Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)8.50-0.28-3.13%8.808.808.40575019
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)145.21-0.14-0.10%144.88145.29143.87925074
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)2.38-0.02-0.83%2.402.452.38432833
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)15.39-0.22-1.41%15.8515.9015.13142309
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.010.00-6.67%0.010.010.01517176
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.020.00+1.47%0.020.020.02821705
Plug Power (PLUG)3.96-0.04-1.00%3.994.003.922178718
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)5.250.000.00%5.255.505.0015501
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)3.39-0.01-0.29%3.343.443.31122771

News for Hydrogen Stocks

Scientists predict green energy revolution after incredible new graphene ... - The Independent
www.independent.co.uk - 2014-11-26

Here's why hydrogen-fueled cars aren't little Hindenburgs - Computerworld
www.computerworld.com - 2014-11-26

Volkswagen Passat HyMotion Hydrogen Fuel-Cell Vehicle Prototype: Brief Drive - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2014-11-26

2015 hydrogen student design contest: hydrogen fueling station business and financing models
Green Car Congress - 2014-11-26

Toyota Mirai hydrogen fuel cell vehicle: We test-drive the future! - Treehugger
www.treehugger.com - 2014-11-25

Volkswagen Golf SportWagen HyMotion: Hydrogen Fuel-Cell Concept At LA ... - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2014-11-25

Toyota on hydrogen fuel cell technology: “Simply a better battery” - Treehugger
www.treehugger.com - 2014-11-24

Toyota hopes to recreate Prius success with hydrogen-powered Mirai - The Guardian
www.theguardian.com - 2014-11-21

Do hydrogen-electric plug-in hybrids like the Audi A7 h-tron make sense? - Torque News
www.torquenews.com - 2014-11-24

Will Hydrogen Fuel Cell Vehicle Boost Toyota Stock (TM)? - Investorplace.com
investorplace.com - 2014-11-24

Honda partners with FirstElement Fuel to build 'at least 12' hydrogen stations ... - Digital Trends
www.digitaltrends.com - 2014-11-24

Lux Research: fuel cell vehicles lag other drivetrains in terms of cost of ownership; ICE and HEV lowest cost
Green Car Congress - 2014-11-24

New heterogeneous acid catalyst shows high activity in release of hydrogen from sodium borohydride; lowest activation energy yet reported
Green Car Congress - 2014-11-24

Hyundai ix35 Fuel Cell - Has hydrogen's time finally come?
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-24

U of U students win 'Chem-E-Car' contest with hydrogen-powered vehicle - fox13now.com
fox13now.com - 2014-11-23

Toyota Mirai review roundup: Toyota gambles on hydrogen power (+video) - Christian Science Monitor
www.csmonitor.com - 2014-11-22

Toyota banks on hydrogen - Bend Bulletin
www.bendbulletin.com - 2014-11-23

Hydrogen May Prove Fuel of the Future - Scientific American
www.scientificamerican.com - 2014-11-18

Flurry of hydrogen fuel cell cars challenge all-electric vehicles - Computerworld
www.computerworld.com - 2014-11-21

Recharge Wrap-up: Couple wins Toyota Mirai; Tesla Gigafactory wages reported
AutoblogGreen - 2014-11-22











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks