Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves using the earth's heat energy for productive use.

Geothermal Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Alterra Power Corp. (MGMXF)0.280.00+0.000%0.270.280.2755010
Calpine Corp. (CPN)21.790.25+1.16%21.5721.9121.513876426
Energy Development Corporation (EGDCY)19.230.13+0.68%19.2319.2319.23480
Geodynamics Limited (GDY.AX)0.040.00+5.714%0.040.040.04516609
LSB Industries (LXU)40.320.32+0.80%39.9540.7439.95159527
Ormat (ORA)37.540.10+0.27%37.5137.7837.15118576
Ormat Industries (ORMT.TA)2951.00-89.00-2.93%3036.003145.002951.007655789
Ram Power Corp. (RPG.TO)0.010.00+0.000%0.010.010.01908940
US Geothermal (HTM)0.47-0.01-2.4269%0.470.470.46184817

News for Geothermal Stocks

Fuji Electric to ship 85 MW of geothermal turbines to Indonesia, Iceland - SeeNews Renewables
renewables.seenews.com - 2015-03-26

Fuji Electric Wins Geothermal Power Equipment Contracts in Indonesia and ... - Global Indonesian Voices (GIVnews.com)
www.globalindonesianvoices.com - 2015-03-28

BC geothermal advocates keep heat on campaign to promote energy potential - Vancouver Sun
www.vancouversun.com - 2015-03-27

Cuadrilla, geothermal firm eye renewable heat from oil, gas wells - Reuters UK
uk.reuters.com - 2015-03-27

BC geothermal advocates keep heat on campaign to promote energy potential - Vancouver Sun
www.vancouversun.com - 2015-03-27

Cuadrilla, geothermal firm eye renewable heat from oil, gas wells - Business Insider
www.businessinsider.com - 2015-03-27

Cuadrilla, geothermal firm eye renewable heat from oil, gas wells - Reuters
www.reuters.com - 2015-03-27

BioEnergy Bytes
Domestic Fuel - 2015-03-27

Cuadrilla, geothermal firm eye renewable heat from oil, gas wells - Reuters
www.reuters.com - 2015-03-27

Cuadrilla, geothermal firm eye renewable heat from oil, gas wells
Reuters: Environment - 2015-03-27

Fuji Electric to Supply Geothermal Power Equipment for Major Projects in ... - AZoCleantech
www.azocleantech.com - 2015-03-27

Geothermal Firm Sued Under False Claims Act - Courthouse News Service
www.courthousenews.com - 2015-03-26

Geothermal Study Planned for Hualalai Volcano - Honolulu Civil Beat
www.civilbeat.com - 2015-03-24

Fuji Electric Wins Geothermal Power Equipment Contracts in Indonesia and ... - Yahoo Finance UK
finance.yahoo.com - 2015-03-26

New geothermal find bared - Manila Standard Today
manilastandardtoday.com - 2015-03-26

Ormat inks PPA for 19-MW geothermal plant in Nevada - SeeNews Renewables
renewables.seenews.com - 2015-03-26

Smithtown gets greener with adoption of county geothermal code - Newsday
www.newsday.com - 2015-03-25

Contractor Training Critical to Geothermal Market Growth - ACHR NEWS
www.achrnews.com - 2015-03-23

U.S. Geothermal Enters A Period Of Relative Stability - Seeking Alpha (registration)
seekingalpha.com - 2015-03-25

Newberry geothermal project update - KTVZ
www.ktvz.com - 2015-03-24











All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks