All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
AFC Energy (AFC.L)26.75-3.12-10.46%29.0029.9026.75737404
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)137.90-0.45-0.33%138.14139.01137.29537927
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)1.36-0.03-2.16%1.381.381.34355017
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)11.000.02+0.18%10.9811.0110.8011972
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00+36.6667%
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.020.00+2.1622%
Plug Power (PLUG)2.120.05+2.42%
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)4.80-0.45-8.57%
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)0.89-0.04-3.84%0.930.960.8955647

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Researchers in Japan explore pathway to produce renewable diesel from rapeseed oil
Green Car Congress - 2015-11-27

WATCH: Hyundai's hydrogen car completes The Knowledge - - 2015-11-27

Technip awarded contract to supply reformer for STAR hydrogen plant in Turkey - gasworld - 2015-11-27

From hybrid to hydrogen - Manila Bulletin - 2015-11-26

We Hear: Mercedes-Benz to Offer GLC Hydrogen Fuel Cell Model - Motor Trend - 2015-11-25

2017 Mercedes-Benz GLC F-Cell Commercial SUV in the Works
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2015-11-25

Return of the hydrogen future - The Rock River Times - 2015-11-25

Refinery News: Technip awarded contract to supply reformer for STAR hydrogen plant - PennEnergy - 2015-11-24

Definitions of the Hydrogen Storage Capacity of Materials - AZoM - 2015-11-24

Here Comes The Hydrogen: $125 Million For “Transformational” Energy Includes ... - CleanTechnica - 2015-11-24

Technip awarded contract to supply reformer for STAR hydrogen plant - Business Wire (press release) - 2015-11-24

Hyundai ix35 Fuel Cell: We drove the UK's first mass-produced hydrogen car ... - Alphr - 2015-11-24

Burn Natural Gas Without Any Making Any CO2
New Energy and Fuel - 2015-11-24

Can hydrogen and oxygen combine to make water? - Press & Sun-Bulletin - 2015-11-23

Hyundai ix35 Fuel Cell: We drive the UK's first mass-produced Hydrogen car ... - Alphr - 2015-11-23

The Hydrogen Economy Starts Today - PR Newswire (press release) - 2015-11-23

Hydrogen For Military Use: Chevy Colorado Fuel-Cell Truck - Green Car Reports - 2015-11-23

PGE to build Polish hydrogen filling stations - Warsaw Business Journal - 2015-11-23

Audi readying fifth-generation hydrogen car: Audi A7 h-tron detailed - CarAdvice - 2015-11-22

The Army goes off-roading with a hydrogen Chevy Colorado
AutoblogGreen - 2015-11-22

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks