Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)23.30-0.70-2.92%23.5023.8022.22180958
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)136.320.45+0.33%135.75136.33134.821302851
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)4.320.19+4.47%4.134.394.134929739
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)21.00-0.33-1.55%21.0021.2119.66283595
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.110.01+5.41%0.090.110.0999777
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.040.00+13.27%0.030.040.038032961
Plug Power (PLUG)5.520.10+1.85%5.465.695.4014439077
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)6.25-0.50-7.41%6.506.506.2590807
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)5.46-0.01-0.18%5.505.535.20265439

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Turning bio-waste into hydrogen - Nanowerk
www.nanowerk.com - 2014-07-28

Montgomery's Teddy Asefa Develops Patent Pending Technology To Produce ... - Packet Online
www.centraljersey.com - 2014-07-28

'Hydrogen Jukebox' review: splendid, opera or not - SFGate
www.sfgate.com - 2014-07-28

Latest California Hydrogen Hype Deflated by Recent History - Natural Gas Intelligence
www.naturalgasintel.com - 2014-07-28

Hydrogen spills over large distances - nanotechweb.org
nanotechweb.org - 2014-07-28

Turning bio-waste into hydrogen - Cordis News
cordis.europa.eu - 2014-07-28

NIST develops prototype meter test for hydrogen refueling stations - R & D Magazine
www.rdmag.com - 2014-07-28

Hydrogenics selected for 2 MW Power-to-Gas project in Canada
Green Car Congress - 2014-07-27

Hydrogen vehicle has its advantages - OCRegister
www.ocregister.com - 2014-07-26

Touring the highway on hydrogen can be fuelish adventure - OCRegister
www.ocregister.com - 2014-07-26

Hydrogen fuel production may need to be cleaner - Hydrogen Fuel News
www.hydrogenfuelnews.com - 2014-07-25

Fuel Cell Vehicle Myth Four – Hydrogen Fuel Storage is Dangerous - The Green Optimistic
www.greenoptimistic.com - 2014-07-25

Molecule Puts Scientists Closer to Hydrogen Storage - Laboratory Equipment
www.laboratoryequipment.com - 2014-07-25

Fuel Cell Vehicle Myth Three – Hydrogen Fuel is Expensive - The Green Optimistic
www.greenoptimistic.com - 2014-07-24

New molecule puts scientists a step closer to understanding hydrogen storage - Phys.Org
phys.org - 2014-07-25

California Could Easily Integrate Hydrogen Fuel Into Existing Gas Stations - The Auto Future
www.theautofuture.com - 2014-07-25

Hydrogen Fueling Could be Easier to Integrate Than You Think - NACS Online
www.nacsonline.com - 2014-07-25

Toyota goes from hybrids to hydrogen - Poughkeepsie Journal
www.poughkeepsiejournal.com - 2014-07-24

Toyota FCV Hydrogen Sedan To Get Huge Incentives in Japan - autoevolution
www.autoevolution.com - 2014-07-24

Researchers aim to examine the capabilities of hydrogen fuel infrastructure - Hydrogen Fuel News
www.hydrogenfuelnews.com - 2014-07-24











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks