Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)26.75-1.75-6.14%27.0028.5025.25270000
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)151.28-2.52-1.64%153.23154.11151.161620571
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)2.100.08+3.96%2.002.112.00613627
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)11.33-0.45-3.82%11.7111.8211.2949358
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.010.00+9.9174%0.010.010.011258648
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.020.00-4.26439%0.020.020.02679939
Plug Power (PLUG)2.59-0.09-3.36%2.652.662.553007375
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)3.500.00+0.00%3.503.503.5020408
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)2.670.02+0.75%2.662.682.5479687

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Recharge Wrap-up: Georgia close to ending EV incentives, London gets more hydrogen fueling
AutoblogGreen - 2015-03-31

Hands on with Hyundai Tucson Hydrogen Fuel Cell: runs just like a normal car - ExtremeTech
www.extremetech.com - 2015-03-31

The government will fund seven new hydrogen projects in the UK - Express.co.uk
www.express.co.uk - 2015-03-30

ITM Power awarded US$4.3M for hydrogen refueling stations in London
Green Car Congress - 2015-03-30

Hydrogen fuel station planned for Skylonda - The Almanac Online
www.almanacnews.com - 2015-03-27

Air Liquide installs hydrogen station at logistics hub - gasworld
www.gasworld.com - 2015-03-27

Honda, Nissan, Toyota Join Forces To Create Hydrogen Network In Japan (But ... - Washington Post
www.washingtonpost.com - 2015-03-25

The Climate Case for Hydrogen - Energy Collective
theenergycollective.com - 2015-03-26

Honda Fit EV Leases Extended As Hydrogen FCV Delayed - Gas 2.0
gas2.org - 2015-03-25

Solvay announces major expansion of Longview hydrogen peroxide plant - Longview Daily News
tdn.com - 2015-03-26

A magical, disappearing ad for the hydrogen Audi A7 Sportback H-Tron
AutoblogGreen - 2015-03-26

Honda Fit EV Leases Extended As Hydrogen FCV Delayed - CleanTechnica
cleantechnica.com - 2015-03-26

Top 10 Green Cars – 2015 Vancouver Auto Show
Alternative Energy - 2015-03-26

Hydrogen Bomb Physicist to Feds: Disclosures in My Book Leaked Long Ago - Newsmax
www.newsmax.com - 2015-03-25

Public hydrogen gas station opens in Diamond Bar; more to open in Southern ... - The San Gabriel Valley Tribune
www.sgvtribune.com - 2015-03-25

China has created the world's first hydrogen fuel cell streetcar - Business Insider
www.businessinsider.com - 2015-03-25

China's Hydrogen-Powered Future Starts in Trams, Not Cars - Bloomberg
www.bloomberg.com - 2015-03-25

California Energy Commission awards $24.9M to 9 medium- and heavy-duty advanced truck demo projects
Green Car Congress - 2015-03-25

New Understanding to Break Hydrogen Free of Biomass
New Energy and Fuel - 2015-03-25

A hydrogen future - Bangkok Post
www.bangkokpost.com - 2015-03-24











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks