All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)14.50-0.12-0.85%14.5014.7514.25148334
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)148.52-0.11-0.07%148.44148.80147.78621767
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)1.830.02+1.10%1.851.921.772586264
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)7.12-0.09-1.25%7.247.247.1015791
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00+25.0000%0.000.000.00281000
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.010.00-2.7273%0.010.010.011380189
Plug Power (PLUG)1.820.03+1.68%1.791.851.772239785
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)3.630.00+0.000%3.633.513.5128343
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)0.080.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Quantum computer simulates hydrogen molecule - Royal Society of Chemistry
www.rsc.org - 2016-07-25

First solid hydrogen drone takes to skies - Planet Earth
www.nerc.ac.uk - 2016-07-25

Hyundai's all-new 2018 hydrogen-powered CUV comes into focus - Autoblog (blog)
www.autoblog.com - 2016-07-25

Our last common ancestor inhaled hydrogen from underwater volcanoes - Science Magazine
www.sciencemag.org - 2016-07-25

Free Source Of Hydrogen May Be A Clean Substitute For Fossil Fuels - Headlines & Global News
www.hngn.com - 2016-07-24

Cheap catalyst coaxes hydrogen from the lawn - Futurity: Research News
www.futurity.org - 2016-07-22

In deep with a hydrogen vehicle expert: 'There is something different this time'
AutoblogGreen - 2016-07-22

Hydrogen-powered cars gain traction - The Australian Financial Review
www.afr.com - 2016-07-22

Quantum computing breakthrough: Google achieves first simulation of hydrogen molecule - International Business Times UK
www.ibtimes.co.uk - 2016-07-21

Hydrogen provision growing in Germany - Forecourt Trader
www.forecourttrader.co.uk - 2016-07-22

Grass grows as a surprise source of hydrogen fuel - Gizmag
www.gizmag.com - 2016-07-22

Unitel Technologies to supply methanol reformer for H2 and hydrogen sulfide plant to SE Asian company
Green Car Congress - 2016-07-22

Southeast Asia's First Renewable Hydrogen-Based Energy Storage and Power Plant Awarded to Hydrogenics - GlobeNewswire (press release)
globenewswire.com - 2016-07-21

Sunlight helps scientists derive hydrogen from grass - UPI.com
www.upi.com - 2016-07-21

Oceans may be large, overlooked source of hydrogen gas - Science Daily
www.sciencedaily.com - 2016-07-21

Cheap and clean: Australian company creates hydrogen with near-zero emissions - The Guardian
www.theguardian.com - 2016-07-21

Global Hydrogen Peroxide Industry - PR Newswire (press release)
www.prnewswire.com - 2016-07-21

Modular Hydrogen Production Plant – Reforming Methanol into Pure Hydrogen – 1000 Nm3 per Hour - Business Wire (press release)
www.businesswire.com - 2016-07-21

UK team produces hydrogen from fescue grass via photocatalytic reforming
Green Car Congress - 2016-07-21

DOE announces FY17 SBIR Phase I Release 1 topics; includes fuel cell catalysts and hydrogen delivery
Green Car Congress - 2016-07-21











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks