All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)14.500.12+0.87%14.5014.8214.00449756
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)143.06-0.01-0.01%143.11143.53142.85439351
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)1.360.00+0.00%1.351.361.34125637
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)7.06-0.22-3.02%7.177.287.0616218
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.010.00+10.26%0.010.010.01260000
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.010.00+17.3913%0.010.010.014257511
Plug Power (PLUG)1.820.03+1.68%1.801.841.77640804
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)3.750.00+0.00%3.754.004.002401
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)0.080.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Why Hydrogen Cars Won't Be Blowing Up Anytime Soon - Newsy
www.newsy.com - 2016-05-28

UConn professors claim breakthrough on hydrogen - Hartford Business
www.hartfordbusiness.com - 2016-05-27

Hydrogen atoms can be located accurately and precisely by x-ray crystallography - Science Advances
advances.sciencemag.org - 2016-05-27

NEL ASA: Partners with Praxair for Norwegian hydrogen refulleling station showcase - Yahoo Finance UK
finance.yahoo.com - 2016-05-24

In focus...Hydrogen production - gasworld
www.gasworld.com - 2016-05-27

Pininfarina's H2 Hydrogen Hellion is the Future of Supercars - Maxim
www.maxim.com - 2016-05-27

Are Hydrogen Fuel Cell Cars Have a Future Next to… - Trendintech (press release)
trendintech.com - 2016-05-27

Yokohama partnership to test green hydrogen supply chain in fuel cell forklift deployment - Renewable Energy Focus
www.renewableenergyfocus.com - 2016-05-26

San Francisco nabs significant federal funding for hydrogen and fuel cell efforts - Inhabitat
inhabitat.com - 2016-05-26

Air Products Launches Hydrogen Services Business to Support Customer-owned Hydrogen Plants - ARC Advisory Group (blog)
www.arcweb.com - 2016-05-25

Controlling the growth of photocatalytic nanocrystals for hydrogen production - SPIE Newsroom
spie.org - 2016-05-24

Hyundai Going Solo on Hydrogen Fuel Cell Vehicles - Hybrid Cars News
www.hybridcars.com - 2016-05-25

Hydrogen Production Improvements Spark HyperSolar Inc (OTCMKTS:HYSR) - MicroCap Daily
www.microcapdaily.com - 2016-05-25

Air Products, NSPE Develop Hydrogen Fueling Market in Japan - NGT News
ngtnews.com - 2016-05-24

BRIEF-NEL partners with Praxair for Norwegian hydrogen refulleling station - Reuters
www.reuters.com - 2016-05-24

Single-step hydrogen peroxide production could be cleaner, more efficient - Science Daily
www.sciencedaily.com - 2016-05-24

Irish breakthrough for hydrogen fuel - Irish Examiner
www.irishexaminer.com - 2016-05-23

Single-step hydrogen peroxide production could be cleaner, more efficient University of Wisconsin-Madison - EurekAlert (press release)
www.eurekalert.org - 2016-05-24

Long Beach purchases first hydrogen fuel cell car as part of pilot program - Long Beach Press Telegram
www.presstelegram.com - 2016-05-24

HyperSolar gets closer to targeted solar-to-hydrogen efficiency - SeeNews Renewables
renewables.seenews.com - 2016-05-24











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks