Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Solar Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves conversion of sunlight into energy.

Solar Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
5N Plus Inc (FPLSF)2.430.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Abengoa SA (ABGB)20.65-0.24-1.15%20.5520.7320.4436504
Advanced Energy Industries (AEIS)17.100.38+2.27%16.6417.1216.54562306
Amtech Systems Inc (ASYS)10.050.01+0.10%10.0810.189.9113339
Apollo Solar Energy (ASOE)0.200.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Applied Materials (AMAT)20.070.19+0.96%19.8520.1419.6510231144
Arco Energy Technologies Corp. (ART.V)0.32-0.01-3.03%0.330.360.3277400
Arise Technologies (APVNF)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Ascent Solar Technologies Inc (ASTI)1.630.10+6.54%1.551.761.53153851
Automated Tooling Systems (ATA.TO)12.90-0.21-1.60%13.1013.1112.80136548
Canadian Solar (CSIQ)28.620.90+3.25%27.7728.9327.553056159
China Sunergy (CSUN)2.200.00-0.15%2.202.252.1265384
Conergy (CEYHF)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Cypress Semiconductor Corporation (CY)9.110.28+3.17%8.759.138.732182739
DAQO New Energy Corp. (DQ)41.960.27+0.65%42.0042.4740.7993854
DayStar Tech (DSTI)0.060.000.00%N/AN/AN/A115
Emcore (EMKR)5.600.02+0.36%5.605.705.51170064
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH)12.230.21+1.75%11.9712.3311.80428881
Entech Solar, Inc. (ENSL)0.000.000.00%0.000.000.00154700
Envision Solar International (EVSI)0.160.02+18.34%0.160.160.1423530
Etrion Corp. (ETRXF)0.460.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
First Solar Inc (FSLR)54.371.14+2.14%53.1754.6152.611909869
GCL-Poly Energy Holdings Ltd. (3800.HK)2.610.06+2.35%2.592.642.5856897872
Goldpoly New Energy Holdings (0686.HK)0.87-0.01-1.14%0.890.890.8519358000
Graftech International (GTI)4.670.32+7.36%4.384.684.342204418
Greenbriar Capital Corp. (GRB.V)1.79-0.01-0.56%1.791.791.797800
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)0.440.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Guggenheim Global Solar ETF (TAN)37.141.25+3.48%35.7437.1735.71279513
Hanwha SolarOne Company (HSOL)1.95-0.01-0.51%1.941.991.92113292
JA Solar Holdings (JASO)8.000.05+0.63%7.868.167.821613776
JinkoSolar Holding Co. (JKS)23.380.81+3.59%22.2623.5322.042153891
Kyocera (KYO)42.390.38+0.90%41.7442.4741.7425602
LDK Solar (LDKSY)0.17-0.02-10.53%0.120.200.12114929
Mechanical Technology (MKTY)1.010.000.00%1.011.011.01193
Meyer Burger (MBTN.SW)8.08-0.03-0.37%8.158.188.03494082
Mitsubishi Electric (MIELY)24.410.83+3.50%24.2124.4624.2110965
New Energy Technologies (NENE)1.56-0.02-1.27%1.581.591.5316274
OC Oerlikon Corporation, Inc. (OERL.SW)11.10-0.10-0.89%11.2011.2011.00733426
OneRoof Energy (ON.V)1.250.000.00%1.251.251.251479
OPEL Technologies, Inc. (OPL.V)0.480.000.00%N/A0.480.480
Power REIT 7.75% Series A Cumulative Preferred (PW-PA)25.170.17+0.68%25.1725.1725.17330
Premier Power Renewable Energy (PPRW)0.020.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Principal Solar (PSWW)1.450.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Quantum Solar Power Corp. (QSPW)0.000.00-13.33%0.000.000.00475000
Renesola Ltd. (SOL)2.460.02+0.82%2.412.492.37742288
Renewable Energy Corp ASA (RNWEF)0.350.00+0.77%0.350.360.352594
Renewable Energy Trade Board Corporation (EBODF)2.200.000.00%2.202.202.091355
RGS Energy (RGSE)1.19-0.06-4.80%1.231.241.17176064
Sanyo Electric (SANYY)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SatCon Technology (SATC)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Sharp Corp ADR (SHCAY)2.490.05+2.05%2.492.502.4874173
Shunfeng Photovoltaic (1165.hk)6.96-0.14-1.97%7.097.126.872352000
Silex Systems Limited (SLX.AX)0.670.02+2.31%0.670.680.66105478
SMA Solar Technology (S92.DE)19.210.16+0.81%19.2319.3818.7379839
Solar Wind Energy Tower (SWET)0.020.00+10.00%0.020.020.012723363
SolarCity Corporation (SCTY)53.922.41+4.68%52.0154.3151.603822285
Solaria Energia (SEYMF)1.660.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
SolarWorld AG (SRWRF)13.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Solon AG (SGFRF)0.030.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Spire Corporation (SPIR)0.250.000.00%0.260.260.253300
STR Holdings, Inc. (STRI)1.290.01+0.78%1.251.321.10156912
SunEdison, Inc. (SUNE)17.901.28+7.70%16.5818.3416.4525378392
Sunpower (SPWR)30.350.94+3.20%29.4230.6029.122016826
Sunvalley Solar, Inc. (SSOL)0.020.00+5.56%0.020.020.01786618
Sustainable Energy Technologies (STG.V)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SwissINSO Holding Inc. (SWHN)0.100.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Terraform Power, Inc. (TERP)27.772.82+11.30%25.9728.1325.751195584
Timminco Ltd (TIMNF)0.000.000.00%0.000.000.00375
Trina Solar (TSL)10.280.14+1.38%10.0010.419.904246370
Trony Solar (TRO)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
UGE International (UG.V)2.07-0.01-0.48%1.752.071.751600
Vivint Solar (VSLR)12.53-0.08-0.63%12.4812.9412.12476219
Westinghouse Solar (WEST)0.010.00+19.00%0.010.010.012451589
Yingli Green Energy Holding Company (YGE)2.950.09+3.15%2.822.962.811233648

News for Solar Stocks

"U.S. Solar Consolidation Seen Before Tax Credit Expires"
Climateer Investing - 2014-10-20

What's on the SPI 2014 Agenda?
Clean Energy Future - 2014-10-20

Solar battery is powered by light and air
TreeHugger - 2014-10-20

Will this be the greenest solar farm ever?
TreeHugger - 2014-10-20

Solar Roadways could produce over three times the electricity we use in the United States
Solar Power Rocks! - 2014-10-20

Solar companies look to batteries, financing and “soft costs” as the future
Earth2Tech - 2014-10-20

Abandoned Solar Energy Project Highlights Pitfalls of Tax Uncertainty
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-20

KYOCERA and Healthy Planet Partners Combine Strengths to Lower Solar Investment Capital Costs
Solar Energy News - 2014-10-20

Suniva Congratulates Solar Builder Award Nominees
Solar Energy News - 2014-10-20

ET Solar Supplies 5 MW PV Modules to a Mining Operation in Suriname
Solar Energy News - 2014-10-20

Can Solar Financing Partnerships Make the Middle Market Work?
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2014-10-20

Does the Psychological Effect of Oil Prices Impact the Solar Industry?
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2014-10-20

What Is SolarCity Stock Worth Today?
Fool.com Headlines - 2014-10-20

Kyocera Solar To Offer Stem Intelligent Energy Storage System
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-20

The Future of Solar Economics and Policy
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-20

QUICK NEWS, Oct. 20: ELEVEN GOOD THINGS ABOUT SOLAR ENERGY; YAHOO BUYS WIND; SMART THERMOSTATS’ BILLION DOLLAR FUTURE
NewEnergyNews - 2014-10-20

Truck Becomes a Comfortable Solar-Powered Home
Jetson Green - 2014-10-20

Defra delivers fresh blow to solar industry through farmer subsidy crackdown
BusinessGreen - 2014-10-20

Solar News: Watch Hawaii's Solar Dilemma, It Could Be an Industry-Wide Problem
Fool.com Headlines - 2014-10-19

How Microsynchrophasors Could Keep Solar-Saturated Grids Stable
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-19











All Stocks > Solar Stocks