All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)14.50-0.50-3.33%14.7515.7414.50995889
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)145.89-2.65-1.78%147.59148.65145.441647343
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)1.600.02+1.27%1.611.631.591099580
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)9.44-0.07-0.74%9.509.539.2117751
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.010.00-1.2658%0.010.010.014278598
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.010.00-2.7523%0.010.010.01428695
Plug Power (PLUG)2.060.01+0.49%2.052.092.011599601
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)4.000.62+18.52%4.004.753.751305993
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)0.080.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Good News Matters: Hydrogen Water Produces Several Health Benefits - KARK
www.arkansasmatters.com - 2016-04-29

Graphene doped with hydrogen reveals its magnetism - nanotechweb.org
nanotechweb.org - 2016-04-29

Orkney hydrogen project awarded 2m euros from EU - BBC News
www.bbc.co.uk - 2016-04-29

Fuel cell company PowerCell Sweden cooperates with Swiss Hydrogen SA to market fuel cell systems
Green Car Congress - 2016-04-28

Toyota 'Mirai C,' a smaller, cheaper FCEV, could debut in 2019
AutoblogGreen - 2016-04-28

Low carbon process improves production of ultra-pure hydrogen - The Engineer
www.theengineer.co.uk - 2016-04-28

Swedish fuel cell company PowerCell Sweden cooperates with Swiss Hydrogen SA to market best in class fuel cell ... - GlobeNewswire (press release)
globenewswire.com - 2016-04-28

New hydrogen-powered tram off assembly line - China.org.cn
www.china.org.cn - 2016-04-27

Hexagon Lincoln pursuing hydrogen partnership with Japanese firm - Lincoln Journal Star
journalstar.com - 2016-04-27

Hydrogen Cyanamide (CAS 420-04-2) Industry Global and Chinese Market Research Report 2016 - Medgadget.com (blog)
www.medgadget.com - 2016-04-27

Recharge Wrap-up: Tesla adds 150 destination chargers in Europe; True Zero H2 in CA
AutoblogGreen - 2016-04-27

Where Are All of the Hydrogen Trucks?
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2016-04-27

SAE technical experts: fuel cell technology has advanced significantly, FC vehicle production has begun, further cost reductions & infrastructure development required
Green Car Congress - 2016-04-27

DLR presents HY4 4-passenger fuel cell hybrid electric aircraft at 2016 Hannover Messe
Green Car Congress - 2016-04-27

New hydrogen-powered tram off assembly line - Shanghai Daily (subscription)
www.shanghaidaily.com - 2016-04-27

Detroit plant worker exposed to hydrogen sulfide - The Detroit News
www.detroitnews.com - 2016-04-26

Hydrogen Advocates Refocus on NatGas Pipelines as Commercial Bridge - Natural Gas Intelligence
www.naturalgasintel.com - 2016-04-26

New $30M ARPA-E program to produce renewable liquid fuels from renewable energy, air and water
Green Car Congress - 2016-04-26

Automakers entrenched in fuel cell hydrogen are succumbing to physics and going electric - Electrek
electrek.co - 2016-04-26

Atomic magnets using hydrogen and graphene Elhuyar Fundazioa - EurekAlert (press release)
www.eurekalert.org - 2016-04-26











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks