All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves using the earth's heat energy for productive use.

Geothermal Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Alterra Power Corp. (MGMXF)0.350.01+3.779%0.330.350.3313837
Calpine Corp. (CPN)17.990.00+0.00%18.1218.2117.667818616
Energy Development Corporation (EGDCY)17.050.78+4.79%17.0617.0516.612932
Geodynamics Limited (GDY.AX)0.040.00+0.000%0.040.040.04504672
LSB Industries (LXU)40.84-0.12-0.29%41.3841.5740.6569583
Ormat (ORA)37.680.75+2.03%38.0038.0037.32166516
Ormat Industries (ORMT.TA)N/A0.00+0%N/AN/AN/A0
Ram Power Corp. (RPG.TO)0.000.00+0.00%0.000.000.002785935
US Geothermal (HTM)0.530.00-0.56%0.530.540.5356749

News for Geothermal Stocks

KENGEN struck 375 megawatts of Geothermal Energy from Olkaria fields - The Standard Digital News (satire) (press release) (registration) (blog)
www.standardmedia.co.ke - 2015-06-29

Geothermal Power Generation Market to Grow at 23.58% CAGR due to Reduced ... - CSO Australia
www.cso.com.au - 2015-06-29

KENGEN struck 375 megawatts of Geothermal Energy from Olkaria fields - The Standard Digital News (satire) (press release) (registration) (blog)
www.standardmedia.co.ke - 2015-06-29

Fitch Affirms Coso Geothermal Power Holdings LLC's 2007 Pass-Through Trust ... - Business Wire (press release)
www.businesswire.com - 2015-06-29

Biliran geothermal starter unit up in Oct. '16 - Inquirer.net
business.inquirer.net - 2015-06-29

Geothermal Power Generation Market to Grow at 23.58% CAGR due to Reduced ... - CMO
www.cmo.com.au - 2015-06-29

EBRD co-finances Turkey's largest geothermal power plant - The FINANCIAL
finchannel.com - 2015-06-29

US Rep Introduces Geothermal Tax Bill - ACHR NEWS
www.achrnews.com - 2015-06-29

U.S. Geothermal Sees Large Decrease in Short Interest (HTM) - Dakota Financial News
www.dakotafinancialnews.com - 2015-06-29

Kenya now power sufficient with geothermal boost - GhanaWeb
www.ghanaweb.com - 2015-06-27

Argentine Neuquen gets 5 bids for Domuyo geothermal studies - report - SeeNews Renewables
renewables.seenews.com - 2015-06-26

Kenya to add 350 MW of geothermal capacity at Olkaria - SeeNews Renewables
renewables.seenews.com - 2015-06-26

Letter: Geothermal energy presents its own set of problems - Buffalo News
www.buffalonews.com - 2015-06-25

Ten stocks for the Obama Rally; Best stocks for American economic revival
Solar Intell - 2015-06-25

China Looks to Solar, Wind, Geothermal and green fuels
Solar Intell - 2015-06-25

Opportunities for geothermal energy: New method reveals past underground ... - Phys.Org
phys.org - 2015-06-25

India's SECI plans geothermal, offshore wind, tidal debuts - SeeNews Renewables
renewables.seenews.com - 2015-06-25

Group to put up geothermal plant in Biliran - Inquirer.net
business.inquirer.net - 2015-06-24

Salton Sea State Hearing Shines Light on Geothermal Potential - Imperial Valley News
www.imperialvalleynews.com - 2015-06-23

DWP Will Invest in Geothermal Power - KABC
www.kabc.com - 2015-06-23











All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks