Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Solar Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves conversion of sunlight into energy.

Solar Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
5N Plus Inc (FPLSF)2.990.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Abengoa SA (ABGB)27.670.69+2.56%26.7127.7026.654358
Advanced Energy Industries (AEIS)18.780.20+1.08%18.5318.9518.43252043
Amtech Systems Inc (ASYS)10.66-0.02-0.19%10.5710.7110.4732112
Apollo Solar Energy (ASOE)0.180.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Applied Materials (AMAT)22.370.32+1.45%21.9522.4121.858430154
Arco Energy Technologies Corp. (ART.V)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Arise Technologies (APVNF)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Ascent Solar Technologies Inc (ASTI)2.88-0.21-6.80%3.063.082.85388489
Automated Tooling Systems (ATA.TO)13.25-0.02-0.15%13.3113.3213.19151599
Canadian Solar (CSIQ)37.53-0.21-0.56%37.4037.8836.194094640
China Sunergy (CSUN)3.26-0.04-1.21%3.243.313.18168837
Clean Wind Energy Tower (SWET)0.020.00-2.02%0.020.030.02755539
Conergy (CEYHF)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Cypress Semiconductor Corporation (CY)10.260.06+0.59%10.1710.3510.102956601
DAQO New Energy Corp. (DQ)42.57-0.54-1.25%43.4143.8541.5986266
DayStar Tech (DSTI)0.11-0.03-20.86%0.150.170.117961
Emcore (EMKR)4.170.02+0.48%4.114.214.1166283
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH)16.980.97+6.06%15.7817.0615.78711126
Entech Solar, Inc. (ENSL)0.000.000.00%0.000.000.00268800
Envision Solar International (EVSI)0.160.02+13.24%0.150.170.1441332
Etrion Corp. (ETRXF)0.510.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
First Solar Inc (FSLR)70.690.78+1.11%69.7070.7468.551547687
GCL-Poly Energy Holdings Ltd. (3800.HK)2.88-0.08-2.70%2.963.002.8661428740
Goldpoly New Energy Holdings (0686.HK)0.85-0.03-3.41%0.880.880.8336332000
Graftech International (GTI)7.80-0.05-0.64%7.807.857.61858094
Greenbriar Capital Corp. (GRB.V)1.700.000.00%1.701.701.7021200
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)11.890.01+0.08%11.4611.9511.1015366075
Guggenheim Global Solar ETF (TAN)43.52-0.02-0.05%43.3143.6742.69199808
Hanwha SolarOne Company (HSOL)2.43-0.05-2.02%2.502.512.28690708
JA Solar Holdings (JASO)9.68-0.04-0.41%9.719.789.512459883
JinkoSolar Holding Co. (JKS)31.77-0.16-0.50%31.5032.0630.711658933
Kyocera (KYO)47.200.32+0.68%46.6347.2346.638169
LDK Solar (LDKSY)0.300.01+3.45%0.300.320.25195637
Mechanical Technology (MKTY)1.160.06+5.64%1.101.201.10789
Meyer Burger (MBTN.SW)9.47-0.09-0.94%9.569.629.32710702
Mitsubishi Electric (MIELY)25.900.25+0.97%25.9025.9025.90474
New Energy Technologies (NENE)1.34-0.04-2.90%1.391.391.3430901
OC Oerlikon Corporation, Inc. (OERL.SW)12.950.000.00%12.9513.0512.901123902
OneRoof Energy (ON.V)1.50-0.10-6.25%1.501.501.50200
OPEL Technologies, Inc. (OPL.V)0.480.000.00%N/A0.480.480
Power REIT 7.75% Series A Cumulative Preferred (PW-PA)25.350.000.00%25.5025.7725.037517
Premier Power Renewable Energy (PPRW)0.020.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Principal Solar (PSWW)1.300.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Quantum Solar Power Corp. (QSPW)0.010.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Renesola Ltd. (SOL)3.290.01+0.30%3.193.293.122145489
Renewable Energy Corp ASA (RNWEF)0.480.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Renewable Energy Trade Board Corporation (EBODF)3.700.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
RGS Energy (RGSE)1.44-0.05-3.36%1.471.501.43294987
Sanyo Electric (SANYY)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SatCon Technology (SATC)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Sharp Corp ADR (SHCAY)3.060.05+1.49%3.013.083.0174091
Shunfeng Photovoltaic (1165.hk)8.88-0.23-2.52%9.109.208.852998000
Silex Systems Limited (SLX.AX)0.700.02+2.21%0.690.700.67378107
SMA Solar Technology (S92.DE)23.39-1.03-4.22%24.4524.5523.2474289
SolarCity Corporation (SCTY)67.13-0.23-0.34%67.6768.4465.884257285
Solaria Energia (SEYMF)1.660.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
SolarWorld AG (SRWRF)19.350.000.00%N/AN/AN/A56
Solon AG (SGFRF)0.030.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Spire Corporation (SPIR)0.430.01+1.18%0.430.430.4122300
STR Holdings, Inc. (STRI)1.550.07+4.73%1.601.641.511128666
SunEdison, Inc. (SUNE)20.390.24+1.19%19.9420.5719.859847594
Sunpower (SPWR)36.840.13+0.35%36.7136.8936.081402554
Sunvalley Solar, Inc. (SSOL)0.020.000.00%0.020.020.028001
Sustainable Energy Technologies (STG.V)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SwissINSO Holding Inc. (SWHN)0.120.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Terraform Power, Inc. (TERP)29.870.14+0.47%30.4330.6129.71734679
Timminco Ltd (TIMNF)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Trina Solar (TSL)13.50-0.26-1.89%13.5713.7713.254999353
Trony Solar (TRO)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Urban Green Energy (UGE) (UG.V)1.70-0.19-10.05%1.571.751.503270
Westinghouse Solar (WEST)0.010.00-4.00%0.020.020.011547219
Yingli Green Energy Holding Company (YGE)3.47-0.05-1.42%3.513.543.422805282

News for Solar Stocks

Google Invests $145 Million to Turn an Old Gas Field Into a Solar Plant
Triple Pundit - 2014-09-17

A Simple Guide to Working with Your HOA to Go Solar
Solar Power Rocks! - 2014-09-16

Rijn Capital Chile’s Solar Project Pipeline Is Now Over 500 MW
Alternative Energy - 2014-09-16

SolarCity Introduces New Zep Mounting Technology in Commercial Solar Space
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2014-09-16

Why First Solar Stock Is Ready to Explode
Fool.com Headlines - 2014-09-16

Solar Stocks: How to Invest Now
Fool.com Headlines - 2014-09-16

Saudi Agriculture Industry Eyes Solar-diesel Hybrids
Solar Energy News - 2014-09-16

Canadian Solar Announces 1.5 MW Solar Module Supply Agreement in Jordan
Solar Energy News - 2014-09-16

SunPower Achieves Production Milestone, Manufacturing its One-Billionth Solar Cell
Solar Energy News - 2014-09-16

ISS Signs 48 MW Solar Farm Duke Energy PPA
Solar Energy News - 2014-09-16

Why Lease Solar Panels When You Can Own Them?
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2014-09-16

Have Hawaii and New York Reached the Solar Tipping Point?
Fool.com Headlines - 2014-09-16

Duke Energy Commits $500 Million To Solar Power Expansion In North Carolina
Alternative Energy - 2014-09-16

Vivint Solar IPO: Residential Solar is Growing Up
Alternative Energy - 2014-09-16

SolarCity Product Can Increase Generation On Flat Roofs Up To 50%
Alternative Energy - 2014-09-16

EnGo Public Charging Station is Powered by Kinetic Tiles and Solar Panels in Missouri
Alternative Energy - 2014-09-16

BioEnergy Bytes
Domestic Fuel - 2014-09-16

How Indoor Air Pollution Kills Millions — And How Solar Could Help Save Them
Climate Progress - 2014-09-16

Public charging station powers mobile devices with footsteps and solar panels
TreeHugger - 2014-09-15

Solar & The Future Generation
Alternative Energy - 2014-09-16











All Stocks > Solar Stocks