materials (AMAT)44.291.08+2.488%43.6244.4643.614980844
Arco Energy Technologies Corp. (ART.V)0.070.00+0.00%0.070.070.075204
Ascent Solar Technologies Inc (ASTI)0.000.00+0.5917%0.000.000.0026718952
Automated Tooling Systems (ATA.TO)12.790.10+0.79%12.7412.8012.6816905
Canadian Solar (CSIQ)14.97-0.02-0.1328%15.3215.4514.94723940
China Sunergy (CSUN)0.450.00+0.00%0.46N/AN/A0
Cypress Semiconductor Corporation (CY)13.240.30+2.32%13.1013.4613.024182713
DAQO New Energy Corp. (DQ)24.320.32+1.33%24.1524.8623.9268491
DayStar Tech (DSTI)0.000.00+0.0000%0.00N/AN/A0
Emcore (EMKR)8.750.15+1.74%8.608.808.60100265
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH)0.850.00+0.083%0.850.870.84113560
Entech Solar, Inc. (ENSL)N/A0.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Envision Solar International (EVSI)0.13-0.01-7.7436%0.140.140.1323380
Etrion Corp. (ETRXF)0.260.00+0.0000%0.26N/AN/A0
First Solar Inc (FSLR)46.400.44+0.96%46.2847.0746.07986955
GCL-Poly Energy Holdings Ltd. (3800.HK)0.910.00+0.000%0.910.920.9054499834
Goldpoly New Energy Holdings (0686.HK)1.01-0.04-3.810%1.051.060.9922604000
Graftech International (GTI)N/A0.00+0%5.00N/AN/A0
Greenbriar Capital Corp. (GRB.V)1.150.00+0.00%1.201.201.15800
GT Advanced Technologies (GTATQ)0.020.00+0.0000%0.02N/AN/A0
Guggenheim Global Solar ETF (TAN)21.240.11+0.5211%21.2821.3321.2273848
Hanwha SolarOne Company (HSOL)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
JA Solar Holdings (JASO)6.240.05+0.81%6.386.596.151901971
JinkoSolar Holding Co. (JKS)23.740.04+0.17%24.0024.4023.711258153
Kyocera (KYO)60.770.43+0.71%60.4060.7760.402172
Mechanical Technology (MKTY)0.94-0.01-1.5577%0.930.940.827349
Meyer Burger (MBTN.SW)1.450.03+2.11%1.411.461.403916148
Mitsubishi Electric (MIELY)30.11-0.05-0.17%30.1030.2030.103796
New Energy Exchange Limited (EBODF)1.600.00+0.00%1.60N/AN/A0
New Energy Technologies (NENE)2.150.00+0.00%2.15N/AN/A0
OC Oerlikon Corporation, Inc. (OERL.SW)13.900.20+1.46%13.8513.9013.65541441
OneRoof Energy (ON.V)0.02-0.01-20.00%0.030.030.0271000
OPEL Technologies, Inc. (OPL.V)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Power REIT 7.75% Series A Cumulative Preferred (PW-PA)25.800.00+0.00%25.8225.8225.80258
Premier Power Renewable Energy (PPRW)0.010.00+0.000000%0.01N/AN/A0
Principal Solar (PSWW)0.130.00+0.000%0.13N/AN/A0
Renesola Ltd. (SOL)2.52-0.01-0.40%2.532.602.519686
Renewable Energy Corp ASA (RNWEF)0.110.00+0.0000%0.11N/AN/A0
RGS Energy (RGSE)0.67-0.03-4.2714%0.690.700.6744540
Sharp Corp ADR (SHCAY)3.310.10+3.12%3.283.313.2770076
Shunfeng Photovoltaic (1165.hk)0.350.00+0.000%0.350.360.346706000
Silex Systems Limited (SLX.AX)0.360.00+0.00%0.350.360.35191029
Sky Solar Holdings Ltd. (SKYS)1.390.02+1.46%1.381.411.382454
SMA Solar Technology (S92.DE)34.780.52+1.52%34.2035.0133.87101926
Sol-Wind Renewable Power LP (SLWD)N/A0.00+0%N/AN/AN/A0
Solar Alliance Energy, Inc (SAN.V)0.100.00+0.000%0.100.100.1032000
Solar Wind Energy Tower (SWET)0.000.00+0.0000%0.000.000.002324520
SolarEdge (SEDG)26.130.08+0.288%26.1026.4926.00293578
Solaria Energia (SEYMF)1.660.00+0.00%1.66N/AN/A0
SolarWorld AG (SRWRF)0.800.00+0.00%0.80N/AN/A70
Solon AG (SGFRF)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Spire Corporation (SPIR)0.010.00+0.0000%0.01N/AN/A0
STR Holdings, Inc. (STRI)0.180.00+0.0000%0.18N/AN/A0
Sunpower (SPWR)8.910.07+0.79%8.949.058.82901903
Sunrun, Inc. (RUN)6.730.03+0.45%6.736.866.68162585
Sunvalley Solar, Inc. (SSOL)0.060.00+0.0000%0.060.060.06552
Sunvault Energy, Inc. (SVLT)0.020.00+0.0000%0.02N/AN/A0
Sunworks, Inc. (SUNW)1.56-0.04-2.50%1.601.611.5620878
SwissINSO Holding Inc. (SWHN)0.010.00+0.00%0.01N/AN/A0
Terraform Power, Inc. (TERP)13.290.11+0.83%13.1713.3313.1166027
Timminco Ltd (TIMNF)0.000.00+0.0000%0.00N/AN/A0
Trina Solar (TSL)11.540.01+0.09%11.5311.5411.534726353
UGE International (UG.V)N/A0.00+0%N/AN/AN/A0
Vivint Solar (VSLR)4.700.05+1.08%4.654.704.60100305
Westinghouse Solar (WEST)0.000.00+0.0000%0.000.000.00850550
Yingli Green Energy Holding Company (YGE)2.45-0.05-1.8120%2.452.502.4132614

News for Solar Stocks

Anthony and Charles excellent adventure
Watts Up With That? - 2017-08-22

The Next Eclipse Will Test Saudi Arabia's Solar Push
Energy and Capital - 2017-08-22

Home Depot Taps GE and Tesla for Rooftop Solar Expansion
Triple Pundit - 2017-08-22

Upgrades For Manmade Perovskite
New Energy and Fuel - 2017-08-22

Space station astronaut sees solar eclipse shadow on Earth - CNET
Green Tech blog - 2017-08-21

US power grid passes a test as eclipse reduces solar generation
FT.com - Energy Utilities Mining - 2017-08-21

The Great American Eclipse… And its lack of diversity.
Watts Up With That? - 2017-08-21

Solar tariff threat takes shine off sector
SmallCapInvestor.com - 2017-08-21

Solar eclipse 2017: Here's what people saw - CNET
Green Tech blog - 2017-08-21

Americans cheer as rare total solar eclipse marches across country
Reuters: Top News - 2017-08-21

NASA snaps space station crossing the solar eclipse - CNET
Green Tech blog - 2017-08-21

Here's What America's Biggest Companies Are Saying About The Total Solar Eclipse
Forbes Energy News - 2017-08-21

My "off-campus scholarly assignment" (i.e., sabbatical) begins today
Environmental Economics - 2017-08-21

QUICK NEWS, August 21: Gore’s ‘Inconvenient Sequel’ Is A ‘Teaching Tool’; Target Targets Big Wind Buy; Michigan Grows Its Solar Garden
NewEnergyNews - 2017-08-21

Solar Eclipse 2017 (and how it’s going to affect solar panels)
Energy and Capital - 2017-08-21

An eclipse is the end of the world, plus euphoria
Climate Progress - 2017-08-21

NJIT researchers will follow in the moon’s slipstream to capture high-res sunspot images
Watts Up With That? - 2017-08-21

The total solar eclipse 2017 eve gets weird - CNET
Green Tech blog - 2017-08-21

Nick Saban is the reason you should watch the solar eclipse - CNET
Green Tech blog - 2017-08-20

Some odd misconceptions about solar eclipses – debunked
Watts Up With That? - 2017-08-20




All Stocks > Solar Stocks