Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)10.250.55+5.67%9.3810.509.00647169
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)147.042.59+1.79%144.45148.74144.452286104
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)1.870.07+3.60%1.811.871.79455357
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)13.380.07+0.53%13.2713.8012.9281496
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.010.00-19.19%0.010.010.011183042
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.020.000.00%0.020.020.02874641
Plug Power (PLUG)3.050.13+4.45%2.913.082.856478913
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)4.30-0.08-1.71%4.304.304.3016501
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)2.450.05+2.08%2.432.532.36187352

News for Hydrogen Stocks

More photos from the TransOptions Hydrogen-Powered Model Car Challenge ... - NJ.com
www.nj.com - 2014-12-19

2016 Toyota Mirai: First Drive Of Hydrogen Fuel-Cell Sedan - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2014-12-19

Ancient, hydrogen-rich waters discovered deep underground at locations around ... - Astrobiology News (press release)
astrobiology.com - 2014-12-18

There's a familiar ring to this 1966 video of GM's hydrogen ElectroVan - Autoblog (blog)
www.autoblog.com - 2014-12-18

What Does 'Getting Rid Of Gasoline' Mean? To Toyota, It's Hydrogen - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2014-12-19

Mars, Ancient Water, Deep Hydrogen, and Life - Scientific American (blog)
blogs.scientificamerican.com - 2014-12-18

Toyota's futuristic, freaky fuel-cell car
CNNMoney.com - 2014-12-18

China refining gets Honeywell hydrogen purification technology - PennEnergy
www.pennenergy.com - 2014-12-18

Video: There's a familiar ring to this 1966 video of GM's hydrogen ElectroVan
AutoblogGreen - 2014-12-18

Cellular Hydrogen Peroxide - A New Twist On The Free Radical Antioxidant ... - Science 2.0
www.science20.com - 2014-12-18

Underground hydrogen storage has advantages, study says - Fierce Energy
www.fierceenergy.com - 2014-12-17

Roadshow demonstrates potential of hydrogen as car fuel - Gasworld.com
www.gasworld.com - 2014-12-17

Remarkable Parallels Observed Between Hydrogen and Graphene Under ... - AZoNano.com
www.azonano.com - 2014-12-18

Tokyo Gas takes wraps off its first hydrogen filling station - The Japan Times
www.japantimes.co.jp - 2014-12-18

Recharge Wrap-up: Honda FCV Concept comes to Detroit, Toyota seeks young green energy fellows
AutoblogGreen - 2014-12-18

Whatever Happened To The Plasmatron?
Alternative Energy - 2014-12-18

Linde, Sandia Partnership Looks to Expand Hydrogen Fueling Network - Product Design & Development
www.pddnet.com - 2014-12-17

"Search for Earth's Deep Life" --Ancient, Hydrogen-Rich Waters Discovered ... - The Daily Galaxy (blog)
www.dailygalaxy.com - 2014-12-17

Turning hydrogen into graphene - Space Daily
www.spacedaily.com - 2014-12-17

Linde, Sandia partnership looks to expand hydrogen fueling network - EurekAlert (press release)
www.eurekalert.org - 2014-12-17











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks