Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)9.25-0.25-2.63%9.289.508.501469103
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)134.661.08+0.81%134.39135.42133.152712501
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)2.800.06+2.19%2.802.802.711711520
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)17.700.78+4.61%17.2017.7917.10135078
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.010.00+28.57%0.010.010.011176500
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.020.00-0.87%0.020.020.021638028
Plug Power (PLUG)4.710.22+4.90%4.564.754.5210870391
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)5.130.000.00%5.005.005.0015674
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)3.980.07+1.79%3.914.043.90130344

News for Hydrogen Stocks

A Hydrogen Fuel Car In a Rally Championship? - NDTVAuto.com
auto.ndtv.com - 2014-10-31

DOE launches $1M H2 Refuel H-Prize for small-scale hydrogen refueling
Green Car Congress - 2014-10-31

DOE seeking feedback on findings of hydrogen production and delivery workshops
Green Car Congress - 2014-10-31

Recharge Wrap-up: Toyota FCV Rally Car To Compete, Barra bullish on Chevy Volt
AutoblogGreen - 2014-10-31

Surprising beauty uses for peroxide - Today.com
www.today.com - 2014-10-30

UK unveils first commercial-scale green hydrogen fuelling station
BusinessGreen - 2014-10-30

Recharge Wrap-up: meet the '66 ZelectricBug, DOE announces home-scale H2 refueling competition
AutoblogGreen - 2014-10-30

3,451% Gains from Plug Power
Energy and Capital - 2014-10-30

£11m investment to bring hydrogen cars to our roads - Bristol Post
www.bristolpost.co.uk - 2014-10-30

Toyota Claims That No One Wants A Toyota EV, Pushing Ahead With Hydrogen…
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-30

Sainsbury's says 'fill up with something new today' with first hydrogen refuelling station
BusinessGreen - 2014-10-29

British Supermarket Chain Sainsbury's Becomes First in UK to Promise ... - Transport Evolved
transportevolved.com - 2014-10-29

Hydrogen power coming soon - Telegraph.co.uk
www.telegraph.co.uk - 2014-10-29

Hydrogenics: Powering Up
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-29

Japan looks to hydrogen as main energy source in future - Economic Times
economictimes.indiatimes.com - 2014-10-27

UK expands hydrogen transport with car deliveries, first supermarket dispenser - Renewable Energy Focus
www.renewableenergyfocus.com - 2014-10-28

$5M hydrogen fueling station planned for Downtown Honolulu - Pacific Business News (Honolulu)
www.bizjournals.com - 2014-10-28

Sainsbury Supermarket to Receive Hydrogen Fueling Dispenser
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2014-10-28

Keeping hydrogen from cracking metals - Phys.Org
phys.org - 2014-10-28

Sainsburys to launch London hydrogen filling station - FleetNews
www.fleetnews.co.uk - 2014-10-28











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks