All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves using the earth's heat energy for productive use.

Geothermal Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Alterra Power Corp. (MGMXF)0.340.00+1.292%0.340.340.3414063
Calpine Corp. (CPN)17.600.97+5.83%18.4319.7317.065526193
Energy Development Corporation (EGDCY)15.51-0.03-0.161%15.5115.5115.51159
Geodynamics Limited (GDY.AX)0.040.00+2.941%0.030.040.03281091
LSB Industries (LXU)37.480.24+0.64%37.1337.6936.9352209
Ormat (ORA)40.610.69+1.73%39.6340.6139.6027215
Ormat Industries (ORMT.TA)N/A0.00+0%N/AN/AN/A0
Ram Power Corp. (RPG.TO)0.010.00+0.000%0.010.010.013927000
US Geothermal (HTM)0.57-0.01-1.7759%0.580.580.5691805

News for Geothermal Stocks

Google to Invest $10 Mil in Enhanced Geothermal
Thoughts on Global Warming - 2015-07-29

Launch of The Geothermal Energy Blog
The Geothermal Energy Blog - 2015-07-29

All About Geothermal Energy - Basics
The Geothermal Energy Blog - 2015-07-29

The Future of Geothermal: Impact of Enhanced Geothermal
The Geothermal Energy Blog - 2015-07-29

Geothermal Energy: An Alternative Resource for the 21st Century
The Geothermal Energy Blog - 2015-07-29

Geothermal Power Plants: Principles, Applications and Case Studies
The Geothermal Energy Blog - 2015-07-29

Geothermal Power
The Geothermal Energy Blog - 2015-07-29

Geothermal Energy: Utilization and Technology
The Geothermal Energy Blog - 2015-07-29

Geothermal Energy Utilization in the United States 2000 | 2005
The Geothermal Energy Blog - 2015-07-29

World Energy Reports, 2014
Peak Energy - 2015-07-29

QUICK NEWS, July 21: THE PROMISE OF SOLAR’S NUMBERS; LIVING GEOTHERMAL HOBBIT-LIKE; SMART THERMOSTAT BIZ LEADERS
NewEnergyNews - 2015-07-29

SWEET HOME GEOTHERMAL
NewEnergyNews - 2015-07-29

ICELAND GEOTHERMAL LOOKS TO ETHIOPIA
NewEnergyNews - 2015-07-29

QUICK NEWS, July 27: WIND’S HOPE IN THE WATER; ALABAMA WANTS ROOFTOP SOLAR; NEW ENERGY BILL WOULD BOOST GEOTHERMAL
NewEnergyNews - 2015-07-29

AltaRock and other news
Cleantech Investing - 2015-07-29

Kenya unlocks backing needed for geothermal well exploration
BusinessGreen - 2015-07-29

Segolene Royal to witness signing between geothermal clusters in Iceland and ... - IceNews
www.icenews.is - 2015-07-29

US Geothermal Inc. to Discuss 2nd Quarter 2015 Earnings Results on August 12th ... - MarketWatch
www.marketwatch.com - 2015-07-29

Geothermal power: Ethiopia signs for first phase of a 1000MW project - ESI Africa
www.esi-africa.com - 2015-07-29

Shell Backs a Startup Developing an 'Earth Gun' to Harvest Geothermal Energy - Greentech Media
www.greentechmedia.com - 2015-07-29











All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks