Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)26.00-0.75-2.80%26.0526.7025.15185437
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)130.330.27+0.21%130.04130.56129.72988146
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)4.150.01+0.24%4.234.474.099944043
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)17.440.000.00%17.4717.9817.30126048
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.120.02+19.90%0.120.120.097270
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.040.02+81.36%0.020.040.0221522600
Plug Power (PLUG)5.47-0.22-3.87%5.936.335.4079910904
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)6.50-0.25-3.70%6.506.506.5015032
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)5.33-0.14-2.56%5.505.735.24523242

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Fill 'er up: Prototype meter test for hydrogen refueling stations developed
ScienceDaily: Alternative Fuel News - 2014-07-22

NIST develops prototype meter test for hydrogen refueling stations
Green Car Congress - 2014-07-22

DOE focusing on fuel cell and hydrogen topics in FY 2015 SBIR/STTR Phase I Release 1
Green Car Congress - 2014-07-22

HyperSolar Stresses Need for "Greener" Hydrogen Fuel Production Solutions - Wall Street Journal
online.wsj.com - 2014-07-22

SAE Approves Hydrogen Fueling Standard - Environmental Leader
www.environmentalleader.com - 2014-07-22

Report: Daimler: 2017 the right time to launch our hydrogen fuel-cell vehicle
AutoblogGreen - 2014-07-22

John Kosidowski: Are hydrogen cars ice makers? - Winona Daily News
www.winonadailynews.com - 2014-07-22

NIST develops prototype meter test for hydrogen refueling stations - Phys.Org
phys.org - 2014-07-22

Hydrogen Cars Are Here — What Now? - NACS Online
www.nacsonline.com - 2014-07-22

HyperSolar Stresses Need for "Greener" Hydrogen Fuel Production Solutions - Marketwired (press release)
www.marketwired.com - 2014-07-22

A Cheaper Way to Make Hydrogen Fuel - The Epoch Times
www.theepochtimes.com - 2014-07-21

NIST Develops Prototype Meter Test for Hydrogen Refueling Stations - Product Design & Development
www.pddnet.com - 2014-07-21

Linde makes a breakthrough in hydrogen fuel production - Hydrogen Fuel News
www.hydrogenfuelnews.com - 2014-07-21

Official: SAE announces J2601 hydrogen fueling standard
AutoblogGreen - 2014-07-21

Japan to offer $20k subsidy on hydrogen fuel-cell vehicles - CarAdvice
www.caradvice.com.au - 2014-07-20

Toyota's high hydrogen hopes - Business Spectator
www.businessspectator.com.au - 2014-07-20

After hybrid success, Toyota to gamble on hydrogen cell - Longview News-Journal
www.news-journal.com - 2014-07-20

Toyota gambles on hydrogen fuel cell technology - The Denver Post
www.denverpost.com - 2014-07-20

After hybrid success, Toyota gambles on hydrogen fuel cell - The Denver Channel
www.thedenverchannel.com - 2014-07-19

Catalyst Promises Commercially Viable Hydrogen Production - Daily Fusion
dailyfusion.net - 2014-07-18











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks