All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)21.00-0.75-3.45%20.7522.7520.00875434
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)149.060.52+0.35%148.61149.15148.09836698
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)1.82-0.05-2.67%1.881.891.81641767
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)4.500.00+0.00%4.504.654.4095267
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00-4.3478%0.000.000.00137000
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.010.00+9.091%0.010.010.01508691
Plug Power (PLUG)1.53-0.03-1.92%1.551.591.533978050
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)3.500.00+0.00%3.503.583.5888608
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)0.080.00+0.00%0.160.160.085816765

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Hot hydrogen atoms discovered in Earth's upper atmosphere - Science Daily
www.sciencedaily.com - 2016-12-08

Party-goer explodes 200 hydrogen balloons inside crowded elevator in flash of pure stupidity - Shanghaiist
shanghaiist.com - 2016-12-08

11 hydrogen-powered cars in the works right now - Business Insider
www.businessinsider.com - 2016-12-08

Scientists discover hot hydrogen atoms in Earth's atmosphere - Livemint
www.livemint.com - 2016-12-08

The origin of hydrail and the International Journal of Hydrogen Energy
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2016-12-07

How Simple Hydrogen Could Solve Renewable Energy's Biggest Problem - Popular Mechanics
www.popularmechanics.com - 2016-12-07

Hydrogen Could Help Heavy Trucks Clean Up Their Act - NBC News - NBCNews.com
www.nbcnews.com - 2016-12-06

Clean Energy Solutions: New Materials Designed To Store Hydrogen Fuel More Efficiently - Tech Times
www.techtimes.com - 2016-12-07

Can Hydrogen Fuel Pave the Way for Cleaner, More Efficient Cars? - Nature World News
www.natureworldnews.com - 2016-12-07

Toyota Australia launches new mobile hydrogen refueller - Hydrogen Fuel News
www.hydrogenfuelnews.com - 2016-12-07

Researchers discover hot hydrogen atoms in Earth's upper atmosphere - Phys.Org
phys.org - 2016-12-06

In a national first, UCI injects renewable hydrogen into campus power supply - UCI News
news.uci.edu - 2016-12-06

A Tesla-Inspired Truck Might Actually Make Hydrogen Power Happen - WIRED
www.wired.com - 2016-12-06

London to Phase Out Diesel-Based Buses on 2018, Introduces Hydrogen Bus - Nature World News
www.natureworldnews.com - 2016-12-06

Hydrogen, fuel cell meet from Dec 11-13 - Hindu Business Line
www.thehindubusinessline.com - 2016-12-06

Hydrogen Fuel Cell Truck Pairs a Legacy Company with a Startup
Triple Pundit - 2016-12-06

Nikola Motor unveils prototype Class 8 fuel cell range-extended electric truck, plans for H2 fueling network
Green Car Congress - 2016-12-06

Nikola Motor unveils its hydrogen fuel cell 18-wheeler - Computerworld
www.computerworld.com - 2016-12-05

Gen-next material to better store hydrogen fuel in cars - Chandigarh Tribune
www.tribuneindia.com - 2016-12-05

If hydrogen is to replace diesel, there's plenty of work to do - Commercial Carrier Journal
www.ccjdigital.com - 2016-12-05











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks