Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)9.380.25+2.74%9.089.958.82521349
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)145.61-1.38-0.94%145.45149.00145.002650289
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)1.55-0.06-3.73%1.551.611.55420383
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)13.49-0.96-6.64%14.3014.5813.3468986
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.010.00-7.14%0.010.010.012228781
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.030.00-1.00%0.030.030.03981549
Plug Power (PLUG)2.67-0.08-2.91%2.702.792.633454945
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)3.75-0.13-3.23%3.753.753.5025000
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)2.500.06+2.46%2.452.502.4361481

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Linde to build Sweden hydrogen station - gasworld
www.gasworld.com - 2015-01-30

Hydrogen sulfide could help lower blood pressure - R & D Magazine
www.rdmag.com - 2015-01-29

Report claims hydrogen conversion the key for renewables - Power Engineering International
www.powerengineeringint.com - 2015-01-30

OnePlus Announce 'Hydrogen OS' For Non-Global OnePlus Devices - Android Headlines - Android News
androidheadlines.com - 2015-01-30

Is Hydrogen Fuel-Cell Toyota Mirai a Tesla (TSLA) Killer? - Investorplace.com
investorplace.com - 2015-01-30

Toyota gets blowback from China after Abe plugs hydrogen car - The Japan Times
www.japantimes.co.jp - 2015-01-29

OnePlus names own Android ROM as Oxygen, Hydrogen in China - Android Community
androidcommunity.com - 2015-01-29

Taste receptors for hydrogen peroxide allow worms to indirectly detect light - Phys.Org
phys.org - 2015-01-30

How To Lighten Hair With Hydrogen Peroxide, Plus Other H2O2 Uses You ... - Bustle
www.bustle.com - 2015-01-29

Public Release: 29-Jan-2015 Hydrogen sulfide could help lower blood pressure - EurekAlert (press release)
www.eurekalert.org - 2015-01-29

Iowa State researcher working on treatment for hydrogen sulfide poisoning - Ames Tribune
amestrib.com - 2015-01-29

BRIEF-Cortus Energy: Patent in USA for hydrogen production approved - Reuters
www.reuters.com - 2015-01-29

Van Hool wins EU funding for 21 fuel cell buses; powered by Ballard FCvelocity-HD7 modules
Green Car Congress - 2015-01-29

7 Crazy Facts About Hydrogen - Discovery News
news.discovery.com - 2015-01-28

Hydrogen peroxide spill sparks evacuations in Olympia - KOMO News
www.komonews.com - 2015-01-28

Electric vs. Fuel Cell Vehicles: 'Green' Auto Tech Explained - Live Science
www.livescience.com - 2015-01-28

E3 study finds low-carbon gas fuels option for meeting Calif GHG reduction goals
Green Car Congress - 2015-01-28

Symbio FCell Delivers First Five of Forty Hydrogen Range-Extended Renault ... - Transport Evolved
transportevolved.com - 2015-01-27

Toytoa promoting Mirai Fuel Cell Vehicle as if hydrogen tax credit never went away
AutoblogGreen - 2015-01-27

Toyota takes aim at Musk's criticism of hydrogen 'fool cells'
AutoblogGreen - 2015-01-27











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks