Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves using the earth's heat energy for productive use.

Geothermal Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Alterra Power Corp. (MGMXF)0.30-0.02-5.14%0.310.310.308197
Calpine Corp. (CPN)22.690.65+2.95%22.8422.8422.373503339
Energy Development Corporation (EGDCY)14.270.48+3.48%14.1214.4414.121076
Geodynamics Limited (GDY.AX)0.050.00-4.00%0.050.050.0559499
LSB Industries (LXU)38.872.09+5.68%39.9640.4138.61545507
Ormat (ORA)26.910.45+1.70%26.4627.1226.1360855
Ormat Industries (ORMT.TA)2521.00-38.00-1.48%2562.002573.002515.00119893
Ram Power Corp. (RPG.TO)0.030.000.00%0.030.030.03134405
US Geothermal (HTM)0.70-0.01-1.76%0.710.720.68275679
Waterfurance Renewable Energy (WFI.TO)30.48-0.02-0.07%30.3730.5530.3755871

News for Geothermal Stocks

$31m boost for geothermal energy research - Energy Live News
www.energylivenews.com - 2014-07-28

Geothermal Energy Association Names Winners for GEA Honors 2014 - RenewablesBiz
www.renewablesbiz.com - 2014-07-28

GEA Announces 2014 GEA Honors Winners - Domestic Fuel
domesticfuel.com - 2014-07-28

GEA Announces 2014 GEA Honors Winners
Domestic Fuel - 2014-07-28

QUICK NEWS, July 28: CLIMATE SKEPTICS REACHING ‘CATASTROPHIC’ NUMBERS; THE COST OF THE EPA EMISSIONS CUTS; GEOTHERMAL DRILL SKILL ADVANCES
NewEnergyNews - 2014-07-28

Geothermal Energy: Is It the New Frontier in Latin America? - Latin Post
www.latinpost.com - 2014-07-28

Geothermal Energy: Is It the New Frontier in Latin America? - Latin Post
www.latinpost.com - 2014-07-26

Financing watch: Bolivia geothermal, Chile NCRE, Uruguay solar - Business News Americas
www.bnamericas.com - 2014-07-25

UK firm secures financing to roll out geothermal heat exchange technology - CleanTechnology News, Industry Analysis, Market Research Reports - Clean Technology Business Review
www.cleantechnology-business-review.com - 2014-07-25

Geothermal Visual: US DOE Announces FORGE Program for EGS Development
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2014-07-25

Orix Plans to Build as Many as 15 Small-scale Geothermal Plants in Japan
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2014-07-25

Geothermal energy plans unveiled by Energy Department - Hydrogen Fuel News
www.hydrogenfuelnews.com - 2014-07-24

ADB to Loan Up to $50m for S. Sumatra Geothermal Project - Jakarta Globe
www.thejakartaglobe.com - 2014-07-24

Geothermal Energy To Become Next New Source of Chinese Renewable Growth
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2014-07-24

Investment of USD 9 million to be made for development of geothermal energy in ... - Armenpress.am
armenpress.am - 2014-07-24

Orix plans to build as many as 15 geothermal plants in Japan - The Japan Times
www.japantimes.co.jp - 2014-07-23

GEO presents at Illinois Renewable Energy Conference - Plumbing Engineer Industry News
www.plumbingengineer.com - 2014-07-24

Dog dies after jumping in unmarked ditch with hot geothermal water - KBOI-TV
www.kboi2.com - 2014-07-22

Dog dies after jumping in unmarked ditch with hot geothermal water - KOMO News
www.komonews.com - 2014-07-22

US Geothermal profits heat up - The Idaho Statesman
www.idahostatesman.com - 2014-07-23











All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks