Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves using the earth's heat energy for productive use.

Geothermal Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Alterra Power Corp. (MGMXF)0.310.00-0.968%0.310.310.317825
Calpine Corp. (CPN)20.71-0.30-1.43%20.9620.9620.532975255
Energy Development Corporation (EGDCY)17.86-0.41-2.24%17.6417.8617.78665
Geodynamics Limited (GDY.AX)0.040.00+2.632%0.040.040.04440767
LSB Industries (LXU)43.00-0.23-0.53%43.1043.6942.88122108
Ormat (ORA)37.51-0.41-1.08%37.9338.1837.2960338
Ormat Industries (ORMT.TA)2951.00-89.00-2.93%3036.003145.002951.007655789
Ram Power Corp. (RPG.TO)0.000.00+0.00%0.000.000.002785935
US Geothermal (HTM)0.500.01+1.0406%0.510.510.50424785

News for Geothermal Stocks

May 25, 2015: Geothermal Heat Pumps Market to Be Driven by Rising Electricity ... - ACHR NEWS
www.achrnews.com - 2015-05-25

Geothermal research could come to Grande Prairie 0 - Alberta Daily Herald Tribune
www.dailyheraldtribune.com - 2015-05-25

Grupo Dragon wants to partner with CFE on geothermal power - report - SeeNews Renewables
renewables.seenews.com - 2015-05-25

Contact ditches geothermal, plans payout - Otago Daily Times
www.odt.co.nz - 2015-05-25

Contact drops offshore geothermal plans - 3News NZ
www.3news.co.nz - 2015-05-24

U.S. Geothermal Inc. to Present at Upcoming Conferences on May 27, May 28 ... - CNNMoney
money.cnn.com - 2015-05-21

Mitsubishi, Kyushu Electric get nod for geothermal investigation in Japan - SeeNews Renewables
renewables.seenews.com - 2015-05-22

Nevada firm's 25MW Hawaii geothermal contract should be approved ... - Pacific Business News (Honolulu)
www.bizjournals.com - 2015-05-22

GEOTHERMAL IN THE WORLD RIGHT NOW
NewEnergyNews - 2015-05-22

GEA Tells Senate: Geothermal Yes
Domestic Fuel - 2015-05-22

Geothermal is key to clean energy future - Sacramento Bee
www.sacbee.com - 2015-05-22

De Blasio Calls for Renewable Energy, Trevor Day School Answers with ... - Business Wire (press release)
www.businesswire.com - 2015-05-21

NIA still keen on geothermal - WINN FM
www.winnfm.com - 2015-05-21

UNEP to Establish Geothermal Centre of Excellence in Kenya - AllAfrica.com
allafrica.com - 2015-05-21

US Geothermal Inc. to Present at Upcoming Conferences on May 27, May 28 ... - MarketWatch
www.marketwatch.com - 2015-05-21

US Geothermal Inc. to Present at Upcoming Conferences on May 27, May 28 ... - MarketWatch
www.marketwatch.com - 2015-05-21

New well aims to raise geothermal production - Honolulu Star-Advertiser
www.staradvertiser.com - 2015-05-21

Mitsubishi, Kyushu Electric to Study Geothermal Power in Japan - Bloomberg
www.bloomberg.com - 2015-05-21

PGV finishes drilling new well; Geothermal plant reaches heated rock at depth ... - Hawaii Tribune Herald
hawaiitribune-herald.com - 2015-05-20

A troubled geothermal plant finds a savior in a startup and Vinod Khosla - Fortune
fortune.com - 2015-05-20











All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks