All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)21.50-0.50-2.27%22.0022.0019.931168402
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)127.76-2.69-2.06%128.56130.00126.111476999
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)1.26-0.04-3.08%1.261.291.24453822
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)7.82-0.05-0.64%7.707.907.6619016
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.010.00-14.286%0.010.010.012573138
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.010.00+0.0000%0.010.010.01294070
Plug Power (PLUG)1.620.00+0.000%1.571.621.55946758
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)2.750.00+0.00%2.752.922.54227700
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)0.740.00-0.1085%0.790.790.72104426

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Solid-state hydrogen reservoir powers UAV flight - The Engineer
www.theengineer.co.uk - 2016-02-11

Hydrogen fuel cell tech can give your phone enough juice to last a week on single charge - Firstpost
tech.firstpost.com - 2016-02-11

Riversimple MK2 to Be Unveiled February 17, 2016
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2016-02-10

Toyota To Implement Hydrogen As A Power Source In Factories - Benzinga
www.benzinga.com - 2016-02-10

Toyota eyes hydrogen for factories as well as cars - Nikkei Asian Review
asia.nikkei.com - 2016-02-09

This Hydrogen-Powered Drone Could Change Aviation as We Know It - Maxim
www.maxim.com - 2016-02-09

This New Tech Could Power Smartphones for a Week - Fortune
fortune.com - 2016-02-09

Smartphones: Hydrogen-Powered Smartphone Battery Could Last A Week, U.K. Company Claims - Headlines & Global News
www.hngn.com - 2016-02-09

World's first solar-powered hydrogen development takes homes 100% off-grid - Inhabitat
inhabitat.com - 2016-02-09

EasyJet wants to put an eco-friendly, hydrogen-hybrid airplane in the sky - Digital Trends
www.digitaltrends.com - 2016-02-09

Hydrogen provides low-carbon energy solutions - EurActiv
www.euractiv.com - 2016-02-08

First UAV test flight with Cella solid-state hydrogen storage and fuel-cell power system
Green Car Congress - 2016-02-08

The hydrogen-powered drone takes to the Scottish skies (Credit: SAMS) - Gizmag
www.gizmag.com - 2016-02-08

"That's cute, Germany – China shows the world how fusion is done"
Climateer Investing - 2016-02-07

What's In Store For Cleantech Stocks?
Alternative Energy Stocks - 2016-02-05

Fusion Reactor Spits Out First Hydrogen Plasma - Discovery News
news.discovery.com - 2016-02-05

Hydrogen-Powered Generators Made In Tulsa Used At Super Bowl - News On 6
www.newson6.com - 2016-02-04

We're One Step Closer to Creating Hydrogen Gas from Solar Energy - Popular Mechanics
www.popularmechanics.com - 2016-02-04

New Materials Push Solar-to-Hydrogen Closer - IEEE Spectrum
spectrum.ieee.org - 2016-02-04

Germany's Wendelstein 7-X fusion reactor produces its first flash of hydrogen plasma - Gizmag
www.gizmag.com - 2016-02-03











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks