Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Solar Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves conversion of sunlight into energy.

Solar Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
5N Plus Inc (FPLSF)2.000.000.00%N/A2.002.000
Abengoa SA (ABGB)13.76-0.53-3.71%14.5014.5713.59191629
Advanced Energy Industries (AEIS)20.090.09+0.45%20.3720.5620.08393001
Amtech Systems Inc (ASYS)9.67-0.58-5.66%10.2010.259.5674762
Apollo Solar Energy (ASOE)0.090.000.00%N/A0.090.090
Applied Materials (AMAT)22.860.23+0.99%22.9222.9722.639890312
Arco Energy Technologies Corp. (ART.V)0.510.02+3.03%0.500.550.5052720
Arise Technologies (APVNF)0.000.000.00%N/A0.000.000
Ascent Solar Technologies Inc (ASTI)1.76-0.04-2.22%1.781.801.74166948
Automated Tooling Systems (ATA.TO)14.22-0.14-0.97%14.5014.5014.17146950
Canadian Solar (CSIQ)27.570.19+0.69%27.8728.5327.483434256
China Sunergy (CSUN)1.920.02+1.05%1.931.951.8986759
Conergy (CEYHF)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Cypress Semiconductor Corporation (CY)10.460.05+0.48%10.5610.5910.412084450
DAQO New Energy Corp. (DQ)34.24-0.05-0.15%34.7935.8333.8587785
DayStar Tech (DSTI)0.070.000.00%0.070.070.0716631
Emcore (EMKR)5.230.05+0.97%5.235.265.15299974
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH)11.480.40+3.56%11.3611.8411.10690249
Entech Solar, Inc. (ENSL)0.000.000.00%N/A0.000.000
Envision Solar International (EVSI)0.16-0.01-3.12%0.150.160.1510541
Etrion Corp. (ETRXF)0.410.000.00%N/A0.410.410
First Solar Inc (FSLR)49.760.33+0.67%50.2550.7849.631933213
GCL-Poly Energy Holdings Ltd. (3800.HK)2.100.000.00%2.112.132.0874488256
Goldpoly New Energy Holdings (0686.HK)0.930.01+1.09%0.910.940.8915936000
Graftech International (GTI)4.440.07+1.60%4.454.584.38876669
Greenbriar Capital Corp. (GRB.V)1.510.000.00%1.511.511.516000
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)0.440.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Guggenheim Global Solar ETF (TAN)37.891.02+2.77%37.7438.2237.69194690
Hanwha SolarOne Company (HSOL)1.910.06+3.24%1.872.071.87819731
JA Solar Holdings (JASO)9.260.25+2.77%9.269.409.122807468
JinkoSolar Holding Co. (JKS)25.092.23+9.76%23.4025.4823.393591288
Kyocera (KYO)48.210.69+1.45%48.5648.5948.1145211
LDK Solar (LDKSY)0.210.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Mechanical Technology (MKTY)0.900.000.00%0.900.900.901183
Meyer Burger (MBTN.SW)8.170.12+1.49%8.028.187.95503862
Mitsubishi Electric (MIELY)23.83-0.20-0.83%23.9523.9523.80627
New Energy Technologies (NENE)1.49-0.06-3.87%1.521.551.4417097
OC Oerlikon Corporation, Inc. (OERL.SW)12.100.20+1.68%11.9012.1511.85898333
OneRoof Energy (ON.V)1.000.000.00%1.001.001.00100
OPEL Technologies, Inc. (OPL.V)0.480.000.00%N/A0.480.480
Power REIT 7.75% Series A Cumulative Preferred (PW-PA)25.360.03+0.12%25.3525.3625.341100
Premier Power Renewable Energy (PPRW)0.010.000.00%0.010.010.011050
Principal Solar (PSWW)1.450.000.00%N/A1.451.450
Quantum Solar Power Corp. (QSPW)0.000.000.00%N/A0.000.000
Renesola Ltd. (SOL)---------------------
Renewable Energy Corp ASA (RNWEF)0.420.02+6.00%0.400.420.406825
Renewable Energy Trade Board Corporation (EBODF)3.30-0.20-5.71%3.313.313.303360
RGS Energy (RGSE)0.81-0.07-7.95%0.890.890.80324021
Sanyo Electric (SANYY)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SatCon Technology (SATC)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Sharp Corp ADR (SHCAY)2.45-0.02-0.81%2.472.472.4321213
Shunfeng Photovoltaic (1165.hk)7.00-0.06-0.85%7.007.156.973571200
Silex Systems Limited (SLX.AX)0.600.02+2.56%0.590.610.5933744
SMA Solar Technology (S92.DE)21.60-0.04-0.16%21.5021.7420.97102476
Solar Wind Energy Tower (SWET)0.010.00-1.00%0.010.010.016880857
SolarCity Corporation (SCTY)55.051.42+2.65%56.7756.9454.823199300
Solaria Energia (SEYMF)1.660.000.00%N/A1.661.660
SolarWorld AG (SRWRF)18.470.07+0.36%18.4718.4718.476000
Solon AG (SGFRF)0.030.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Spire Corporation (SPIR)0.380.000.00%0.380.380.381000
STR Holdings, Inc. (STRI)1.19-0.01-0.42%1.171.191.1670313
SunEdison, Inc. (SUNE)22.860.74+3.35%22.8323.1922.5318029596
Sunpower (SPWR)29.410.32+1.10%29.7229.8829.051775860
Sunvalley Solar, Inc. (SSOL)0.020.00+23.85%0.010.020.01276672
Sustainable Energy Technologies (STG.V)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SwissINSO Holding Inc. (SWHN)0.040.000.00%N/A0.040.040
Terraform Power, Inc. (TERP)32.120.21+0.66%32.0032.6031.75770897
Timminco Ltd (TIMNF)0.000.000.00%0.000.000.0031869
Trina Solar (TSL)10.930.43+4.10%10.8011.1110.694752583
Trony Solar (TRO)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
UGE International (UG.V)1.80-0.10-5.26%1.841.841.76900
Vivint Solar (VSLR)10.870.12+1.12%10.9911.0410.75527237
Westinghouse Solar (WEST)0.020.00-2.79%0.020.020.022403693
Yingli Green Energy Holding Company (YGE)2.960.12+4.23%2.973.002.892265194

News for Solar Stocks

Media Reports Another Solar Company Bailout, But They're Wrong
Fool.com Headlines - 2014-11-23

India’s Largest Power Producer Expands Solar Energy Plans
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-23

India Eyes 100 GW Solar Power Capacity By 2022
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-23

This Is What the Future of Solar Panels Looks Like
Fool.com Headlines - 2014-11-22

Keystone, Schmeystone: US Marines Want More Portable Solar Power To Fight The War Of The Future
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-22

Solar & Waste Heat (TalkSolar Podcast)
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-22

Solar is Disrupting the $2 Trillion Energy Industry: This CEO Tells You How
Fool.com Headlines - 2014-11-22

First Solar Increasing Manufacturing Staff At Ohio Fabrication Facility
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-22

JinkoSolar Subsidiary Signs $20 Million 2-Year Credit Deal With Wells Fargo
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-22

Trina Solar Has Achieved New Conversion Efficiency Records For P-Type & N-Type Silicon Solar Cells
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-22

Northland Power's Solar-Backed Bond
Alternative Energy Stocks - 2014-11-21

Trina Solar Q3 Preview: Shipments Mix, Better Costs, Projects Business Could Drive Earnings
Forbes Market News - 2014-11-21

Solar Ran A $40 Billion Surplus In 2013: Here's What It Means
Forbes Energy News - 2014-11-21

This Major Power Company Just Committed To Cut Its Emissions In Half
Climate Progress - 2014-11-21

SunPower Is Tripling Solar Capacity, Boosting Cell Efficiency, Adding Energy Management and Storage
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-21

Solar And Storage: How Australian Utilities Are Preparing
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-21

Solar Impulse to Start Around the World Flight from Abu Dhabi Next Year
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-21

Walmart Builds on Leadership of Commercial Solar Deployment and Expands On-Site Solar Energy Projects
Solar Energy News - 2014-11-21

Trina Solar Receives Carbon Footprint Verification for Solar PV Modules from BSI
Solar Energy News - 2014-11-21

Sunnova Raises $250 Million to Expand Residential Solar in U.S. and Overseas
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2014-11-21











All Stocks > Solar Stocks