Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)141.54-0.03-0.02%141.60143.06141.3245245
Aixtron AG (AIXG)11.930.17+1.45%11.9611.9811.9077175
Ameresco (AMRC)8.04-0.04-0.50%8.048.208.0212603
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)7.42-0.12-1.59%7.427.607.407747
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)61.45-0.50-0.81%61.6861.8061.091886751
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)1.11-0.01-0.89%1.131.131.08136160
Cabot Corp (CBT)46.960.18+0.38%46.8347.0146.3198601
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)2.340.000.00%N/A2.342.340
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)13.860.25+1.84%13.6414.0713.6419388
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)65.07-0.20-0.31%65.2765.6564.61597866
Cree Inc (CREE)36.450.94+2.65%35.4736.4635.331391622
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.100.04+67.19%0.100.100.106500
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.00+37.50%0.000.000.00601135
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.310.000.00%N/A0.310.310
Eaga PLC (EAGA.L)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)5.320.06+1.14%5.185.705.1120143
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)5.180.20+3.98%5.015.244.9578696
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)59.600.70+1.19%59.9061.9059.4018694940
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)31.640.13+0.41%31.6431.8131.43251860
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)6.380.000.00%6.396.396.385300
General Electric (GE)26.92-0.07-0.26%27.0127.0926.868824853
GreenHouse Holdings, Inc (GRHU)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)0.440.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)13.600.08+0.59%13.6113.7013.6040406
Honeywell (HON)98.13-0.10-0.10%98.4998.8698.06778882
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)6.970.000.00%6.917.006.868828
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)11.650.20+1.74%11.4711.7111.4618268
Johnson Controls (JCI)50.510.34+0.68%50.4450.7750.411288118
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)15.820.000.00%N/A15.8215.820
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.150.01+7.14%0.150.190.1518814
Lime Energy (LIME)3.200.04+1.27%3.263.263.181642
Linear Technology Corp. (LLTC)44.320.22+0.49%44.1044.3343.86433411
LSB Industries (LXU)34.37-0.18-0.52%34.6234.7434.1427968
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)12.460.07+0.56%12.3712.6312.3728375
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)1.450.15+11.54%1.331.611.337484700
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.070.000.00%0.070.070.06139930
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)46.460.08+0.17%46.5346.5346.461187
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)4.540.04+0.87%4.534.574.532798
Owens Corning (OC)36.460.16+0.44%36.4536.7936.28639307
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)4.150.000.00%4.054.154.052060
Philips (PHG)29.390.41+1.41%29.5829.6229.38406341
Power Efficiency Corporation (PEFF)0.000.000.00%N/A0.000.000
Power Integrations (POWI)50.640.33+0.66%50.3950.8050.2468546
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)10.710.55+5.41%10.2010.7110.19168162
Primary Energy Recycling Corp. (PENGF)5.280.04+0.78%5.245.285.244066
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)8.10-0.05-0.61%8.008.107.9963710
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)1.41-0.06-4.08%1.461.461.36278213
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)142.500.000.00%N/A142.50142.500
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)5.140.03+0.49%5.115.235.05149869
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.000.00%N/A0.000.0029
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)0.480.00+0.19%0.490.490.4830610
Sensata Technologies (ST)49.45-0.20-0.40%49.6349.7549.32446440
Stantec, Inc (STN)30.33-0.54-1.75%30.8930.8930.2936242
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.17-0.01-7.56%0.180.180.172320
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.07-0.01-6.67%0.080.080.0754050
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)4.84-0.08-1.63%4.924.844.656787
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)35.880.08+0.22%35.8836.3935.5861304
Vu1 (VUOC)0.78-0.02-2.50%0.650.780.65301
Zenergy Power (ZNEPF)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

Energy Department Offers $5 Million for Residential Energy Efficiency, Partnerships
EERE Network News - 2014-11-19

National Gallery becomes portrait of energy efficiency
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-17

EU energy efficiency rules need strengthening, not watering down
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-17

A compendium on the many benefits of energy efficiency
Leonardo ENERGY - Sustainable Energy Blog - 2014-11-15

$550 Bil in Fossil Fuel Subsidies Hurt Efficiencies, Renewables
Domestic Fuel - 2014-11-13

Improved Energy Efficiency May Not Mean Reduced Energy Demand
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-11

ARPA-E tackles multi-modal transportation with approximately $10M in funding for TRANSNET
Green Car Congress - 2014-11-11

Caroline Flint promises 'step change' in approach to energy efficiency, but downplays hopes of infrastructure funding boost
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-11

Building efficiency upgrades save $730m across US
Greenbang - 2014-05-22

10 things we've learnt from Labour's energy efficiency green paper
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-10

ENERGY STAR Makes a Difference in Local Communities
Jetson Green - 2014-11-07

Wireless Sensors Help Optimize Building Energy Efficiency
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-07

Congressional Candidates and Energy Efficiency: Intentionally Vague?
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-04

EU energy efficiency plans accused of lacking 'clear pathway' for improvement
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-03

CBI calls for energy efficiency to be made infrastructure priority as supply fears escalate
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-03

Why Having A Realistic View of Energy Efficiency Matters to Climate Change
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-03

Aluminet Shade Cloths Review
Green Tech Gazette - 2014-10-31

BMW researchers and colleagues in project ABILE develop optimized ionic-liquid-based electrolyte for efficient Li-air batteries
Green Car Congress - 2014-10-31

Report highlights 'strong' economic case for national energy efficiency overhaul
BusinessGreen - 2014-10-29

Renewables & Energy Efficiency Responsible For 70% Of Carbon Emission Drop Since 2007
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-29











All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks