Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)9.900.03+0.25%9.9510.009.751041148
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)129.970.96+0.74%128.93129.97128.371321847
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)2.870.09+3.24%2.752.892.70694290
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)14.89-0.70-4.49%15.6416.2614.83120063
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.010.00-13.04%0.010.010.01387946
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.020.00-1.12%0.020.020.02572255
Plug Power (PLUG)4.450.07+1.60%4.334.524.326848443
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)5.380.000.00%5.255.255.2510000
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)4.080.09+2.26%4.054.103.90122358

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Hydrogen-powered forklifts gaining prominence - Toronto Star
www.thestar.com - 2014-10-20

Hydrogen Senior Project Exhibition - Jadaliyya
www.jadaliyya.com - 2014-10-20

Wild molecular interactions in a new hydrogen mixture - Phys.Org
phys.org - 2014-10-20

Wild molecular interactions in a new hydrogen mixture - EurekAlert (press release)
www.eurekalert.org - 2014-10-20

Hydrogen-powered car designed in the cloud - ElectronicsWeekly.com
www.electronicsweekly.com - 2014-10-20

Milky Way Sucks Out all Star Forming Hydrogen from Nearby Dwarf Galaxies - Chinatopix
www.chinatopix.com - 2014-10-19

Milky Way Galaxy Robs Nearby Galaxies of Hydrogen Necessary for Forming Stars - Design & Trend
www.designntrend.com - 2014-10-17

Hydrogen peroxide spill closes streets - WMC-TV
www.wmcactionnews5.com - 2014-10-17

Our Milky Way bullies dwarf galaxies for their hydrogen - Science Recorder
www.sciencerecorder.com - 2014-10-18

IPTF13bvn: Hydrogen-Deficient Supernova Progenitor Discovered? - Science 2.0
www.science20.com - 2014-10-18

First hydrogen-deficient supernova progenitor traced - Zee News
zeenews.india.com - 2014-10-18

Hydrogen, the Supercapacitor-powered speaker - SlashGear
www.slashgear.com - 2014-10-17

Milky Way Took Hydrogen “Star Fuel” From Galactic Neighbors - ValueWalk
www.valuewalk.com - 2014-10-17

Recharge Wrap-up: Toyota FCV ready for production, Nissan tests Leaf-to-Home energy management
AutoblogGreen - 2014-10-17

First Evidence of a Hydrogen-deficient Supernova Progenitor - Space Fellowship
spacefellowship.com - 2014-10-17

New WSU palladium-iron catalyst could improve drop-in biofuels production from pyrolysis oils
Green Car Congress - 2014-10-17

Fuel Cell Follies: Off-Roading
Alternative Energy Stocks - 2014-10-16

Explosion first evidence of a hydrogen-deficient supernova progenitor - Science Codex
www.sciencecodex.com - 2014-10-16

Milky Way strips nearby galaxies of star-forming hydrogen - EarthSky
earthsky.org - 2014-10-16

First evidence of a hydrogen-deficient supernova progenitor - Phys.Org
phys.org - 2014-10-16











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks