Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Solar Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves conversion of sunlight into energy.

Solar Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
5N Plus Inc (FPLSF)4.450.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Abengoa SA (ABGB)22.54-0.97-4.13%22.9022.9022.3519279
Advanced Energy Industries (AEIS)24.300.39+1.63%24.1424.6423.73235725
Amtech Systems Inc (ASYS)9.210.18+1.99%9.069.248.8422215
Apollo Solar Energy (ASOE)0.200.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Applied Materials (AMAT)19.370.12+0.62%19.3919.5919.1911860889
Arco Energy Technologies Corp. (ART.V)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Arise Technologies (APVNF)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Ascent Solar Technologies Inc (ASTI)0.470.01+2.11%0.480.520.47884648
Automated Tooling Systems (ATA.TO)14.450.05+0.35%14.4614.5814.3391504
Canadian Solar (CSIQ)30.701.49+5.10%29.8731.0829.054388266
China Sunergy (CSUN)3.86-0.06-1.53%3.954.093.83277778
Conergy (CEYHF)0.020.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Cypress Semiconductor Corporation (CY)10.130.11+1.10%10.0910.219.922282835
DAQO New Energy Corp. (DQ)43.351.59+3.81%41.7645.3940.7046697
DayStar Tech (DSTI)0.190.06+43.85%0.130.190.1344618
Emcore (EMKR)4.990.03+0.50%5.015.084.9142036
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH)8.110.17+2.14%8.018.307.91136514
Entech Solar, Inc. (ENSL)0.010.00+16.39%0.010.010.016631
Envision Solar International (EVSI)0.15-0.01-3.55%0.160.160.1515177
Etrion Corp. (ETRXF)0.600.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
First Solar Inc (FSLR)70.620.58+0.83%70.6971.4668.772553285
GCL-Poly Energy Holdings Ltd. (3800.HK)2.62-0.05-1.87%2.672.692.6157336104
Goldpoly New Energy Holdings (0686.HK)0.68-0.03-4.23%0.710.720.6827864000
Graftech International (GTI)11.34-0.13-1.13%11.5911.9211.201873238
Greenbriar Capital Corp. (GRB.V)1.820.02+1.11%1.821.821.82600
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)17.280.44+2.61%17.4517.5316.776668170
Guggenheim Global Solar ETF (TAN)43.660.65+1.51%43.8044.3542.431221557
Hanwha SolarOne Company (HSOL)2.900.07+2.47%2.882.932.76898745
JA Solar Holdings (JASO)11.380.54+4.98%10.8811.6810.505489368
JinkoSolar Holding Co. (JKS)30.800.93+3.11%30.3731.0028.962644314
Kyocera (KYO)45.530.12+0.26%45.4845.5345.1514761
LDK Solar (LDK)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Mechanical Technology (MKTY)1.45-0.04-2.68%1.331.451.334142
Meyer Burger (MBTN.SW)11.650.05+0.43%11.8011.9011.40733074
Mitsubishi Electric (MIELY)22.11-0.31-1.39%22.0922.1322.092122
New Energy Technologies (NENE)2.040.04+2.00%1.982.041.9821156
OC Oerlikon Corporation, Inc. (OERL.SW)14.550.10+0.69%14.4514.7014.40638507
OneRoof Energy (ON.V)1.750.000.00%1.751.751.751000
OPEL Technologies, Inc. (OPL.V)0.480.000.00%N/A0.480.480
Power REIT 7.75% Series A Cumulative Preferred (PW-PA)25.100.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Premier Power Renewable Energy (PPRW)0.010.00+3.70%0.010.010.01200
Principal Solar (PSWW)1.500.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Quantum Solar Power Corp. (QSPW)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Real Goods Solar (RGSE)3.06-0.05-1.61%3.173.202.98873807
Renesola Ltd. (SOL)3.120.03+0.97%3.143.202.961561190
Renewable Energy Corp ASA (RNWEF)0.580.00+0.60%0.550.580.558500
Renewable Energy Trade Board Corporation (EBODF)3.680.000.00%3.683.683.68140
Sanyo Electric (SANYY)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SatCon Technology (SATC)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Sharp Corp ADR (SHCAY)2.610.000.00%2.612.612.5923763
Shunfeng Photovoltaic (1165.hk)9.540.30+3.25%9.309.659.1913208000
Silex Systems Limited (SLX.AX)2.000.02+1.01%2.002.021.9846093
SMA Solar Technology (S92.DE)30.64-1.06-3.34%32.1932.5530.30238097
SolarCity Corporation (SCTY)58.32-0.90-1.52%60.1060.2557.263409061
Solaria Energia (SEYMF)1.870.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
SolarWorld AG (SRWRF)53.420.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Solon AG (SGFRF)0.030.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Spire Corporation (SPIR)0.950.000.00%0.910.950.91670
STR Holdings, Inc. (STRI)1.55-0.02-1.27%1.561.581.55105656
SunEdison, Inc. (SUNE)20.26-0.07-0.34%20.5420.7919.7012768907
Sunpower (SPWR)32.020.54+1.72%31.7932.2130.664410535
Sunvalley Solar, Inc. (SSOL)0.020.00-6.53%0.030.030.0286235
Sustainable Energy Technologies (STG.V)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SwissINSO Holding Inc. (SWHN)0.160.000.00%N/AN/AN/A12
Timminco Ltd (TIMNF)0.000.000.00%0.000.000.0038700
Trina Solar (TSL)13.130.35+2.74%13.0013.3012.395139810
Trony Solar (TRO)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Westinghouse Solar (WEST)0.030.00-3.13%0.030.030.038378407
Yingli Green Energy Holding Company (YGE)4.22-0.11-2.54%4.254.524.126143997

News for Solar Stocks

Oklahoma Utilities Charging Fees for Solar: What's Up With Utility Stocks?
Stockerblog - 2014-04-25

Solar power has a long way to go to be a cheap environment savior
Next Big Future - 2014-04-24

Kilowatt Financial Deploys $250 Million of Residential Solar System Financing through Clean Power Finance
Solar Energy News - 2014-04-24

OutBack Power Helps Homeowners Future-Proof Solar Power Investments
Solar Energy News - 2014-04-24

Trina Solar Supplies 36MW of High Efficiency Modules to Large-Scale Chile Solar Project
Solar Energy News - 2014-04-24

PG&E joins NextEra Energy Resources to celebrate the commercial operation of the Genesis Solar Energy Center
Solar Energy News - 2014-04-24

Solar Power Is Booming, But Will Never Replace Coal. Here's Why.
Forbes Energy News - 2014-04-24

Why JA Solar (JASO) Stock Is Up Today
TheStreet.com Ratings - 2014-04-24

Why JA Solar (JASO) Stock Is Up Today
TheStreet.com - Top Stories - 2014-04-24

Space Based Solar power need robotic assembly in space and reusable rockets for viability
Next Big Future - 2014-04-24

US Solar Energy Capacity Grew An Astounding 418% From 2010-2014
Alternative Energy - 2014-04-24

Ten Times More Solar Power Coming to New York With Expansion of State Program
NRDC: Press Release Feed - 2014-04-24

First Diesel Hybrid PV System Online in Guelph
Domestic Fuel - 2014-04-24

Hawaiians Crave More Solar
Domestic Fuel - 2014-04-24

Solar Power Grows 400 Percent in Only Four Years
Alternative Energy - 2014-04-24

Yet Another Solar Schools Initiative Launches In The UK
Alternative Energy - 2014-04-24

Top 10 Solar PV Stocks over 2013
Alternative Energy - 2014-04-24

Solar Power Grows 400 Percent in Only 4 Years
Alternative Energy - 2014-04-24

US Solar Energy Grew An Astounding 418% From 2010-2014
Alternative Energy - 2014-04-24

Are There More Willing Investors Than Bankable Solar Projects?
Alternative Energy - 2014-04-24











All Stocks > Solar Stocks