All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)57.210.21+0.37%57.0057.5055.85417598
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)142.510.17+0.12%143.23144.11141.432348905
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)1.35-0.04-2.88%1.361.401.34776009
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)8.540.00+0.00%8.558.788.5116392
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.000.00+23.0769%0.000.000.0018025749
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.020.00+0.00%0.020.020.021205710
Plug Power (PLUG)2.590.19+7.92%2.422.592.403253027
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)6.25-0.25-3.85%6.256.506.2521000
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)2.01-0.01-0.50%2.002.062.0047405

News for Hydrogen Stocks

$2.2M approved for 12 Bay Area hydrogen refueling stations - Contra Costa Times
www.contracostatimes.com - 2015-07-30

Marin's first hydrogen filling station to open this fall - Marin Independent Journal
www.marinij.com - 2015-07-31

Hydrogen Peroxide Vapor Sterilization - Genetic Engineering & Biotechnology News
www.genengnews.com - 2015-07-31

World's largest hydrogen station coming to San Francisco - Autoblog (blog)
www.autoblog.com - 2015-07-31

Airport shuttles to run on hydrogen - KITV Honolulu
www.kitv.com - 2015-07-31

$2.2M Approved for Bay Area Hydrogen Refueling Stations - Patch.com
patch.com - 2015-07-29

Research Ongoing on Hydrogen Fuel Cells For Vessels - Global Trade Magazine (blog)
www.globaltrademag.com - 2015-07-30

Hydrogen Fuel-Cell Ferry Coming To Bay Area - Popular Science
www.popsci.com - 2015-07-30

Mystery beach blast in Rhode Island blamed on hydrogen gas - Fox News
www.foxnews.com - 2015-07-24

$2.2M approved for Bay Area hydrogen refueling stations - San Jose Mercury News
www.mercurynews.com - 2015-07-30

Hydrogen Refueling Stations Coming To East Bay - Patch.com
patch.com - 2015-07-30

Hydrogen powered car introduced in Oregon - WIAT 42
wiat.com - 2015-07-30

Toyota Tackles Hydrogen Fueling Challenges As Mirai Launch Approaches - Green Car Reports
www.greencarreports.com - 2015-07-30

Fife hydrogen energy project moves ahead - The Courier
www.thecourier.co.uk - 2015-07-30

Try hydrogen peroxide on weeds - Dallas Morning News
www.dallasnews.com - 2015-07-29

$2.2M Approved for Bay Area Hydrogen Refueling Stations - Patch.com
patch.com - 2015-07-29

Prof may hold key to solve fuel crisis
GreenPlanets - 2015-07-29

Fuel cell technology to help clean up shipping
GreenPlanets - 2015-07-29

Top 10 Emerging Environmental Technologies
GreenPlanets - 2015-07-29

Reforming hydrogen from ethanol
BIOoutput Blog - 2015-07-29











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks