Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves using the earth's heat energy for productive use.

Geothermal Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Alterra Power Corp. (MGMXF)0.31-0.01-2.3125%0.320.320.315600
Calpine Corp. (CPN)22.610.29+1.30%22.3822.8322.243495653
Energy Development Corporation (EGDCY)18.340.94+5.40%18.3418.3418.34440
Geodynamics Limited (GDY.AX)0.040.00+0.000%0.040.040.04503279
LSB Industries (LXU)44.67-0.26-0.58%45.0745.3443.89274346
Ormat (ORA)38.320.59+1.56%37.6838.3437.6892822
Ormat Industries (ORMT.TA)2951.00-89.00-2.93%3036.003145.002951.007655789
Ram Power Corp. (RPG.TO)0.010.00+0.000%0.010.010.011996035
US Geothermal (HTM)0.500.01+1.037%0.480.500.4874239

News for Geothermal Stocks

Turning Bakken Oil Well Waste Water Into Clean Geothermal Power
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2015-04-24

Battle Over Geothermal Contract Plays Out in Court and at PUC - Honolulu Civil Beat
www.civilbeat.com - 2015-04-24

Lawmakers hope to lure geothermal lab to Newberry - KTVZ
www.ktvz.com - 2015-04-23

Geothermal Research Lab Request Passes State House - myCentralOregon.com
www.mycentraloregon.com - 2015-04-23

Unalaska's Geothermal Hopes Stall Without City Backing - Alaska Public Radio Network
www.alaskapublic.org - 2015-04-22

Tech geothermal study wins award - Daily Mining Gazette
www.mininggazette.com - 2015-04-21

April 22, 2015: Bosch Launches National Geothermal Awareness and Education ... - ACHR NEWS
www.achrnews.com - 2015-04-22

Turning Bakken Oil Well Waste Water Into Clean Geothermal Power - Bloomberg
www.bloomberg.com - 2015-04-22

Geothermal Hopes Stall Without City Backing - KUCB
kucb.org - 2015-04-22

Using Geothermal Solutions to Desalinate Oil Field Water
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2015-04-22

Bosch Thermotechnology - Benzinga
www.benzinga.com - 2015-04-22

New Fracking Idea for Geothermal and Oil and Gas
New Energy and Fuel - 2015-04-22

New Zealand making big moves in geothermal - Fierce Energy
www.fierceenergy.com - 2015-04-21

How mine water geothermal works - Daily Mining Gazette
www.mininggazette.com - 2015-04-21

PSALM says four interested in latest Leyte Geothermal auction - BusinessWorld Online Edition
www.bworldonline.com - 2015-04-21

Geothermal Earth Day Visual: Shaping Environmental Solutions
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2015-04-21

Spaces Available at Yellowstone Geothermal Workshop - AltEnergyMag (press release)
www.altenergymag.com - 2015-04-20

Suit Alleging Massive Fraud Includes Hawaii Geothermal Plant - Honolulu Civil Beat
www.civilbeat.com - 2015-04-20

New Geothermal Energy “Shortcut” Could Be Global Energy Game Changer - CleanTechnica
cleantechnica.com - 2015-04-20

In Northwest, A Push To Protect Forest As Geothermal Projects Near - NPR
www.npr.org - 2015-04-20











All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks