Geothermal Stocks Stocks


All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves using the earth's heat energy for productive use.

Geothermal Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Alterra Power Corp. (AXY.TO)5.180.02+0.39%5.185.225.1511200
Calpine Corp. (CPN)14.710.01+0.07%14.7114.7414.692150073
Energy Development Corporation (EGDCY)13.201.11+9.18%13.2013.2013.2050
Geodynamics Limited (GDY.AX)0.010.00-6.25%0.020.020.011597901
LSB Industries (LXU)7.270.23+3.27%7.047.276.99123626
Ormat (ORA)59.141.05+1.81%58.2759.2758.12108111
Ormat Industries (ORMT.TA)N/A0.00+0%N/AN/AN/A0
Polaris Infrastructure Inc. (PIF.TO)17.100.10+0.59%17.0017.1317.008477
US Geothermal (HTM)3.920.01+0.26%4.004.003.8818022

News for Geothermal Stocks

PSALM defends its decisions regarding Unified Leyte geothermal contracts - ThinkGeoEnergy
www.thinkgeoenergy.com - 2017-09-19

IGC Invest Geothermal – Finance & Investment Forum, Frankfurt/ Germany – 7 Nov 2017 - ThinkGeoEnergy
www.thinkgeoenergy.com - 2017-09-19

New geothermal heating plant to start near Paris, France - ThinkGeoEnergy
www.thinkgeoenergy.com - 2017-09-19

Canadian National Geothermal Database and Territorial Resource Estimate Maps - ThinkGeoEnergy
www.thinkgeoenergy.com - 2017-09-19

234-acre Pinewood Forrest going 'fully geothermal' - Atlanta Business Chronicle
www.bizjournals.com - 2017-09-19

Scotland to get its first deep geothermal heating system providing cheap renewable energy - The Independent
www.independent.co.uk - 2017-09-19

GRC announces winners of Amateur Geothermal Photo Contest ... - ThinkGeoEnergy
www.thinkgeoenergy.com - 2017-09-18

Toshiba Concludes Package Deal Agreement on Geothermal Power ... - Business Wire (press release)
www.businesswire.com - 2017-09-19

New drilling contract awarded for geothermal project in Belgium - ThinkGeoEnergy
www.thinkgeoenergy.com - 2017-09-18

The first geothermal power plant in Honduras starts operations - ThinkGeoEnergy
www.thinkgeoenergy.com - 2017-09-18

Geothermal & Power Masterclass, site visit Wayang Windu, Oct. 5-7. 2017 - ThinkGeoEnergy
www.thinkgeoenergy.com - 2017-09-18

Job: Environmental Permitting Specialist – geothermal, solar, wind – CA, US - ThinkGeoEnergy
www.thinkgeoenergy.com - 2017-09-18

Vote for Geothermal District Heating Project in Italy in the Regiostars Awards - ThinkGeoEnergy
www.thinkgeoenergy.com - 2017-09-18

GYPSD gets the skinny of Hinton's geothermal venture - Edson Leader
www.edsonleader.com - 2017-09-18

First deep geothermal district heating network to kick of in Scotland - ThinkGeoEnergy
www.thinkgeoenergy.com - 2017-09-18

Underground modelling exploring geothermal hot spots in the US - ThinkGeoEnergy
www.thinkgeoenergy.com - 2017-09-18

GTN to become Geoscience Center of Mannvit group - ThinkGeoEnergy
www.thinkgeoenergy.com - 2017-09-18

Global Geothermal Leaders Recognize Costa Rican for Lifelong Commitment - The Costa Rica Star
news.co.cr - 2017-09-15

Geothermal project 'to begin,' but Powell says it's all smoke and mirrors - The St. Kitts-Nevis Observer
www.thestkittsnevisobserver.com - 2017-09-16

Alterra Power refinances $133m in loans in geothermal firm HS Orka - ThinkGeoEnergy
www.thinkgeoenergy.com - 2017-09-15




All Stocks > Geothermal Stocks