All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves using the earth's heat energy for productive use.

Geothermal Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Alterra Power Corp. (MGMXF)0.34-0.01-1.8286%0.330.350.3314001
Calpine Corp. (CPN)16.210.32+2.01%15.8716.4715.836176907
Energy Development Corporation (EGDCY)12.920.72+5.861%13.2013.3712.921338
Geodynamics Limited (GDY.AX)0.030.00+0.00%0.030.030.0396500
LSB Industries (LXU)23.450.59+2.58%22.7123.6722.56229554
Ormat (ORA)35.55-0.01-0.03%35.4635.6734.9875542
Ormat Industries (ORMT.TA)2990.00-50.00-1.64%3036.003117.002993.002102775
Ram Power Corp. (RPG.TO)0.010.00+0.000%0.010.010.013927000
US Geothermal (HTM)0.58-0.02-2.52%0.600.600.58387542

News for Geothermal Stocks

Short Interest in U.S. Geothermal Decreases By 5.9% (HTM) - Dakota Financial News
www.dakotafinancialnews.com - 2015-08-28

Developing nations need Sh13 trillion geothermal investment by 2030 - The Standard Digital News (satire) (press release) (registration) (blog)
www.standardmedia.co.ke - 2015-08-27

BioEnergy Bytes
Domestic Fuel - 2015-08-28

Geothermal Community Could Be a Game Changer - RenewablesBiz
www.renewablesbiz.com - 2015-08-27

Champion promotes geothermal energy at IA State Fair - Traer Star-Clipper
www.traerstarclipper.com - 2015-08-28

to-the-point: Iran to build 50-MW geothermal plant in 2 yrs - report - SeeNews Renewables
renewables.seenews.com - 2015-08-27

Short Interest in U.S. Geothermal Decreases By 5.9% (HTM) - Dakota Financial News
www.dakotafinancialnews.com - 2015-08-27

Iran builds geothermal plant to meet electricity demand - Trade Arabia
www.tradearabia.com - 2015-08-27

Nickel Asia unit acquiring Biliran geothermal project - Inquirer.net
business.inquirer.net - 2015-08-27

Developing nations need $133 bln geothermal investment by 2030: Report - Hurriyet Daily News
www.hurriyetdailynews.com - 2015-08-27

Geothermal gold in Taupo - Waikato Times
www.stuff.co.nz - 2015-08-26

Developing nations need $133 bln geothermal investment by 2030-report - Reuters
www.reuters.com - 2015-08-26

Developing nations need $133 bln geothermal investment by 2030-report - Reuters Africa
af.reuters.com - 2015-08-26

Plant in Chile Opens South America's Doors to Geothermal Energy - Inter Press Service
www.ipsnews.net - 2015-08-26

Facility Fee Introduced at Geothermal Beach - IcelandReview
icelandreview.com - 2015-08-26

Iran builds Mideast's first geothermal plant - Press TV
www.presstv.ir - 2015-08-26

Iwi and council back geothermal deal - Radio New Zealand
www.radionz.co.nz - 2015-08-25

Gift from Mother Earth: Experience soothing Olkaria Geothermal Spa - The Standard Digital News (satire) (press release) (registration) (blog)
www.standardmedia.co.ke - 2015-08-23

CanGEA questions geothermal reckonings - The Rocky Mountain Goat
www.therockymountaingoat.com - 2015-08-22

Committee defers on geothermal project EIA - Taipei Times
www.taipeitimes.com - 2015-08-21











All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks