All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)12.00-0.12-1.03%12.0012.4011.60981933
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)134.94-2.11-1.54%136.83137.43134.671313391
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)2.24-0.02-0.88%2.282.302.22580284
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)6.800.10+1.49%6.707.006.7023997
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00+6.8966%0.000.000.0065000
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.010.00+2.8207%0.010.010.011250069
Plug Power (PLUG)1.360.08+6.25%1.271.381.276103867
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)2.630.00+0.000%2.632.632.6318572
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)0.080.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Why Are Shell And Toyota Backing Hydrogen Fuel Cell Vehicles? - Yahoo Finance
finance.yahoo.com - 2017-03-25

Why Are Shell And Toyota Backing Hydrogen Fuel Cell Vehicles? - OilPrice.com
oilprice.com - 2017-03-25

Scientists just turned on the world's largest 'artificial sun' - Business Insider
www.businessinsider.com - 2017-03-23

Modern Pioneer Influences Hydrogen & Fuel Cell History
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2017-03-25

World's first hydrogen-powered, zero emission train makes a test trip ... - Inhabitat
inhabitat.com - 2017-03-24

At least ten people injured after hydrogen peroxide leak in Harford County - Fox Baltimore
foxbaltimore.com - 2017-03-24

Research and Markets - Global Hydrogen Fuel Cell Vehicle Market to Grow at a CAGR of 82%, 2017-2021 with ... - Yahoo Finance
finance.yahoo.com - 2017-03-24

Hydrogen-fueled bus makes its debut on OSU's campus - NBC4i.com
nbc4i.com - 2017-03-24

Will North Korea test a 'HYDROGEN BOMB' in 'a few days'? Officials warn Kim is set to order fresh nuclear test ... - Daily Mail
www.dailymail.co.uk - 2017-03-24

ALMA Sees Hydrogen Super-Halos Around Young Spiral Galaxies - Forbes
www.forbes.com - 2017-03-23

Long-term potential for biogas, hydrogen as domgas - Business News
www.businessnews.com.au - 2017-03-22

Honda's Dogged Hydrogen Push Yields A Remarkable New Clarity Fuel Cell Sedan
Forbes Energy News - 2017-03-23

Payne: Hydrogen-fuel Honda Clarity, first drive - The Detroit News
www.detroitnews.com - 2017-03-22

A New Way To Produce Hydrogen Using Sunlight and Biomass
New Energy and Fuel - 2017-03-23

Nikola to Launch Hydrogen-Electric Truck in 2020 - Transport Topics Online
www.ttnews.com - 2017-03-22

New process for generating hydrogen fuel - Chemical & Engineering News (subscription)
cen.acs.org - 2017-03-22

Hydrogen Cars Celebrate World Water Day - Cars.com News
www.cars.com - 2017-03-22

San Ramon: Hydrogen fueling station set to open in April - East Bay Times
www.eastbaytimes.com - 2017-03-22

Gazprom Neft building a hydrogen production facility at its Omsk refinery - Hydrocarbon Processing
www.hydrocarbonprocessing.com - 2017-03-22

FDA encourages proper use of hydrogen peroxide solutions - Healio
www.healio.com - 2017-03-22











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks