Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves using the earth's heat energy for productive use.

Geothermal Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Alterra Power Corp. (MGMXF)0.300.00-1.63%0.300.300.3057000
Calpine Corp. (CPN)22.25-0.07-0.31%22.2222.3422.062183968
Energy Development Corporation (EGDCY)14.120.000.00%N/AN/AN/A10
Geodynamics Limited (GDY.AX)0.050.00+2.04%0.050.050.05579183
LSB Industries (LXU)37.100.20+0.54%37.0237.8436.9967098
Ormat (ORA)27.04-0.04-0.15%27.1827.4326.8184625
Ormat Industries (ORMT.TA)2606.00-2.00-0.08%2576.002613.002576.0086847
Ram Power Corp. (RPG.TO)0.030.01+25.00%0.030.030.03144403
US Geothermal (HTM)0.720.02+3.55%0.710.720.69465033
Waterfurance Renewable Energy (WFI.TO)30.500.000.00%30.5130.5530.47568545

News for Geothermal Stocks

Geothermal energy plans unveiled by Energy Department - Hydrogen Fuel News
www.hydrogenfuelnews.com - 2014-07-24

ADB to Loan Up to $50m for S. Sumatra Geothermal Project - Jakarta Globe
www.thejakartaglobe.com - 2014-07-24

Geothermal Energy To Become Next New Source of Chinese Renewable Growth
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2014-07-24

Investment of USD 9 million to be made for development of geothermal energy in ... - Armenpress.am
armenpress.am - 2014-07-24

Orix plans to build as many as 15 geothermal plants in Japan - The Japan Times
www.japantimes.co.jp - 2014-07-23

GEO presents at Illinois Renewable Energy Conference - Plumbing Engineer Industry News
www.plumbingengineer.com - 2014-07-24

Dog dies after jumping in unmarked ditch with hot geothermal water - KBOI-TV
www.kboi2.com - 2014-07-22

Dog dies after jumping in unmarked ditch with hot geothermal water - KOMO News
www.komonews.com - 2014-07-22

US Geothermal profits heat up - The Idaho Statesman
www.idahostatesman.com - 2014-07-23

Geothermal Industry Grows, With Help From Oil and Gas Drilling - New York Times
myaccount.nytimes.com - 2014-07-23

Energy Department Announces Up $31 Million for Geothermal Systems Field Observatory
EERE Network News - 2014-07-23

Geoscart secures millions for Sainsbury’s geothermal rollout
BusinessGreen - 2014-07-23

Orix Plans to Build as Many as 15 Geothermal Plants in Japan - Bloomberg
www.bloomberg.com - 2014-07-22

Peru geothermal development permitting underway - Business News Americas
www.bnamericas.com - 2014-07-22

Dog scalded to death in geothermal feature near Table Rock - KTVB
www.ktvb.com - 2014-07-22

Ultra Geothermal Seeks Donations to Benefit Travis Aho Leukemia Fund - Seacoastonline.com (blog)
blogs.seacoastonline.com - 2014-07-22

DOE: $31M for enhanced geothermal systems field observatory - Today's Energy Solutions
www.onlinetes.com - 2014-07-21

Petratherm shelves Paralana geothermal project in outback SA - Yahoo!7 News
au.news.yahoo.com - 2014-07-20

Petratherm shelves Paralana geothermal project in outback SA - Yahoo!7 News
au.news.yahoo.com - 2014-07-20

Boise couple heartbroken after their dog dies in unmarked geothermal pool - KIVI-TV
www.jrn.com - 2014-07-21











All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks