All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
AFC Energy (AFC.L)40.880.13+0.307%41.0041.2440.05263410
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)139.211.30+0.94%138.38140.35137.65774982
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)1.590.05+2.922%1.551.601.55586131
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)9.370.14+1.52%9.409.569.2416145
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00+0.0000%
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.020.00-4.545%
Plug Power (PLUG)2.310.12+5.48%2.222.352.224938803
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)5.380.00+0.000%5.385.475.256995
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)1.530.00+0.00%1.541.621.52165953

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Stealth company claims hydrogen fuel breakthrough at Space Center - Orlando Sentinel - 2015-10-09

NREL dedicates 700 bar H2 refueling station; first in Colorado and national lab system
Green Car Congress - 2015-10-09

ORNL researchers use neutron crystallography to gain better understanding of biomass hydrolysis enzyme xylanase
Green Car Congress - 2015-10-09

Merchant Hydrogen: Industrial Gas and Energy Markets - Reportlinker Review - PR Newswire (press release) - 2015-10-08

Air Products fuels nationwide hydrogen-industry event - Allentown Morning Call - 2015-10-08

Sandia, Berkeley and Los Alamos labs in $9M effort for automotive onboard solid-state hydrogen storage; HyMARC
Green Car Congress - 2015-10-08

Cowabunga! It’s National Hydrogen and Fuel Cell Day, October 8th
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2015-10-08

Cheap catalyst may lower fuel costs for hydrogen cars - Economic Times - 2015-10-08

Air Products Plans October Launch of Three California Hydrogen Fueling Stations - MarketWatch - 2015-10-08

Toyota to unveil new fuel cell vehicle concept; focus on distributed generation as well as transportation
Green Car Congress - 2015-10-08

Getting closer to hydrogen-powered cars - Zee News - 2015-10-08

Engineering Explained: 5 Reasons Why Hydrogen Cars Are Stupid - Car Throttle - 2015-10-08

Toyota FCV Plus Concept Comes From A Future Hydrogen-Based Society - Carscoops (blog) - 2015-10-08

Hydrogen: Power for the present and the future - The Hill (blog) - 2015-10-08

Reps say hydrogen-powered vehicle industry needs initial boost - Middletown Press - 2015-10-07

Toshiba to deploy PV-hydrogen system at Japanese resort - SeeNews Renewables - 2015-10-07

Air Products Smartfuel® fuels Commercial Group's first hydrogen hybrid transit van - - 2015-10-07

Reps say hydrogen-powered vehicle industry needs initial boost - New Haven Register - 2015-10-07

Dirt-cheap catalyst may lower fuel costs for hydrogen-powered cars - EurekAlert (press release) - 2015-10-07

Sandia team boosts hydrogen production activity by molybdenum disulfide four-fold; low-cost catalyst for solar-driven water splitting
Green Car Congress - 2015-10-07

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks