Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)25.50-1.75-6.42%26.5026.7025.50433388
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)117.94-0.74-0.62%118.44118.97117.901215199
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)3.780.12+3.28%3.673.873.584036438
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)20.180.43+2.18%19.6321.0019.25121262
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.18-0.01-2.70%0.170.230.17317699
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.040.00+3.30%0.040.040.04996084
Plug Power (PLUG)7.320.24+3.39%7.087.447.0019803310
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)10.010.64+6.78%9.7510.259.38558913
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)7.83-0.08-1.01%7.848.157.73363966

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Making hydrogen from industrial waste - E&T magazine
eandt.theiet.org - 2014-04-17

Proper stem cell function requires hydrogen sulfide - R & D Magazine
www.rdmag.com - 2014-04-17

Toyota Hydrogen Car to Hit Market in 2015 - International Business Times, India Edition
www.ibtimes.co.in - 2014-04-17

Will Toyota Hydrogen Fuel Cell Car Be A Success And Be Sold In 2015? - Forbes
www.forbes.com - 2014-04-17

Hydrogen Fuel Cells Soon to Power Forklifts
Domestic Fuel - 2014-04-17

Linde will be exclusive hydrogen supplier for the Shell Eco-marathon in Houston - PR Newswire (press release)
www.prnewswire.com - 2014-04-17

Official: Toyota Europe boss says 'reasonable number' of fuel cell vehicles on the way
AutoblogGreen - 2014-04-17

'Zero-Emission' Engine Gets Ready for Prime Time - NBCNews.com
www.nbcnews.com - 2014-04-16

Ceramic Materials Improve Hydrogen Storage - Laboratory Equipment
www.laboratoryequipment.com - 2014-04-16

Are Hydrogen Fuel Cell Vehicles Dead On Arrival? - OilPrice.com
oilprice.com - 2014-04-16

In green car race, Toyota adds muscle with fuel-cell launch - Reuters India
in.reuters.com - 2014-04-16

Engineers develop new materials for hydrogen storage - Eureka! Science News
esciencenews.com - 2014-04-16

Tesla's Next Big Battle: Electric Cars Vs. Hydrogen Cars - Business Insider
www.businessinsider.com - 2014-04-16

State Farm to Insure Hyundai Fuel Cell Vehicles
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2014-04-15

Engineers develop new materials for hydrogen storage
ScienceDaily: Alternative Fuel News - 2014-04-15

Air Products inks hydrogen off-gas processing deal with Enterprise in Texas - Hydrocarbon Processing
www.hydrocarbonprocessing.com - 2014-04-15

Engineers develop new materials for hydrogen storage - R & D Magazine
www.rdmag.com - 2014-04-15

California Plans For A Hydrogen Future - Forbes
www.forbes.com - 2014-04-15

Sandia Labs and HHC partner to design metal hydride hydrogen storage system for forklifts
Green Car Congress - 2014-04-15

New ceramic materials for hydrogen storage
Green Car Congress - 2014-04-15











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks