Hydrogen Stocks Stocks


All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)12.250.00+0.00%12.0013.0012.009720
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)145.27-0.49-0.34%145.74145.75145.01261297
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)2.790.00+0.1756%2.782.822.78280060
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)7.20-0.15-2.04%7.307.357.1520504
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00+0.0000%0.000.000.0020600
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.010.00+7.0588%0.010.010.01221278
Plug Power (PLUG)2.10-0.03-1.179%2.122.122.051319982
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)3.000.00+0.00%3.002.852.85250000
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)0.080.00+0.00%0.160.160.085816765

News for Hydrogen Stocks

California added 1300 fuel cell hydrogen vehicles over the last year – projections lowered again - Electrek
electrek.co - 2017-08-21

Andhra Pradesh: Fire after hydrogen tankers explode in factory, none hurt - The New Indian Express
www.newindianexpress.com - 2017-08-21

Toyota's Hydrogen Dream Could Help 7-Eleven Grow — Sustainably - Triple Pundit (registration) (blog)
www.triplepundit.com - 2017-08-21

DOE issues $6M request for proposals for H2@Scale projects
Green Car Congress - 2017-08-21

ITM Power welcomes launch of UK govt's Hydrogen for Transport Programme - Proactive Investors UK
www.proactiveinvestors.co.uk - 2017-08-21

Hydrogen Tankers Explode In Andhra Pradesh Oil Factory, None Hurt - NDTV
www.ndtv.com - 2017-08-21

Significant levels of hydrogen sulfide on Langton property - TheSpec.com
www.thespec.com - 2017-08-19

Hyundai Teases in Unveiling Its Unnamed 2018 Fuel Cell Vehicle
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2017-08-19

30th retail hydrogen fuel station in California opens; fed by pipeline
Green Car Congress - 2017-08-19

Watching Eclipse Is Like Throwing Hydrogen Peroxide In Your Eyes - WFMY News 2
www.wfmynews2.com - 2017-08-18

BMW i3 vs Chevy Bolt EV, hydrogen Hyundai concept, Tesla Model 3 secrets: Today's Car News - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2017-08-18

Anglo American makes expensive bet on hydrogen fuel cell cars - Business Day (registration)
www.businesslive.co.za - 2017-08-18

Hyundai Ditches Hydrogen Fuel Cell Technology For Now, Pivots to Electric Vehicles - The Drive
www.thedrive.com - 2017-08-18

Hydrogen gets stylish with Hyundai's new FCEV crossover concept - Roadshow
Green Tech blog - 2017-08-17

ARB report: 1,600 fuel cell vehicles in California, 29 stations active; need to accelerate station deployment
Green Car Congress - 2017-08-18

Hyundai Fuel Cell SUV concept: hydrogen crossover coming next year - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2017-08-18

Hyundai reveals new hydrogen fuel cell SUV with 360-mile range - USA TODAY
www.usatoday.com - 2017-08-18

Linde begins supply of hydrogen and steam to Wacker's polysilicon plant in Tennessee - ChemEngOnline
www.chemengonline.com - 2017-08-17

Young engineers to take part in 'hydrogen hack' - Energy Voice
www.energyvoice.com - 2017-08-18

Trend of drinking hydrogen peroxide can be deadly - Bend Bulletin
www.bendbulletin.com - 2017-08-18




All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks