Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)42.252.12+5.30%41.0043.0039.911633542
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)146.77-1.22-0.82%147.52148.07146.37749916
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)2.09-0.04-1.88%2.132.152.06879580
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)9.19-0.07-0.76%9.039.678.51288775
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.010.00-10.1266%0.010.010.01539020
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.020.00+0.962%0.020.020.021066157
Plug Power (PLUG)2.58-0.04-1.53%2.602.622.543095558
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)4.500.12+2.86%4.284.504.25266442
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)2.93-0.04-1.35%2.952.992.8779220

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Awesome Hydrogen Fuel Cell Drone Promises to Solve Range Issues: 4h of ... - autoevolution
www.autoevolution.com - 2015-05-25

Fukushima leak 'could cause hydrogen explosion' at nuclear plant - Telegraph.co.uk
www.telegraph.co.uk - 2015-05-25

Michael Liebreich's Hydrogen Fuel Cell (Michael Liebreich Interview Series) - CleanTechnica
cleantechnica.com - 2015-05-25

?Leaking Fukushima containers could lead to hydrogen explosions - RT
rt.com - 2015-05-25

Risk of hydrogen explosion from leaking containers at Fukushima plant - Asahi Shimbun
ajw.asahi.com - 2015-05-23

Utah sheriff stopped 1945 Japanese hydrogen-filled balloon attack - KSL.com
www.ksl.com - 2015-05-22

Could This Hydrogen-Powered Drone Work? - Popular Science
www.popsci.com - 2015-05-22

Hyundai leased 70 Tucson fuel-cell vehicles in first year
AutoblogGreen - 2015-05-22

This hydrogen-powered drone can theoretically fly for four hours straight - Digital Trends
www.digitaltrends.com - 2015-05-22

Connecticut Electric-Car Incentives Unveiled, Hydrogen Fuel-Cell Cars Included - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2015-05-22

Hyundai ix35 Fuel Cell: new hydrogen car driven in the UK - AutoExpress
www.autoexpress.co.uk - 2015-05-22

Hydrogen stored in salt caverns could be converted into flexible power source - The Engineer
www.theengineer.co.uk - 2015-05-21

Toyota's Ky. boss bullish on hydrogen technology - USA TODAY
www.usatoday.com - 2015-05-21

Linde and OMV have officially opened a new hydrogen refuelling station in ... - gasworld
www.gasworld.com - 2015-05-21

Hycopter drone uses hydrogen gas to fly for 4 hours - SlashGear
www.slashgear.com - 2015-05-21

OnePlus' Hydrogen OS Event Invitations Are Interesting - Android Headlines - Android News
www.androidheadlines.com - 2015-05-21

Hydrogen-powered drone will fly for hours at a time - Engadget
www.engadget.com - 2015-05-20

First-gen Chevy Volt doesn't qualify for CT's new max EV rebate
AutoblogGreen - 2015-05-20

Awash Melkasa to Begin Hydrogen Peroxide Production At 234 Million Br Plant - AllAfrica.com
allafrica.com - 2015-05-20

Storing hydrogen underground in salt caverns and converting it into a reliable ... - PoliticsHome.com
www.politicshome.com - 2015-05-20











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks