All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)12.880.25+1.980%13.2513.5612.521183133
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)139.38-1.48-1.05%140.93141.23139.121079405
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)1.970.00+0.00%1.992.011.94330993
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)5.65-0.40-6.61%6.056.195.5559967
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00-8.1081%0.000.000.00115000
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.010.00-1.54%0.010.010.011404217
Plug Power (PLUG)1.10-0.03-2.65%1.121.121.0512965072
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)2.630.00+0.000%2.632.502.5010000
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)0.080.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Scientific breakthrough lost? Unique metallic hydrogen sample disappears - Fox News
www.foxnews.com - 2017-02-27

Could liquid hydrogen power airplanes instead of fossil fuel? - Christian Science Monitor
www.csmonitor.com - 2017-02-27

Greentomatocars' hydrogen car refuels at new station - Fleet News - FleetNews
www.fleetnews.co.uk - 2017-02-27

Compact hydrogen storage gets a boost | The Engineer - The Engineer
www.theengineer.co.uk - 2017-02-27

'Hydrogen base' to be built in Kobe - The Japan News
the-japan-news.com - 2017-02-27

Light over heat: UV-driven rhodium nanoparticles catalyze conversion of CO2 to methane
Green Car Congress - 2017-02-27

Stunning report: World's only known sample of metallic hydrogen suddenly disappears - BABW News
www.babwnews.com - 2017-02-26

Latest in green tech – “hydrogen for sustainable air travel” – no, seriously
Watts Up With That? - 2017-02-26

Olympic panel mulls high-tech hydrogen torch, pares soccer venues ... - The Japan Times
www.japantimes.co.jp - 2017-02-26

Liquid hydrogen may be way forward for sustainable air travel - Science Daily
www.sciencedaily.com - 2017-02-25

Nano-sized hydrogen storage system increases efficiency - Science Daily
www.sciencedaily.com - 2017-02-25

Countries advancing Hydrogen and Fuel Cell History
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2017-02-25

Sandia, Lawrence Livermore team improves solid-state H2 storage using nano-confinement; new paradigm for hydrogen storage
Green Car Congress - 2017-02-25

Only Sample of Metallic Hydrogen in the World Lost in Harvard Lab Accident - Breitbart News
www.breitbart.com - 2017-02-24

Lodi the first to offer fill ups for hydrogen-run cars - NorthJersey.com
www.northjersey.com - 2017-02-24

2018 BMW i3 preview, electric-car tax credit phaseout, hydrogen airplanes: Today's Car News - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2017-02-24

Are Hydrogen Fuel Cells a Viable Source of Energy For Vehicles? - KQED
ww2.kqed.org - 2017-02-24

Why liquid hydrogen may make sense for airplanes, replacing jet fuel - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2017-02-24

Nanoconfinement Shows Promise for Hydrogen Powered Vehicles - R & D Magazine
www.rdmag.com - 2017-02-24

Toyota delivers fuel cell bus to Tokyo Metropolitan Government; more than 100 planned by 2020 Olympics
Green Car Congress - 2017-02-24











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks