Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Solar Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves conversion of sunlight into energy.

Solar Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
5N Plus Inc (FPLSF)1.600.00+0.000%N/A1.601.600
Abengoa SA (ABGB)16.83-0.33-1.92%16.6316.8816.6230749
Advanced Energy Industries (AEIS)25.51-0.43-1.66%25.6425.6424.99421888
Amtech Systems Inc (ASYS)10.90-0.36-3.20%11.1411.4410.8855579
Apollo Solar Energy (ASOE)0.100.00+0.00%N/A0.100.100
Applied Materials (AMAT)22.40-0.23-0.99%22.2522.8821.8034670386
Arco Energy Technologies Corp. (ART.V)0.34-0.01-1.471%0.340.340.32132250
Ascent Solar Technologies Inc (ASTI)1.20-0.07-5.51%1.281.281.131176705
Automated Tooling Systems (ATA.TO)13.510.13+0.97%13.4013.5513.3329667
Canadian Solar (CSIQ)34.59-0.21-0.60%34.4235.1034.121561608
China Sunergy (CSUN)1.830.03+1.67%1.751.961.67138816
Cypress Semiconductor Corporation (CY)14.12-0.31-2.15%14.1714.3113.858654580
DAQO New Energy Corp. (DQ)26.14-0.69-2.57%26.5027.0125.96151174
DayStar Tech (DSTI)0.080.00-0.1201%0.080.080.0813052
Emcore (EMKR)5.480.09+1.67%5.385.495.3865360
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH)12.230.36+3.03%11.8812.8211.881057751
Entech Solar, Inc. (ENSL)0.000.00+0.0000%N/A0.000.000
Envision Solar International (EVSI)0.140.00+2.195%0.140.140.1324090
Etrion Corp. (ETRXF)0.340.00+0.000%N/A0.340.340
First Solar Inc (FSLR)59.62-0.47-0.78%59.5360.3958.612022594
GCL-Poly Energy Holdings Ltd. (3800.HK)2.02-0.05-2.42%2.072.091.98122697690
Goldpoly New Energy Holdings (0686.HK)0.88-0.02-2.22%0.910.910.8730598000
Graftech International (GTI)3.970.10+2.58%3.874.023.86478264
Greenbriar Capital Corp. (GRB.V)1.510.00+0.00%1.501.511.501100
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)0.440.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Guggenheim Global Solar ETF (TAN)43.82-0.21-0.48%43.7544.1143.34461158
Hanwha SolarOne Company (HSOL)1.100.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
JA Solar Holdings (JASO)9.79-0.02-0.20%9.819.869.611279270
JinkoSolar Holding Co. (JKS)25.82-0.26-1.00%25.5826.0925.30920388
Kyocera (KYO)55.41-1.49-2.62%55.2855.7254.8011564
LDK Solar (LDKSY)0.210.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Mechanical Technology (MKTY)1.160.06+5.45%1.171.171.0514413
Meyer Burger (MBTN.SW)6.34-0.23-3.50%6.766.556.22896829
Mitsubishi Electric (MIELY)23.99-0.25-1.03%24.0424.0423.96787
New Energy Technologies (NENE)2.150.08+3.87%N/AN/AN/A0
OC Oerlikon Corporation, Inc. (OERL.SW)11.45-0.25-2.14%11.5511.6511.401228656
OneRoof Energy (ON.V)0.110.01+5.000%0.110.110.111000
OPEL Technologies, Inc. (OPL.V)0.480.00+0.00%N/A0.480.480
Power REIT 7.75% Series A Cumulative Preferred (PW-PA)26.580.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Premier Power Renewable Energy (PPRW)0.010.00+0.000%N/A0.010.010
Principal Solar (PSWW)6.250.00+0.00%N/A6.256.250
Renesola Ltd. (SOL)1.47-0.01-0.68%1.471.551.46778715
Renewable Energy Corp ASA (RNWEF)0.32-0.01-3.0722%0.320.320.324790
Renewable Energy Trade Board Corporation (EBODF)3.260.00+0.00%N/A3.263.260
RGS Energy (RGSE)0.27-0.01-4.2124%0.300.300.262235210
SatCon Technology (SATC)0.430.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Sharp Corp ADR (SHCAY)1.99-0.03-1.49%1.962.011.9513556
Shunfeng Photovoltaic (1165.hk)5.86-0.11-1.84%5.986.075.7912830000
Silex Systems Limited (SLX.AX)0.53-0.03-4.545%0.530.540.52214188
Sky Solar Holdings Ltd. (SKYS)11.98-0.02-0.17%12.0012.0011.8020634
SMA Solar Technology (S92.DE)11.39-1.29-10.142%12.5212.5211.35545698
Sol-Wind Renewable Power LP (SLWD)N/A0.00+0%N/AN/AN/A0
Solar Wind Energy Tower (SWET)0.010.00+9.4340%0.010.010.006824386
Solar3D, Inc. (SLTD)4.270.04+0.95%4.254.353.85602949
SolarCity Corporation (SCTY)50.08-0.45-0.89%50.0350.2249.031433909
SolarEdge (SEDG)---------------------
Solaria Energia (SEYMF)1.660.00+0.00%N/A1.661.660
SolarWorld AG (SRWRF)15.15-0.34-2.17%14.9915.1514.99240
Solon AG (SGFRF)0.030.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
Spire Corporation (SPIR)0.300.02+6.01%0.300.300.30710
STR Holdings, Inc. (STRI)1.50-0.03-1.96%1.531.531.4958974
SunEdison, Inc. (SUNE)23.76-0.06-0.25%23.5824.1323.198584210
Sunpower (SPWR)31.67-0.13-0.41%31.6831.9031.201608975
Sunvalley Solar, Inc. (SSOL)0.020.00-5.0562%0.020.020.01389670
SwissINSO Holding Inc. (SWHN)0.040.00+0.00%N/A0.040.040
Terraform Power, Inc. (TERP)35.71-0.04-0.11%35.7736.1734.97390505
Timminco Ltd (TIMNF)0.000.00+0.0000%N/A0.000.000
Trina Solar (TSL)11.98-0.09-0.75%12.0712.2711.801951150
UGE International (UG.V)1.350.15+12.50%1.251.351.253600
Vivint Solar (VSLR)11.66-0.36-3.00%12.0412.1511.53962094
Westinghouse Solar (WEST)0.010.00+0.38461%0.010.010.012294960
Yingli Green Energy Holding Company (YGE)2.000.01+0.50%1.972.031.951667000

News for Solar Stocks

Who’s on First, What’s on Second and Why It Does and Does Not Matter
Alternative Energy Stocks - 2015-03-26

Zimbabwe capital turns to solar streetlights to cut costs, crime: TRFN
Reuters: Environment - 2015-03-27

Follow-up To "Stock Manipulation In the World's Largest Solar Company"
Climateer Investing - 2015-03-26

Solpro Helios Smart: An everyday carry solar charger that fits in your pocket (Review)
TreeHugger - 2015-03-25

SolarEdge Technologies (SEDG) Stock Surges Today on NASDAQ Debut
TheStreet.com - Top Stories - 2015-03-26

Yingli Joins $1 Club as China Solar Sector Continues Consolidation
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2015-03-26

Chart: Every (Solar) Customer Demographic Prefers Email Communications
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2015-03-26

Lifting State Limits on Local Power
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2015-03-26

SOLAR CLOTH
NewEnergyNews - 2015-03-26

BASF and Floatility partner on ultra-lightweight solar-powered electric scooter: 12kg e-floater
Green Car Congress - 2015-03-26

PG&E Leads U.S. as Largest Solar Utility with More than 150,000 Solar Customer Installations
Solar Energy News - 2015-03-25

SunLink Completes Acquisition of Flagship Single-Axis Solar Tracker Solution
Solar Energy News - 2015-03-25

JinkoSolar to Supply 104 MW of PV Solar Modules for Utah Red Hills Renewable Park Project
Solar Energy News - 2015-03-25

QUICK NEWS, March 25: CALIFORNIA IS 1ST STATE TO GET 5% POWER FROM BIG SOLAR; FEDS GREENLIGHT VIRGINIA OCEAN WIND; FLA SOLAR INITIATIVE ADVANCES
NewEnergyNews - 2015-03-25

Yingli Green Energy (YGE) Stock Is Down Today on Earnings Miss
TheStreet.com Ratings - 2015-03-25

I don't think these are "very good points"
Environmental Economics - 2015-03-25

Stock Manipulation In the World's Largest Solar Company
Climateer Investing - 2015-03-25

Eric Pickles 'lifts shackles' off corporate solar rooftop schemes
BusinessGreen - 2015-03-25

Bonne Nouvelle! French Law Mandates Green Roofs, Solar Panels
Triple Pundit - 2015-03-25

Build a DIY solar-powered backyard tiller
TreeHugger - 2015-03-24











All Stocks > Solar Stocks