Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Solar Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves conversion of sunlight into energy.

Solar Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
5N Plus Inc (FPLSF)2.420.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Abengoa SA (ABGB)20.830.17+0.82%20.6321.0020.5211638
Advanced Energy Industries (AEIS)17.880.74+4.32%17.3917.9617.21330363
Amtech Systems Inc (ASYS)10.140.07+0.70%10.1210.179.9332925
Apollo Solar Energy (ASOE)0.15-0.05-25.00%0.040.150.045500
Applied Materials (AMAT)20.900.41+1.98%20.6021.1920.6019155544
Arco Energy Technologies Corp. (ART.V)0.400.02+3.90%0.390.400.3930100
Arise Technologies (APVNF)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Ascent Solar Technologies Inc (ASTI)1.74-0.04-2.25%1.781.811.7198268
Automated Tooling Systems (ATA.TO)12.920.25+1.97%12.8013.0812.7834025
Canadian Solar (CSIQ)29.850.59+2.02%29.8030.3429.332667538
China Sunergy (CSUN)2.220.15+7.25%2.102.222.1146876
Conergy (CEYHF)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Cypress Semiconductor Corporation (CY)9.500.20+2.15%9.409.619.302735366
DAQO New Energy Corp. (DQ)38.52-0.33-0.85%38.9139.7037.00375933
DayStar Tech (DSTI)0.100.000.00%N/AN/AN/A70
Emcore (EMKR)5.16-0.44-7.86%5.265.405.071843045
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH)13.600.58+4.45%13.3913.8213.20777130
Entech Solar, Inc. (ENSL)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Envision Solar International (EVSI)0.170.01+3.13%0.170.190.16111040
Etrion Corp. (ETRXF)0.460.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
First Solar Inc (FSLR)56.271.52+2.78%55.3156.8655.112035411
GCL-Poly Energy Holdings Ltd. (3800.HK)2.67-0.07-2.55%2.742.742.6453443484
Goldpoly New Energy Holdings (0686.HK)0.86-0.02-2.27%0.880.880.8511068000
Graftech International (GTI)4.720.18+3.96%4.564.804.561512967
Greenbriar Capital Corp. (GRB.V)1.780.02+1.14%1.781.781.782800
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)0.440.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Guggenheim Global Solar ETF (TAN)37.500.44+1.19%37.5937.9337.10255436
Hanwha SolarOne Company (HSOL)2.040.01+0.49%2.072.071.96228015
JA Solar Holdings (JASO)8.230.36+4.57%8.028.267.901981346
JinkoSolar Holding Co. (JKS)23.350.53+2.32%23.0723.6322.521950472
Kyocera (KYO)42.530.54+1.29%42.4542.7842.4245298
LDK Solar (LDKSY)0.13-0.02-15.33%0.120.150.12315109
Mechanical Technology (MKTY)0.920.000.00%0.820.920.825531
Meyer Burger (MBTN.SW)8.48-0.20-2.30%8.718.718.42951319
Mitsubishi Electric (MIELY)24.630.30+1.23%24.5624.7024.561309
New Energy Technologies (NENE)1.56-0.03-1.89%1.601.631.5221072
OC Oerlikon Corporation, Inc. (OERL.SW)11.800.10+0.85%11.7011.8511.551118370
OneRoof Energy (ON.V)1.390.14+11.20%1.591.591.393200
OPEL Technologies, Inc. (OPL.V)0.480.000.00%N/A0.480.480
Power REIT 7.75% Series A Cumulative Preferred (PW-PA)25.200.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Premier Power Renewable Energy (PPRW)0.020.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Principal Solar (PSWW)1.450.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Quantum Solar Power Corp. (QSPW)0.000.00-9.09%0.000.000.00500000
Renesola Ltd. (SOL)2.480.12+5.08%2.402.512.361804072
Renewable Energy Corp ASA (RNWEF)0.380.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Renewable Energy Trade Board Corporation (EBODF)2.120.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
RGS Energy (RGSE)1.17-0.05-4.10%1.221.241.17274067
Sanyo Electric (SANYY)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SatCon Technology (SATC)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Sharp Corp ADR (SHCAY)2.490.01+0.49%2.482.502.4630573
Shunfeng Photovoltaic (1165.hk)6.960.03+0.43%6.947.006.901110000
Silex Systems Limited (SLX.AX)0.65-0.02-2.27%0.660.670.65661225
SMA Solar Technology (S92.DE)19.60-1.54-7.29%20.9821.3019.50136722
Solar Wind Energy Tower (SWET)0.010.00-13.38%0.010.020.013839654
SolarCity Corporation (SCTY)54.100.18+0.33%54.5755.2552.154697605
Solaria Energia (SEYMF)1.660.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
SolarWorld AG (SRWRF)15.10-0.30-1.95%15.1015.1015.10100
Solon AG (SGFRF)0.030.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Spire Corporation (SPIR)0.27-0.02-5.36%0.270.270.2613150
STR Holdings, Inc. (STRI)1.32-0.01-0.75%1.331.341.3044005
SunEdison, Inc. (SUNE)18.690.46+2.52%18.9219.2518.5612781437
Sunpower (SPWR)31.210.72+2.36%30.8931.6330.671102266
Sunvalley Solar, Inc. (SSOL)0.010.00-22.75%0.010.020.0141040
Sustainable Energy Technologies (STG.V)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SwissINSO Holding Inc. (SWHN)0.05-0.05-50.00%0.070.070.05105600
Terraform Power, Inc. (TERP)27.160.18+0.67%27.3127.7126.79272925
Timminco Ltd (TIMNF)0.000.000.00%0.000.000.00130
Trina Solar (TSL)10.180.23+2.31%10.1010.349.814372916
Trony Solar (TRO)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
UGE International (UG.V)1.80-0.05-2.70%1.801.801.80150
Vivint Solar (VSLR)13.07-0.09-0.68%13.4913.5512.88325217
Westinghouse Solar (WEST)0.020.000.00%0.020.020.011982934
Yingli Green Energy Holding Company (YGE)2.950.12+4.24%2.882.992.853174459

News for Solar Stocks

Sanity: Subsidies for solar farms to be cut to help safeguard farmland
Watts Up With That? - 2014-10-23

Elon Musk Solar Scaling plans could enable solar power to go from unsubsidized 18 cents per kwh to 9 cents
Next Big Future - 2014-10-23

Solar battery pack allows you be a Freeloader with your gadgets (Review)
TreeHugger - 2014-10-22

British supermarket chain will have 40MW of rooftop solar by 2015
TreeHugger - 2014-10-23

OneEnergy Renewables Develops 4.3 MW Solar Energy System with Constellation for National Aquarium
Solar Energy News - 2014-10-23

MGM Resorts International and NRG Energy Celebrate the Installation of the World’s Largest Convention Center Solar Array
Solar Energy News - 2014-10-23

SPI Solar Announces Agreements With GD Solar to Acquire and Develop Multiple PV Projects
Solar Energy News - 2014-10-23

Panasonic Completes Solar Installations for Hertz at Denver and St. Louis International Airports
Solar Energy News - 2014-10-23

SunEdison 1.7 MW Rooftop Solar Project Powers Southern California Edison, Profits Landlord
Solar Energy News - 2014-10-23

Millions in New Investment Cap Record Year for Beyond the Grid Solar Markets
Sierra Club Compass - 2014-10-23

Vanadium Flow Battery Fix the Grid for High Levels of Solar Power
Next Big Future - 2014-10-23

Community Solar Allows Utilities to Adapt, Thrive as Energy Landscape Evolves
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2014-10-23

BioEnergy Bytes
Domestic Fuel - 2014-10-23

Study: Leasing Ups Interest in Residential Solar
Domestic Fuel - 2014-10-23

U.S. Solar Is 59 Percent Cheaper Than We Thought It Would Be Back In 2010
Climate Progress - 2014-10-22

Indian Company Launches Solar-Powered Self-Cleaning Toilets
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-23

20,000 Solar Pumps For Drinking Water In Rural India
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-23

Cheap Solar Power Becomes Employee Perk
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-23

SolarCity, Nest to Energy Regulators: Open the Grid
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-23

TEA PARTY BACKS SOLAR, ATTACKS UTILITY MONOPOLIES
NewEnergyNews - 2014-10-23











All Stocks > Solar Stocks