Hydrogen Stocks Stocks


All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)12.63-0.13-0.980%13.0013.0013.0016
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)150.520.02+0.01%150.83151.14150.36844309
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)4.880.28+6.09%4.554.904.523527234
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)9.330.18+1.97%9.209.559.2026478
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00+0.0000%0.000.000.00100
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.010.00-0.055548%0.010.010.01588169
Plug Power (PLUG)2.650.24+9.96%2.412.702.4112714580
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)3.130.00+0.000%3.132.852.85250000
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)0.080.00+0.00%0.160.160.085816765

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Bosch to Help Nikola Motor Develop Hydrogen Fuel Cell-Powered Semi-Trucks - The Drive
www.thedrive.com - 2017-09-20

Elon Musk was right: It’s ‘super obvious’ hydrogen is ‘an incredibly dumb’ car fuel
Climate Progress - 2017-09-20

Metrolinx exploring hydrogen-powered GO trains - Breakfast Television Toronto
www.bttoronto.ca - 2017-09-20

Hydrogen Peroxide In Ears: Is It Good For Your Dog? - DogTime
dogtime.com - 2017-09-20

Epic — Battery Electric Car Sales vs Hydrogen Fuel Cell Car Sales #RevolutionRising - CleanTechnica
cleantechnica.com - 2017-09-20

Navigant forecasts transportation demand for hydrogen to accelerate Power-to-Gas growth
Green Car Congress - 2017-09-20

Aquagenx Launches New Quantitative Water Quality Test for Hydrogen Sulfide Bacteria - Markets Insider
markets.businessinsider.com - 2017-09-20

Metrolinx exploring hydrogen-powered GO trains - 680 News
www.680news.com - 2017-09-20

EV Domination: Why Hydrogen Cars Are on Their Last Legs
Fool.com Headlines - 2017-09-19

Electric Vehicles Have an Energy Problem – Hydrogen May Be the Answer - UT News | The University of Texas at Austin
news.utexas.edu - 2017-09-19

EV Domination: Why Hydrogen Cars Are on Their Last Legs - Motley Fool
www.fool.com - 2017-09-19

Nikola and Bosch partner on hydrogen-electric Class-8 long-haul truck; dual-motor commercial-vehicle eAxle
Green Car Congress - 2017-09-19

Nikola and Bosch team on powertrain design for hydrogen electric ... - TechCrunch
techcrunch.com - 2017-09-19

Ballard invited to join the Hydrogen Council - gasworld
www.gasworld.com - 2017-09-19

Q & A: Utopia Opera on 'Hydrogen Jukebox' - OperaWire
operawire.com - 2017-09-19

Ballard Invited to Join World Hydrogen Council - Markets Insider
markets.businessinsider.com - 2017-09-19

Quantum Technology and Solar Power To Produce Hydrogen
New Energy and Fuel - 2017-09-19

Plug Power CEO to Present Hydrogen Advancements at First-Ever Hydrogen Council Investor DayEvent to occur as an ... - Markets Insider
markets.businessinsider.com - 2017-09-18

Hydrogen-powered double-deck train design concepts wanted - Railway Gazette International
www.railwaygazette.com - 2017-09-18

Hydrogenics Invited to Join World Hydrogen Council - Nasdaq
www.nasdaq.com - 2017-09-18




All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks