Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves the use of hydrogen as energy storage or a transportation medium.

Hydrogen Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
AFC Energy (AFC.L)19.000.13+0.66%19.0919.1518.50107071
Air Products & Chemicals (APD)134.501.46+1.10%133.68135.96133.376640362
Ballard Power Corporation (BLDP)3.17-0.09-2.76%3.253.273.132992944
Hydrogenics Corp (HYGS)19.05-0.44-2.26%19.5519.9018.56145816
HydroPhi Technologies Group, Inc. (HPTG)0.030.00+5.66%0.020.030.0288238
HyperSolar, Inc (HYSR)0.020.00+5.99%0.020.020.029418067
Plug Power (PLUG)4.430.12+2.78%4.314.544.268947989
Proton Power Systems (PPS.L)7.380.000.00%7.007.007.004420
Quantum Fuel Systems (QTWW)4.46-0.04-0.89%4.534.534.37208505

News for Hydrogen Stocks

2015 Hyundai Tucson fuel cell a gem - USA TODAY
www.usatoday.com - 2014-09-20

A nanosized hydrogen generator - Phys.Org
phys.org - 2014-09-20

A nanosized hydrogen generator - R & D Magazine
www.rdmag.com - 2014-09-19

Toyota Unveils New Hydrogen Fuel Cell Vehicle - NACS Online
www.nacsonline.com - 2014-09-19

Elevated levels of hydrogen sulfide prompt odor advisory - KESQ
www.kesq.com - 2014-09-18

Video: Toyota ad says fuel cell cars are inevitable
AutoblogGreen - 2014-09-18

Two New Toyota Fuel Cell Vehicles Spied in California
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2014-09-18

Sky plus-sizes supply chain sustainability with hydrogen deliveries
BusinessGreen - 2014-09-17

New Hydrogen Production Method Could Help Store Renewable Energy - Huffington Post
www.huffingtonpost.com - 2014-09-17

Toyota quietly rolls 2015 FCV hydrogen-car into town - USA TODAY
www.usatoday.com - 2014-09-17

Researchers devise new method of producing hydrogen fuel - Hydrogen Fuel News
www.hydrogenfuelnews.com - 2014-09-16

Researchers claim hydrogen energy advance - OpEdNews
www.opednews.com - 2014-09-16

Cheap Green Energy Possible with Hydrogen Breakthrough - Nature World News
www.natureworldnews.com - 2014-09-16

Hydrogen made using sunlight, cheap materials - Science News
www.sciencenews.org - 2014-09-16

Gold Nanoparticles Help Produce 74 Times More Hydrogen
Hydrogen Cars and Vehicles Blog - 2014-09-16

Hydrogen Group Slips To Loss In H1 - Quick Facts - RTT News
www.rttnews.com - 2014-09-16

CaFCP HyPPO report describes next steps and actions in developing hydrogen fuel cell vehicle infrastructure for California
Green Car Congress - 2014-09-16

Hydrogen buses and historic buildings part of Aberdeen Doors Open Day - Aberdeen Press and Journal
www.pressandjournal.co.uk - 2014-09-15

Researchers make progress into quick and clean production of Hydrogen fuel - The Voice of Russia
voiceofrussia.com - 2014-09-14

Volkswagen: Hydrogen Fuel Cell Cars Hopeless Outside Of Japan - CleanTechnica
cleantechnica.com - 2014-09-15











All Stocks > Hydrogen Stocks