All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)48.510.76+1.59%49.0049.7047.60526676
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)137.38-1.14-0.82%139.21139.39136.171360917
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)1.70-0.02-1.16%1.771.831.682905361
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)10.090.05+0.47%9.9210.209.9028192
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00+4.5455%0.000.000.004514330
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.020.00-8.000%0.030.030.021921344
Plug Power (PLUG)2.32-0.03-1.28%2.342.422.224143646
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)4.000.00+0.00%4.204.254.20132441
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)2.430.25+11.47%2.162.472.14114234

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Fluorescent protein spectrum shunted by single hydrogen bond - Royal Society of Chemistry
www.rsc.org - 2015-07-03

A Sneek Peek at BMW's Hydrogen-Powered Future - Car and Driver (blog)
blog.caranddriver.com - 2015-07-02

Energiepark Mainz comes online; hydrogen from wind power; Siemens 6MW electrolysis system
Green Car Congress - 2015-07-03

Toyota, Nissan and Honda to back hydrogen fuel cell infrastructure - Computerworld
www.computerworld.com - 2015-07-01

BMW's Hydrogen-Powered i8 Prototype Looks Like Robocop's Dream Ride - Jalopnik
jalopnik.com - 2015-07-02

These Tiny Liquid Metal Motors Could Provide A Simple Source Of Hydrogen ... - Tech Times
www.techtimes.com - 2015-07-02

Some of the biggest automakers are taking hydrogen seriously. What now? - The Verge
www.theverge.com - 2015-07-02

BMW shows off 245-hp, hydrogen-powered 5 Series GT
AutoblogGreen - 2015-07-02

Toyota's hydrogen car tops Tesla driving range - Fortune
fortune.com - 2015-07-01

Tesla (NASDAQ: TSLA) Electric V.S. Toyota (OTC: TOYOF) Hydrogen
Energy and Capital - 2015-07-02

2016 Nissan Leaf, Tesla Sales, Hydrogen Production: Today's Car News - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2015-07-02

BMW unveils hydrogen-powered 2 Series Active Tourer - LeftLane News
www.leftlanenews.com - 2015-07-02

German Wind-to-Hydrogen Plant Takes Car-Fuel Battle to Tesla - Bloomberg
www.bloomberg.com - 2015-07-02

BMW shows future drive technoliges; 2 Series PHEV prototype, direct water injection in 3-cyl. engine, and fuel cell eDrive
Green Car Congress - 2015-07-02

Toyota, Nissan and Honda promise to fuel Japanese hydrogen station push
BusinessGreen - 2015-07-02

Magnetism measured for superconducting hydrogen sulphide - Royal Society of Chemistry
www.rsc.org - 2015-07-01

Toyota's new hydrogen-powered car has a record-setting range - Business Insider
www.businessinsider.com - 2015-07-01

BMW 5 Series GT hydrogen fuel cell first drive: Driving into the future? - Pocket-lint.com
www.pocket-lint.com - 2015-07-01

HyperSolar Nears Voltage Needed For Solar Hydrogen Production - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2015-07-01

Siemens to open plant to turn electricity from wind into hydrogen
Reuters: Environment - 2015-07-01











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks