Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)10.130.000.00%10.1010.4910.001031442
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)129.52-0.08-0.06%130.95131.09129.071572165
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)2.870.07+2.50%2.842.932.79810867
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)15.500.37+2.45%15.3215.7915.26112074
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.010.00+16.67%0.010.010.01587787
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.020.00-16.30%0.030.030.022688004
Plug Power (PLUG)4.300.01+0.23%4.314.384.252704827
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)5.13-0.25-4.65%5.355.355.0141267
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)4.04-0.01-0.25%4.074.123.9192160

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Hydrogen fuel from water almost within our grasp - Cosmos
cosmosmagazine.com - 2014-10-23

Hydrogen cars: all you need to know - CarBuyer
www.carbuyer.co.uk - 2014-10-23

MHI, Chiyoda plan first offshore hydrogen plant - The Japan Times
www.japantimes.co.jp - 2014-10-23

MAVEN Ultraviolet Image of Comet Siding Spring's Hydrogen Coma - Space Fellowship
spacefellowship.com - 2014-10-23

Riversimple FCV Developed in the Cloud
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2014-10-23

Hydrogen Generation Market by Geography, by Mode of Generation & Delivery ... - PR Newswire (press release)
www.prnewswire.com - 2014-10-22

Global Hydrogen Generation Market by Geography, by Mode of Generation ... - PR Newswire UK (press release)
www.prnewswire.co.uk - 2014-10-22

HyperSolar Inc (OTCMKTS:HYSR) & The Reversal off the $0.01 A Close Look! - MicroCap Daily
www.microcapdaily.com - 2014-10-22

Hydrogen fuel cell cars to rule the roost in future - Zee News
zeenews.india.com - 2014-10-22

Recharge Wrap-up: Mercedes-Benz B-Class Electric Drive goes on sale in Europe, Spain gets Nissan Leaf taxis
AutoblogGreen - 2014-10-22

Hydrogen Cars to Benefit from Coconut Kernels - autoevolution
www.autoevolution.com - 2014-10-22

Global Hydrogen Generation Market by Geography, by Mode of Generation ... - PR Newswire (press release)
www.prnewswire.com - 2014-10-22

Scientists Create New Hydrogen Mixture that Exhibits Different Molecular ... - Azom.com
www.azom.com - 2014-10-21

New hydrogen mixture allows wild molecular interactions - ECNmag.com
www.ecnmag.com - 2014-10-20

NASA is catalyst for hydrogen technology - Phys.Org
phys.org - 2014-10-22

How Clean Are Hydrogen Fuel Cell Electric Vehicles? - The Equation: Blog of the Union of Concerned Scientists (blog)
blog.ucsusa.org - 2014-10-21

Canadian Tire suspends hydrogen project after Star story - Toronto Star
www.thestar.com - 2014-10-21

Research and Markets: Global Hydrogen Generation Market 2014-2019: Airgas ... - Business Wire (press release)
www.businesswire.com - 2014-10-21

First Hyundai ix35 Hydrogen Fuel Cell cars delivered to UK customers - AutoExpress
www.autoexpress.co.uk - 2014-10-21

Research and Markets: Global Hydrogen Generation Market 2014-2019: Airgas ... - Rock Hill Herald (press release)
www.heraldonline.com - 2014-10-21











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks