Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)8.75-0.45-4.89%8.508.908.25758049
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)156.06-2.07-1.31%157.84158.20155.86686408
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)2.33-0.04-1.69%2.362.402.31735840
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)12.51-0.62-4.72%12.9213.2412.5169587
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.020.00+17.24%0.010.020.0187891
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.030.00-2.31%0.030.030.022308539
Plug Power (PLUG)3.02-0.11-3.51%3.003.142.996213623
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)3.38-0.25-6.90%3.603.603.5035285
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)3.010.000.00%3.033.112.97247075

News for Hydrogen Stocks

DOE to award up to $35M to advance fuel cell and hydrogen technologies; fuel cell range extenders
Green Car Congress - 2015-03-03

Honda gives itself room to delay FCV hydrogen car until June 2017
AutoblogGreen - 2015-03-03

Toyota to begin sales of Mirai fuel cell vehicle in Europe by September
Green Car Congress - 2015-03-03

Video: Researcher teams up with industry to help bring hydrogen-powered ... - Phys.Org
phys.org - 2015-03-03

HyperSolar Comments on Planned "Hydrogen Highway" in California - Marketwired (press release)
www.marketwired.com - 2015-03-03

SinoCoking to Produce Hydrogen at Syngas Facilities for Sale to Shenma ... - MarketWatch
www.marketwatch.com - 2015-03-02

SinoCoking (SCOK) Signs Agreement to Provide Hydrogen to Shenma Industry Co - StreetInsider.com
www.streetinsider.com - 2015-03-02

A hydrogen highway to hell - OCRegister
www.ocregister.com - 2015-03-02

SinoCoking to Produce Hydrogen at Syngas Facilities for Sale to Shenma ... - GlobeNewswire (press release)
globenewswire.com - 2015-03-02

Toyota has begun producing its hydrogen car, named Mirai - UPI.com
www.upi.com - 2015-03-02

Mass spectrometers with optimised hydrogen pumping - Nanotechnology News (press release)
www.nanotech-now.com - 2015-03-01

Toyota rolls out first hydrogen fuel cell vehicles - The Columbian
www.columbian.com - 2015-03-01

10,000 hydrogen cars planned for US northeast
AutoblogGreen - 2015-03-01

Toyota rolls out hydrogen cell car - Arkansas Online
www.arkansasonline.com - 2015-02-26

Toyota Mirai to run on hydrogen fuel cells, widen green-vehicle divide - Tribune-Review
triblive.com - 2015-02-27

PSU Hosts Hydrogen Presentations - Four States Homepage
www.fourstateshomepage.com - 2015-02-27

Tesla Vs. Hydrogen - Alternative Energy Stocks
www.altenergystocks.com - 2015-02-27

Low-Volume Assembly Line For Toyota Mirai Hydrogen Fuel-Cell Car - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2015-02-26

Kabashima floating wind group to launch hydrogen test project - Recharge (subscription)
www.rechargenews.com - 2015-02-27

Sun rises on new solar route to hydrogen - Royal Society of Chemistry
www.rsc.org - 2015-02-27











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks