Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves using the earth's heat energy for productive use.

Geothermal Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Alterra Power Corp. (MGMXF)0.27-0.02-6.63%0.280.280.272160
Calpine Corp. (CPN)21.37-0.20-0.93%21.5521.5521.302253977
Energy Development Corporation (EGDCY)11.67-2.00-14.63%13.6713.6711.67727
Geodynamics Limited (GDY.AX)0.070.00+2.99%0.070.070.07206062
LSB Industries (LXU)38.961.44+3.84%37.6239.5537.62320716
Ormat (ORA)27.430.06+0.22%27.3227.5927.2438859
Ormat Industries (ORMT.TA)2630.0074.00+2.90%2580.002630.002573.0078654
Ram Power Corp. (RPG.TO)0.080.000.00%0.080.080.081061943
US Geothermal (HTM)0.79-0.01-1.26%0.820.820.78328310
Waterfurance Renewable Energy (WFI.TO)21.400.05+0.23%21.3621.7121.362700

News for Geothermal Stocks

ClimateMaster Receives 2013 R&D 100 Award for Trilogy™ Q-Mode ... - AltEnergyMag (press release)
www.altenergymag.com - 2014-04-17

Groundbreaking Geothermal Project at Greater Binghamton Airport - FOX 40 News WICZ TV
www.wicz.com - 2014-04-16

Indonesian Government Tries to Lure Investment in Geothermal Power - Indonesia Investments
www.indonesia-investments.com - 2014-04-16

Geothermal energy development rights gained by leading renewable energy ... - Hydrogen Fuel News
www.hydrogenfuelnews.com - 2014-04-16

Where’s the Heat? Geothermal Industry Seeks Resource Assessment Tools to Spur Development
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2014-04-16

Geothermal food drying economically feasible for Jordan - Zawya (registration)
www.zawya.com - 2014-04-16

US Geothermal unveils new plan - reNews
renews.biz - 2014-04-14

US Geothermal Acquires Development Rights to Vale Butte Geothermal ... - Wall Street Journal
online.wsj.com - 2014-04-14

AboitizPower begins geothermal exploration in Mt. Apo - InterAksyon
www.interaksyon.com - 2014-04-15

Global Geothermal Power Generation Market Report - PR Newswire UK (press release)
www.prnewswire.co.uk - 2014-04-14

Govt to Pay More for Geothermal Power - Jakarta Globe
www.thejakartaglobe.com - 2014-04-15

Brixpo secures Colombia geothermal contract - Business News Americas
www.bnamericas.com - 2014-04-14

Global Geothermal Power Generation Market Report - PR Newswire (press release)
www.prnewswire.com - 2014-04-14

Boise-based US Geothermal acquires Oregon project - The Idaho Statesman
www.idahostatesman.com - 2014-04-14

Accokeek Home - Geothermal HVAC / All Brick / 2 Car Garage / MOVE IN READY! - Bay Net
www.thebaynet.com - 2014-04-14

Geothermal perspectives - Sierra Wave
www.sierrawave.net - 2014-04-14

US Geothermal Acquires Development Rights for Oregon Location - Bloomberg
www.bloomberg.com - 2014-04-14

US Geothermal Acquires Development Rights to Vale Butte Geothermal ... - Benzinga
www.benzinga.com - 2014-04-14

Fee Collection at Geysir Geothermal Area Illegal - News of Iceland
www.newsoficeland.com - 2014-04-14

US Geothermal Acquires Development Rights to Vale Butte Geothermal ... - Benzinga
www.benzinga.com - 2014-04-14











All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks