All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)11.650.15+0.000%11.5011.7511.25809253
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)137.300.40+0.29%136.87137.66136.821121329
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)2.76-0.03-1.08%2.772.812.671194701
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)7.200.65+9.92%6.657.256.6056658
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00+3.541664%0.000.000.0092940
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.010.00-2.90%0.010.010.01995969
Plug Power (PLUG)2.12-0.10-4.50%2.222.242.079721871
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)2.30-0.20+0.0000%2.502.302.3052853
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)0.080.00+0.00%0.160.160.085816765

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Watch Toyota's Project Portal hydrogen fuel cell truck drag race a diesel semi
AutoblogGreen - 2017-04-23

Hydrogen fuel cell cars creep up on electrics - Bloomington Pantagraph
www.pantagraph.com - 2017-04-23

JV eyes opportunities for marine market hydrogen projects - Marine Log
www.marinelog.com - 2017-04-21

This Hydrogen-Powered Toyota Semi-Truck Produces 1,325 LB-FT ... - CarBuzz
www.carbuzz.com - 2017-04-22

This Week in Space: Metal on Mars, Hydrogen Inside Enceladus, and a Meteoric Near-Miss - ExtremeTech
www.extremetech.com - 2017-04-22

BMW using Hydrogen Fuel during Hydrogen & Fuel Cell History
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2017-04-22

Sunline Transit Agency works to develop largest hydrogen fueling ... - KESQ
www.kesq.com - 2017-04-21

Hydrogen-Powered Buses, Fueling Station: SunLine Transit Celebrates Large Grant - Patch.com
patch.com - 2017-04-21

Car running solely on hydrogen built by San Antonio College students - KSAT San Antonio
www.ksat.com - 2017-04-21

JV eyes opportunities for marine market hydrogen projects - Marine Log
www.marinelog.com - 2017-04-21

DLR developing novel thermochemical air conditioning unit for fuel cell and battery-electric vehicles
Green Car Congress - 2017-04-21

Finding the Milky Way's hydrogen halo - Astronomy Magazine
www.astronomy.com - 2017-04-19

Hydrogen, Hydrogen, Everywhere - Space Daily
www.spacedaily.com - 2017-04-21

SunLine Transit receives $12.5M for five H2-powered buses, H2 generating station in Coachella Valley
Green Car Congress - 2017-04-21

Is Hydrogen Water the Next Big Trend in Wellness? Dr. Perricone Makes - W Magazine
www.wmagazine.com - 2017-04-20

Does Toyota's Hydrogen Truck Torpedo Tesla's Truck Tweet? - Motley Fool
www.fool.com - 2017-04-20

Does Toyota's Hydrogen Truck Torpedo Tesla's Truck Tweet?
Fool.com Headlines - 2017-04-20

Pemex plans hydrogen plant tie-ups at Madero,Cadereyta refineries - Reuters
www.reuters.com - 2017-04-20

Toyota's hydrogen-fueled 'big rig' ready to roll - Independent Online
www.iol.co.za - 2017-04-20

Toyota unveils hydrogen-powered semi - Fox News
www.foxnews.com - 2017-04-20











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks