Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Solar Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves conversion of sunlight into energy.

Solar Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
5N Plus Inc (FPLSF)1.180.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
Abengoa SA (ABGB)16.730.20+1.21%16.4716.8116.3816470
Advanced Energy Industries (AEIS)28.69-0.13-0.45%28.8228.9928.36161122
Amtech Systems Inc (ASYS)11.38-0.19-1.64%11.5711.6011.2452882
Apollo Solar Energy (ASOE)0.150.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Applied Materials (AMAT)20.360.02+0.10%20.3420.6020.2918479785
Arco Energy Technologies Corp. (ART.V)0.380.00+0.00%0.380.380.3871200
Ascent Solar Technologies Inc (ASTI)0.73-0.01-0.906%0.750.750.71470183
Automated Tooling Systems (ATA.TO)15.63-0.25-1.57%15.9815.9815.55177558
Canadian Solar (CSIQ)33.690.43+1.29%33.8734.4833.302393367
China Sunergy (CSUN)1.780.03+1.71%1.711.781.7028271
Cypress Semiconductor Corporation (CY)13.95-0.02-0.14%14.1214.1913.876208915
DAQO New Energy Corp. (DQ)22.42-0.09-0.40%22.4722.6922.2233227
DayStar Tech (DSTI)0.03-0.01-25.00%0.030.030.0329665
Emcore (EMKR)6.380.10+1.59%6.286.396.27868615
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH)9.82-0.08-0.81%9.9510.109.66597076
Entech Solar, Inc. (ENSL)0.000.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Envision Solar International (EVSI)0.130.01+7.627%0.120.130.1264066
Etrion Corp. (ETRXF)0.330.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
First Solar Inc (FSLR)50.75-0.53-1.03%51.2451.5250.451650809
GCL-Poly Energy Holdings Ltd. (3800.HK)2.11-0.04-1.86%2.152.162.07113490589
Goldpoly New Energy Holdings (0686.HK)1.50-0.03-1.96%1.561.561.4775524000
Graftech International (GTI)5.050.01+0.20%5.045.055.034041329
Greenbriar Capital Corp. (GRB.V)1.62-0.03-1.82%1.621.621.62400
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)0.440.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Guggenheim Global Solar ETF (TAN)42.59-1.10-2.52%43.1943.6741.90423453
Hanwha SolarOne Company (HSOL)1.100.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
JA Solar Holdings (JASO)8.62-0.19-2.16%8.818.928.561312746
JinkoSolar Holding Co. (JKS)29.601.20+4.23%29.6730.3829.131699174
Kyocera (KYO)54.65-0.51-0.92%54.5154.6554.2110521
LDK Solar (LDKSY)0.210.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Mechanical Technology (MKTY)1.08-0.02-1.82%1.151.151.007127
Meyer Burger (MBTN.SW)7.630.01+0.13%7.657.767.56704238
Mitsubishi Electric (MIELY)27.510.17+0.60%27.4427.5127.374009
New Energy Technologies (NENE)2.150.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
OC Oerlikon Corporation, Inc. (OERL.SW)12.100.00+0.00%12.1012.1512.001022275
OneRoof Energy (ON.V)0.06-0.01-14.29%0.060.060.06680100
OPEL Technologies, Inc. (OPL.V)0.480.00+0.00%N/A0.480.480
Power REIT 7.75% Series A Cumulative Preferred (PW-PA)28.250.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Premier Power Renewable Energy (PPRW)0.010.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Principal Solar (PSWW)3.30-1.00-23.26%4.304.303.30400
Renesola Ltd. (SOL)1.510.04+2.72%1.481.521.45636923
Renewable Energy Corp ASA (RNWEF)0.210.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
Renewable Energy Trade Board Corporation (EBODF)3.400.01+0.29%3.403.403.40450
RGS Energy (RGSE)2.400.16+7.14%2.222.442.21212632
SatCon Technology (SATC)0.430.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Sharp Corp ADR (SHCAY)1.32-0.03-2.22%1.311.331.3134308
Shunfeng Photovoltaic (1165.hk)5.560.04+0.72%5.435.755.4040505200
Silex Systems Limited (SLX.AX)0.510.01+1.000%0.500.520.50181222
Sky Solar Holdings Ltd. (SKYS)9.39-0.10-1.05%9.509.509.391053
SMA Solar Technology (S92.DE)17.400.19+1.07%17.2317.7716.85141232
Sol-Wind Renewable Power LP (SLWD)N/A0.00+0%N/AN/AN/A0
Solar Wind Energy Tower (SWET)0.000.00+5.5556%0.000.000.003971741
Solar3D, Inc. (SLTD)4.65-0.04-0.85%4.734.804.55256732
SolarCity Corporation (SCTY)61.890.45+0.73%61.3062.6860.751789505
SolarEdge (SEDG)37.921.23+3.35%37.2939.3736.80699720
Solaria Energia (SEYMF)1.660.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
SolarWorld AG (SRWRF)17.550.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Solon AG (SGFRF)0.030.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
Spire Corporation (SPIR)0.180.00+0.575%0.150.180.15600
STR Holdings, Inc. (STRI)1.130.00+0.00%1.161.171.1316904
SunEdison, Inc. (SUNE)31.050.37+1.21%30.9131.1030.547166168
Sunpower (SPWR)31.28-0.16-0.51%31.3231.5530.80794664
Sunvalley Solar, Inc. (SSOL)0.010.00+10.2564%0.010.010.011052
SwissINSO Holding Inc. (SWHN)0.040.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Terraform Power, Inc. (TERP)40.17-0.32-0.79%40.2740.4139.78551445
Timminco Ltd (TIMNF)0.000.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Trina Solar (TSL)12.45-0.02-0.16%12.5212.7812.272921818
UGE International (UG.V)1.050.05+5.00%1.051.051.05700
Vivint Solar (VSLR)14.58-0.02-0.14%14.5614.6414.16488126
Westinghouse Solar (WEST)0.010.00-5.1852%0.010.010.013340466
Yingli Green Energy Holding Company (YGE)1.020.00+0.00%1.071.070.982190430

News for Solar Stocks

Kyocera Completes Construction of Third Floating Solar Power Plant
Solar Energy News - 2015-05-28

Ubiquitous Energy to Demo World’s First Truly Transparent Solar Technology
Solar Energy News - 2015-05-28

CaliforniaFIRST Program Encourages Solar Power Usage in LA County
Solar Energy News - 2015-05-28

Atlantic Completes Another Utility Scale Solar Project in Canada - Launches New YieldCo
Solar Energy News - 2015-05-28

SunEdison Brings 14 MW of Solar Power to Long Island as Part of New York State Initiative
Solar Energy News - 2015-05-28

SPI Completes Acquisition of Majority Interest in Solar Juice
Solar Energy News - 2015-05-28

Canadian Solar Supplies Modules to Turkey's Largest PV Plant
Solar Energy News - 2015-05-28

SolarCity Teams Up With Bank Of America To Reel In Tax Equity Investors
Forbes Energy News - 2015-05-28

Tesla's solar-powered, free-to-use Superchargers growing like weeds worldwide
TreeHugger - 2015-05-27

Hybrid rooftop wind and solar generator now available in U.S. for early adopters
TreeHugger - 2015-05-27

SOLAR TO LIGHT UP DISNEY WORLD
NewEnergyNews - 2015-05-28

BioEnergy Bytes
Domestic Fuel - 2015-05-28

Report: LA Solar
Domestic Fuel - 2015-05-28

Solar, Wind Account for 100 Percent of New Generation Capacity in April
Triple Pundit - 2015-05-28

Putting Solar on the Map: A Brief Overview of Solar Mapping
Triple Pundit - 2015-05-28

Graphene sponge can absorb light and emit energetic electrons for breakthrough solar sail propulsion
Next Big Future - 2015-05-28

Low Carbon raises £106m in solar refinancing round
BusinessGreen - 2015-05-27

Green Power EMC Continues To Grow Georgia's Solar Energy Supply
Solar Energy News - 2015-05-27

MPOWERD Delivers Over 2,000 Solar Lights to Victims of Nepal Earthquake
Solar Energy News - 2015-05-27

Ford partners with Haier, Trina Solar and Delta Electronics to launch MyEnergi Lifestyle in China
Green Car Congress - 2015-05-27











All Stocks > Solar Stocks