Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)25.180.55+2.23%26.4526.4525.1817723
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)118.47-0.70-0.59%119.84120.13117.321152294
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)3.95-0.01-0.25%3.854.073.852365460
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)21.09-0.72-3.30%21.8222.2120.7571290
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.180.01+8.24%0.170.200.17197847
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.040.00-2.44%0.040.040.041878990
Plug Power (PLUG)6.41-0.29-4.33%6.156.636.0324080092
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)9.750.37+3.99%9.269.759.2634878
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)7.79-0.25-3.11%7.968.007.75310835

News for Hydrogen Stocks

New ceramic material developed for hydrogen storage - EcoSeed
www.ecoseed.org - 2014-04-24

Officials investigate carbon monoxide, hydrogen cyanide death on Juniper Drive ... - News 12 Connecticut
connecticut.news12.com - 2014-04-24

Halving hydrogen - Eureka! Science News
esciencenews.com - 2014-04-23

Northeast Region's Hydrogen and Fuel Cell Industry Showcased at Premier ... - PR Web (press release)
www.prweb.com - 2014-04-23

A Look At How Nature Rips Hydrogen Apart
New Energy and Fuel - 2014-04-24

Renewable Hydrogen on the Big Island
R-Squared Energy Blog - 2014-04-23

Renewable Hydrogen on the Big Island
Alternative Energy - 2014-04-23

Halving hydrogen: First view of nature-inspired catalyst after ripping hydrogen apart provides insights for better fuel cells
ScienceDaily: Alternative Fuel News - 2014-04-23

First view of nature-inspired catalyst after ripping hydrogen apart provides ... - Phys.Org
phys.org - 2014-04-23

Hydrogen Tube Trailers to Refuel London Bus Fleet
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2014-04-23

Shell Eco-Marathon Seeks Most Energy Efficient Car
Domestic Fuel - 2014-04-18

Halving hydrogen - R & D Magazine
www.rdmag.com - 2014-04-23

svetlana mikhailova redesigns venetian waterbus with hydrogen powered mira - Designboom
www.designboom.com - 2014-04-22

HELMETH project targeting >85% efficiencies for power-to-gas; high-temperature electrolysis
Green Car Congress - 2014-04-22

Stratobus and Its High Flying Applications
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2014-04-22

SAE publishes technical paper on hydrogen fueling standard
Green Car Congress - 2014-04-22

Research and Markets: Hydrogen Peroxide (HP): 2014 World Market Outlook ... - Business Wire (press release)
www.businesswire.com - 2014-04-22

Hydrogen Group Expands Houston Office, Adds Technology Practice - Power Engineering International
www.powerengineeringint.com - 2014-04-21

Hydrogen Future Corporation Completes Acquisition of Hydra Fuel Cell ... - MarketWatch
www.marketwatch.com - 2014-04-21

Toyota will launch hydrogen-powered car in 2015 - Bangor Daily News
bangordailynews.com - 2014-04-17











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks