Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)19.15-0.35-1.79%19.3119.3118.50509251
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)133.00-0.40-0.30%133.03133.79132.391099255
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)3.860.000.00%3.843.913.83768319
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)21.77-1.02-4.48%22.7022.7021.30165216
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.03-0.01-32.50%0.040.040.03337099
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.030.00-6.01%0.030.030.032095900
Plug Power (PLUG)5.760.01+0.17%5.755.845.735791024
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)7.75-0.38-4.62%7.757.757.75162085
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)4.95-0.02-0.40%5.005.054.90180472

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Tesla Trumps Toyota 3: Why Electric Vehicles Are Beating Hydrogen Cars Today
Alternative Energy - 2014-08-27

Osaka Gas to build two hydrogen stations for fuel-cell cars - The Japan Times
www.japantimes.co.jp - 2014-08-27

Cheaper, Cleaner, and Safer: How Hydrogen Could Replace Oil - Wall St. Cheat Sheet
wallstcheatsheet.com - 2014-08-26

Nanoscale Material Enables Cheap, Emission-free Hydrogen Production - IEEE Spectrum
spectrum.ieee.org - 2014-08-26

Stanford + AAA Battery + Water = Hydrogen
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2014-08-26

Increase Renewable Energy with Better Hydrogen Storage Tech - IPWatchdog.com
www.ipwatchdog.com - 2014-08-26

Emission-Free Hydrogen May Now Be Truly Emission-Free - NASDAQ
www.nasdaq.com - 2014-08-26

Now that's green energy! 'Photosynthesis' replicated in the lab - and it could ... - Daily Mail
www.dailymail.co.uk - 2014-08-25

China seizes 30000 tons of chicken feet tainted by hydrogen peroxide - CNN
www.cnn.com - 2014-08-25

Battery Voltage Runs Low Cost Hydrogen Production
New Energy and Fuel - 2014-08-26

Emission-free Hydrogen May Now Be Truly Emission-free - OilPrice.com
oilprice.com - 2014-08-25

Advances in battery chemistry and hydrogen production may bring affordable ... - Environment & Energy Publishing
www.eenews.net - 2014-08-22

Tesla Trumps Toyota 3: Why Electric Vehicles Are Beating Hydrogen Cars Today - ThinkProgress
thinkprogress.org - 2014-08-25

Researchers Developing New Low-Cost Catalyst to Make Hydrogen Feasible - autoevolution
www.autoevolution.com - 2014-08-25

Will hydrogen cars finally hit the road? - Futurity: Research News
www.futurity.org - 2014-08-25

Stanford scientists develop water splitter that runs on ordinary AAA battery - Stanford Report
news.stanford.edu - 2014-08-22

Another way to photosynthesize hydrogen from high-tech 'leaves'
AutoblogGreen - 2014-08-24

Hydrogen: Figuring Out The Water And Sunlight Formula For Sustainable Fuel - Science 2.0
www.science20.com - 2014-08-23

Hydrogen Fuel From Water, Using An Ordinary AAA Battery - Science 2.0
www.science20.com - 2014-08-23

Q&A with HNO Green Fuels on their oxygen-creating LeefH2 device
AutoblogGreen - 2014-08-23











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks