Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)18.630.13+0.68%18.8018.8018.15251600
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)133.21-0.13-0.10%133.70133.87132.63960225
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)3.790.01+0.26%3.803.843.75619011
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)21.380.73+3.54%20.6021.6620.6091467
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.020.00-16.00%0.030.040.02108672
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.030.00+1.50%0.030.030.032341846
Plug Power (PLUG)5.580.03+0.54%5.565.625.504933807
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)7.630.000.00%7.637.807.5030996
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)4.74-0.03-0.63%4.664.814.63301194

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Researchers to develop a hydrogen fuel storage monitoring system - Hydrogen Fuel News
www.hydrogenfuelnews.com - 2014-09-01

Construction of Japanese Hydrogen Refueling Station Begins - Wall Street Journal
online.wsj.com - 2014-09-01

Will Hydrogen Cars Finally Hit the Road? - The Epoch Times
www.theepochtimes.com - 2014-08-30

Internal production of hydrogen peroxide can lead cells to exit cell cycle and ... - News-Medical.net
www.news-medical.net - 2014-08-30

Subscribe to the newsletter - Science 2.0
www.science20.com - 2014-08-29

Hydrogen powers important nitrogen-transforming bacteria - EurekAlert (press release)
www.eurekalert.org - 2014-08-29

Hydrogen highway inches closer to San Diego - U-T San Diego
www.utsandiego.com - 2014-08-29

Japan Plans to Boost Budget for Hydrogen, Energy-Saving Measures - Bloomberg
www.bloomberg.com - 2014-08-29

Toyota Approved to Self-inspect and Manufacture Hydrogen Tanks for FCVs - MarketWatch
www.marketwatch.com - 2014-08-29

California Approves $46.6 Million In Funding For Hydrogen Stations, But Only ... - InsideEVs
insideevs.com - 2014-08-29

Growth of nitrite-oxidizing bacteria by aerobic hydrogen oxidation - Science Careers Blog
www.sciencemag.org - 2014-08-28

Nanoscale Material Enables Cheap, Emission-free Hydrogen Production - IEEE Spectrum
spectrum.ieee.org - 2014-08-26

New hydrogen fuel stations being built in Japan - Hydrogen Fuel News
www.hydrogenfuelnews.com - 2014-08-28

Electrolyte Hydrogen Fuel Cell e-Bike to Debut
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2014-08-27

Tesla Trumps Toyota 3: Why Electric Vehicles Are Beating Hydrogen Cars Today
Alternative Energy - 2014-08-27

Osaka Gas to build two hydrogen stations for fuel-cell cars - The Japan Times
www.japantimes.co.jp - 2014-08-27

Cheaper, Cleaner, and Safer: How Hydrogen Could Replace Oil - Wall St. Cheat Sheet
wallstcheatsheet.com - 2014-08-26

Nanoscale Material Enables Cheap, Emission-free Hydrogen Production - IEEE Spectrum
spectrum.ieee.org - 2014-08-26

Stanford + AAA Battery + Water = Hydrogen
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2014-08-26

Increase Renewable Energy with Better Hydrogen Storage Tech - IPWatchdog.com
www.ipwatchdog.com - 2014-08-26











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks