All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)10.750.12+1.18%10.5010.5010.5015000
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)144.94-0.70-0.48%145.33145.33144.321308235
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)2.93-0.08-2.66%3.013.012.91756695
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)8.900.10+1.14%8.759.008.7525578
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00+24.749990%0.000.000.0025000
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.010.00+0.0000%0.010.010.01345900
Plug Power (PLUG)2.37-0.07-2.87%2.452.472.318756483
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)3.000.00+0.00%3.00N/AN/A250000
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)0.080.00+0.00%0.160.160.085816765

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Toyota's East Coast hydrogen shortage is hurting Mirai sales - Roadshow
Green Tech blog - 2017-07-24

Toyota's Hydrogen Holdup Means New Englanders Miss Out on Mirai - Bloomberg
www.bloomberg.com - 2017-07-24

The future of hydrogen fuel - Cosmos
cosmosmagazine.com - 2017-07-23

Ford believes in Hydrogen and Fuel Cell Future
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2017-07-22

Project shows maritime fuel cell generator can increase energy efficiency by up to 30% at part load; reliability and cost issues
Green Car Congress - 2017-07-22

Hydrogen Finds a Home on the Battlefield - ThomasNet News (press release) (blog)
news.thomasnet.com - 2017-07-21

GM and TARDEC Show Off Hydrogen-Powered Chevy Colorado - Hybrid Cars News
www.hybridcars.com - 2017-07-20

Japan's low-carbon hydrogen technology to protect environment - ETEnergyworld.com
energy.economictimes.indiatimes.com - 2017-07-20

Hydrogen for Hire - Prospect
www.prospectmagazine.co.uk - 2017-07-20

Wisconsin Fleet Owner Recognizes Hydrogen Technology as the Catalyst to Greater Fuel Savings - BOE Report (press release)
boereport.com - 2017-07-20

How do you service a hydrogen fuel-cell car at a dealer? - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2017-07-19

Wisconsin Fleet Owner Recognizes Hydrogen Technology as the Catalyst to Greater Fuel Savings - PR Newswire (press release)
www.prnewswire.com - 2017-07-19

What is Hydrogen Water and Should We be Drinking it? - HuffPost
www.huffingtonpost.com - 2017-07-19

Clean sweep: Dutch town gets hydrogen fuel cell street cleaner - Telegraph.co.uk
www.telegraph.co.uk - 2017-07-19

GM, Army engineers sound off on potential benefits of hydrogen-fueled electric fleet in truck demo - Los Angeles Times
www.latimes.com - 2017-07-18

The RED Hydrogen and costume designer Nadine Haders on this weeks Go Creative Show - Newsshooter (blog)
www.newsshooter.com - 2017-07-18

The real purpose of the RED Hydrogen smartphone - RedShark News (press release)
www.redsharknews.com - 2017-07-18

LFD urges caution when recharging golf carts; hydrogen discharge can be a problem - The Laconia Daily Sun
www.laconiadailysun.com - 2017-07-17

Grant Focuses on 'Hydrogen Sponge' for Use in Fuel-Cell Vehicles - Newswise (press release)
www.newswise.com - 2017-07-17

Self-sufficient hydrogen boat embarks on 6-year journey around the world - Inhabitat
inhabitat.com - 2017-07-17











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks