All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)12.69-0.06-0.9804%13.0013.1312.610
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)143.91-0.21-0.15%143.84144.27143.55694529
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)2.750.06+2.23%2.672.762.67430346
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)7.200.20+2.86%7.057.207.0020961
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00+0.000%0.000.000.0050000
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.010.00-1.0526%0.010.010.01268476
Plug Power (PLUG)1.900.02+1.06%1.881.931.865704264
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)3.160.16+0.000%3.003.162.8651937
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)0.080.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Vaisala launches a completely new probe for the measurement of hydrogen peroxide - GlobeNewswire (press release)
www.globenewswire.com - 2017-05-29

Jumping into a hydrogen world - Automotive News - Automotive News (subscription) (blog)
www.autonews.com - 2017-05-28

Argonne researchers make vanadium into a useful low-cost catalyst for hydrogenation
Green Car Congress - 2017-05-28

Bochum chemists develop method to produce self-healing catalyst films for hydrogen production
Green Car Congress - 2017-05-27

Lithium Batteries vs. Hydrogen Fuel Cells
Energy and Capital - 2017-05-26

Free Solar Energy Benefits Hydrogen & Fuel Cell History, Boosts Future
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2017-05-27

Elon Musk hates hydrogen, but automakers are still investing in it — and for good reason - CNBC
www.cnbc.com - 2017-05-26

Toyota, Honda, Nissan, other Japan firms to fund hydrogen fueling - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2017-05-26

Limitless Hydrogen Energy? Breakthrough Seen in Separating H from H2O - Big Think
bigthink.com - 2017-05-25

A Tiny Island Off Singapore May Hold Keys to Energy's Future ... - Bloomberg
www.bloomberg.com - 2017-05-24

Researchers Claim to Have Found a Cheaper Way to Make Hydrogen - The Drive
www.thedrive.com - 2017-05-25

Honda Clarity review: handsome new hydrogen car makes the case for a fuel cell future - Telegraph.co.uk
www.telegraph.co.uk - 2017-05-25

New Catalyst Enables New Molecules For Fuel and Medication
New Energy and Fuel - 2017-05-25

France's Engie says hydrogen has 'massive long-term potential' for power storage - The Sydney Morning Herald
www.smh.com.au - 2017-05-24

This New Cheap Method Of Generating Hydrogen Could (Maybe?) Make Fuel Cell Cars Feasible - Fast Company
www.fastcompany.com - 2017-05-24

US researchers find better way to split hydrogen from water - CanadianManufacturing.com
www.canadianmanufacturing.com - 2017-05-24

Town firms lead the way with hydrogen cars - Swindon Advertiser
www.swindonadvertiser.co.uk - 2017-05-24

The Hydrogen Economy Keeps Inching Towards Reality - Gas 2.0
gas2.org - 2017-05-21

New, more efficient catalyst for water splitting
ScienceDaily: Solar Energy News - 2017-05-15

How much money can a solar roof save you in your state? - Gas 2.0
gas2.org - 2017-05-21











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks