All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)47.751.25+2.69%48.0048.5046.72647869
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)140.670.02+0.01%139.71141.39139.021024760
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)1.280.04+3.23%1.231.291.21525673
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)9.550.79+9.02%8.779.728.6148267
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00+10.0000%0.000.000.002110000
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.020.00+0.478%0.020.020.0287100
Plug Power (PLUG)1.760.01+0.57%1.761.851.734517578
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)5.120.00+0.00%5.005.185.0013760
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)1.660.13+8.50%1.551.701.49125708

News for Hydrogen Stocks

How to install the Hydrogen OS V4 launcher on your Android smartphone - Phone Arena
www.phonearena.com - 2015-08-30

5 reasons why you need hydrogen peroxide - The Standard Digital News (satire) (press release) (registration) (blog)
www.standardmedia.co.ke - 2015-08-29

Tesla P85D Love, Hydrogen Stations, Electric Hyundai, New Smart ForTwo: The ... - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2015-08-29

Hydrogen revolution: Tech researcher cracks fuel barrier - Daily Mining Gazette
www.mininggazette.com - 2015-08-28

First hydrogen stations require 'epic effort'
AutoblogGreen - 2015-08-28

Nothing but water: Hydrogen fuel cell unit to provide renewable power to ... - Phys.Org
phys.org - 2015-08-28

JCAP team reports first complete “artificial leaf”; >10% solar-to-hydrogen conversion efficiency
Green Car Congress - 2015-08-28

Port of Honolulu testing hydrogen fuel cell generator; Sandia-led Maritime Hydrogen Fuel Cell project
Green Car Congress - 2015-08-28

Roseville Toyota gets exclusive, rare hydrogen car - Press Tribune Newspaper
www.thepresstribune.com - 2015-08-28

A Practical Artificial Leaf Begins to Unfold
Technology Review - 2015-08-27

Solar to Hydrogen Plus CO2 Makes Natural Gas
New Energy and Fuel - 2015-08-27

Gas, Electricity, Hydrogen: How Many Cars Can 'Fuel' And What Will It Cost? - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2015-08-26

Electric vs hydrogen cars, who wins? - ecomento.com
ecomento.com - 2015-08-26

Firm Develops Hydrogen Battery For iPhone 6, Lasts Up To A Week On Single Charge - WCCFtech (blog)
wccftech.com - 2015-08-26

Apple iPhone 6S leaked video is more likely the modded hydrogen iPhone 6 - Pocket-lint.com
www.pocket-lint.com - 2015-08-26

This hydrogen fuel cell-powered iPhone 6 delivers an entire week of battery life - ExtremeTech
www.extremetech.com - 2015-08-24

Hydrogen Fueling Station Reliability: 'An Issue For Some Time' To Come - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2015-08-26

Hybrid artificial photosynthesis technique produces hydrogen and methane - Gizmag
www.gizmag.com - 2015-08-26

Making hydrogen fuel from water and visible light highly efficient - Space Daily
www.spacedaily.com - 2015-08-24

Hydrogen sulfide loses its electrical resistance under high pressure at -70C - Space Daily
www.spacedaily.com - 2015-08-24











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks