Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)51.002.00+4.08%51.0052.5048.302689755
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)151.061.00+0.67%149.81152.18148.692014973
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)2.180.00+0.00%2.182.192.17423757
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)12.920.23+1.81%12.7113.2612.7142198
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.010.00-20.455%0.010.010.01520999
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.020.00-5.405%0.020.020.021193659
Plug Power (PLUG)2.59-0.06-2.26%2.672.682.571732338
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)3.250.00+0.00%3.353.353.0182942
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)2.85-0.05-1.72%3.013.052.85243451

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Deal struck between Linde and Quantum could strengthen hydrogen fueling in ... - gasworld
www.gasworld.com - 2015-04-27

2016 Toyota Mirai Hydrogen Fuel Cell Sedan Has Three-Year Wait Caused By ... - Transport Evolved
transportevolved.com - 2015-04-27

Quantum receives follow-on orders from Linde for retail dispensers to support California’s H2 infrastructure
Green Car Congress - 2015-04-27

Quantum Receives Significant Follow-On Order from Linde North America for ... - PR Newswire (press release)
www.prnewswire.com - 2015-04-27

Self-propelled catalytic microparticles boost hydrogen release from liquid storage media
Green Car Congress - 2015-04-27

NASCAR's first hydrogen-powered pace car hits the track - Engadget
www.engadget.com - 2015-04-26

Toyota Mirai officially first hydrogen-powered pace car
AutoblogGreen - 2015-04-26

Dubai targets power from hydrogen fuel cells - Utilities-ME.com
www.utilities-me.com - 2015-04-26

Toyota makes noise with Mirai hydrogen fuel cell vehicle - Automotive News (subscription) (blog)
www.autonews.com - 2015-04-24

Toyota to provide 1st hydrogen-fueled NASCAR pace car - Fox News
www.foxnews.com - 2015-04-24

New Toyota Film Appropriates Musk 'BS' Comment On Hydrogen For Its Title - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2015-04-24

Toyota Mirai will pace field at Richmond - ESPN
espn.go.com - 2015-04-23

Hydrogen opportunities could beckon - Shetland Times Online
www.shetlandtimes.co.uk - 2015-04-24

Toyota's Chief Hydrogen Engineer Says The Grid Can't Support Mass EVs - Gas 2.0
gas2.org - 2015-04-24

Grant Awarded For Hydrogen Research At U Of M - WLNS
wlns.com - 2015-04-23

New Tools Analyze Cost of Hydrogen Implementation - NACS Online
www.nacsonline.com - 2015-04-23

UM Team Gets $1.2M Grant To Research Hydrogen-Powered Cars - WLNS
wlns.com - 2015-04-23

U-M research team receives $1.2M grant to explore hydrogen-powered vehicles - WDIV Detroit
www.clickondetroit.com - 2015-04-23

Hydrogen fuel breakthrough: Clean power generated WITHOUT relying on fossil ... - Daily Mail
www.dailymail.co.uk - 2015-04-23

DOE awards U-Mich team $1.2M to synthesize and characterize promising MOFs for high-density H2 storage
Green Car Congress - 2015-04-23











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks