All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)13.502.38+21.35%11.5014.2711.182343240
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)139.263.40+2.50%136.79139.59136.181421608
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)1.330.07+5.56%1.271.341.271287976
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)6.890.02+0.29%6.957.216.8850046
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00-21.8182%0.000.010.00295586
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.010.00+3.1308%0.010.010.01464346
Plug Power (PLUG)1.820.06+3.41%1.761.841.751570932
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)3.500.00-7.14%3.503.253.2520000
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)0.080.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Clean Fuel Company Sells Integrated Hydrogen Refueling Station - NGT News
ngtnews.com - 2016-06-29

Atomic-scale simulations predict how to use nanoparticles to increase hydrogen production - Nanowerk
www.nanowerk.com - 2016-06-29

ITM sells integrated hydrogen refueling station to Hydrogène de France
Green Car Congress - 2016-06-29

Mysterious 'dark hydrogen' may be lurking beneath gas giant planets: Substance could explain how Jupiter's magnetic ... - Daily Mail
www.dailymail.co.uk - 2016-06-29

New model predicts once-mysterious chemical reactions - Science Daily
www.sciencedaily.com - 2016-06-28

Odd 'Dark Hydrogen' May Lurk Within Jupiter, Other Giant Planets - Space.com
www.space.com - 2016-06-28

Scientists made it cheaper to produce hydrogen from water - Phys.Org
phys.org - 2016-06-28

Scientists just made it cheaper to produce hydrogen from water - Science Daily
www.sciencedaily.com - 2016-06-27

Do Giant Planets Contain "Dark" Hydrogen? - Scientific American (blog)
blogs.scientificamerican.com - 2016-06-27

US Navy Is Hearting Renewable Hydrogen + Fuel Cell Submarines - CleanTechnica
cleantechnica.com - 2016-06-27

Good News For Fans Of Hydrogen Fuel Cell Cars - Gas 2.0
gas2.org - 2016-06-27

Mercedes GLC F-Cell Fuel Cell Plugin Hybrid SUV on Sale in 2017
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2016-06-26

In Anti-Nadler Robocall, Comedian Jackie Mason Says Jews Facing 'Hydrogen Bomb' From Iran Nuclear Deal - Algemeiner
www.algemeiner.com - 2016-06-26

Letters: forget electric cars. Hydrogen power is the way forward - The Guardian
www.theguardian.com - 2016-06-25

Oilsands producer penalized $500000 for hydrogen sulphide releases - Calgary Herald
calgaryherald.com - 2016-06-24

Canadian Natural Resources fined $500000 for hydrogen sulphide releases - CBC.ca
www.cbc.ca - 2016-06-24

Oilsands giant CNRL fined $500K for hydrogen sulphide gas leaks - Globalnews.ca
globalnews.ca - 2016-06-24

General Motors developing hydrogen-powered submarine drone with US Navy - Fox News
www.foxnews.com - 2016-06-24

Liquid hydrogen continues to burn at Turnpike crash site in Fulton County - FOX19
www.fox19.com - 2016-06-24

Probing giant planets' dark hydrogen - Science Daily
www.sciencedaily.com - 2016-06-24











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks