All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)19.75-0.12-0.63%19.0020.7518.60335475
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)147.191.12+0.77%146.55147.25146.26806234
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)2.030.07+3.57%1.952.031.95420775
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)5.080.15+3.046%4.905.104.8555745
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00-22.5000%0.000.000.0095100
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.010.00+0.0000%0.010.010.01862096
Plug Power (PLUG)1.140.00+0.00%1.161.201.145638644
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)3.500.00+0.00%3.503.703.3585431
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)0.08-0.08-50.28%0.160.160.085816765

News for Hydrogen Stocks

India Had Made Hydrogen-Bomb Under Rajiv Gandhi Govt To Counter Pakistan's Nukes, Reveals CIA - Indiatimes.com
www.indiatimes.com - 2017-01-24

Under Rajiv Gandhi, India was ready with H-Bomb to counter Pakistan's nukes - Economic Times
economictimes.indiatimes.com - 2017-01-23

Hydrail at Davos: the “Hydrogen Council” on-track
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2017-01-23

Praxair Signs Long-Term U.S. Gulf Coast Hydrogen Supply ... - Business Wire (press release)
www.businesswire.com - 2017-01-23

Hastings has role in hydrogen plans - Mornington Peninsula News
mpnews.com.au - 2017-01-23

SimpleFuel home H2 fueling system wins $1M H2 Refuel H-Prize
AutoblogGreen - 2017-01-23

SimpleFuel home hydrogen fuel dispenser wins $1 million DoE prize - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2017-01-23

Hydrogen refueling stations for cars to reach 5000 by 2032 - Computerworld
www.computerworld.com - 2017-01-23

Praxair Signs Long-Term U.S. Gulf Coast Hydrogen Supply Agreement with Marathon Petroleum Corporation - Yahoo Finance
finance.yahoo.com - 2017-01-23

Car makers bet on hydrogen at Davos - Chemistry World (subscription)
www.chemistryworld.com - 2017-01-23

Hydrogen refueling stations for cars to reach 5000 by 2032 - CIO
www.cio.com - 2017-01-23

IUPUI-based engineering startup receives $225,000 NSF grant for solid-state H2 storage
Green Car Congress - 2017-01-23

Is there still a future for hydrogen power? - City A.M.
www.cityam.com - 2017-01-22

Car giant Toyota says to explore hydrogen fuel potential in the UAE - ArabianBusiness.com
www.arabianbusiness.com - 2017-01-21

Uncertain Times – Hydrogen and Fuel Cell History
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2017-01-21

Report: 5000 Hydrogen Stations to Be Deployed Globally by 2032 - NGT News
ngtnews.com - 2017-01-20

True Zero to Post Sustainability Analysis Labels at Hydrogen Stations - NGT News
ngtnews.com - 2017-01-20

Hydrogen Bromide Market: 2016 Global Industry Trends, Share, Size and 2021 Forecasts Report - Yahoo Finance
finance.yahoo.com - 2017-01-20

Hydrogen Sulfide May Be a Promising Tool in Fighting Highly Infectious Viruses - Galveston.com & Company (press release) (blog)
www.galveston.com - 2017-01-20

$969 Million Hydrogen Storage Market by Storage Form, Type of ... - Yahoo Finance
finance.yahoo.com - 2017-01-19











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks