Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)127.340.60+0.47%126.32127.54124.11542074
Aixtron AG (AIXG)15.68-0.44-2.73%15.7015.7515.5873106
Ameresco (AMRC)6.71-0.12-1.76%6.816.856.68116156
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)48.23-0.78-1.59%48.6548.9547.931624583
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)3.010.01+0.33%2.953.052.9557445
Cabot Corp (CBT)59.19-0.31-0.52%59.6859.8059.10144183
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)0.220.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)16.47-0.22-1.32%16.7016.7716.4147854
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)55.99-1.57-2.73%57.2457.3255.914263687
Cree Inc (CREE)51.04-7.01-12.08%53.0553.4050.8513451216
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.220.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.01-0.01-34.59%0.020.020.011901850
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.30-0.06-16.67%0.340.340.26166200
Eaga PLC (EAGA.L)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)0.700.08+12.90%0.600.710.6028010
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)4.94-0.24-4.63%5.185.184.85352825
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)68.10-1.40-2.01%68.7069.8067.2012579234
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)36.85-0.38-1.02%37.2337.2336.691651674
General Electric (GE)26.42-0.16-0.60%26.5826.6626.3929567236
GreenHouse Holdings, Inc (GRHU)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)16.84-0.43-2.49%17.2917.3516.755422766
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)13.18-0.79-5.65%13.6013.7813.01333694
Honeywell (HON)94.030.69+0.74%92.8294.1692.823454180
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)8.66-0.02-0.23%8.758.758.529398
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)11.17-0.08-0.71%11.2611.3211.1761562
Johnson Controls (JCI)46.46-1.79-3.71%48.0348.0346.297734894
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)19.660.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.390.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Lime Energy (LIME)3.21-0.01-0.31%3.243.213.21316
Linear Technology Corp. (LLTC)46.880.23+0.49%46.6547.2446.653217016
LSB Industries (LXU)38.20-0.40-1.04%38.4938.6938.12118145
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)15.74-0.04-0.25%15.8215.8615.56309893
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)1.480.01+0.68%1.471.551.46529500
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)38.300.000.00%N/AN/AN/A35
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)5.470.000.00%5.505.575.3182225
Owens Corning (OC)42.09-1.78-4.06%42.0043.3641.706319433
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)5.670.000.00%5.685.685.67400
Philips (PHG)32.34-0.32-0.98%32.5532.6032.21715921
Power Efficiency Corporation (PEFF)0.000.00+23.33%0.000.000.0049267
Power Integrations (POWI)63.55-0.63-0.98%63.9664.7562.93242925
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)22.71-0.43-1.86%23.1223.1222.5284526
Primary Energy Recycling Corp. (PENGF)4.92-0.03-0.57%4.984.984.923040
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)7.100.18+2.60%6.957.136.95148567
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)2.93-0.07-2.33%2.973.002.87258238
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)186.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)10.90-0.45-3.96%11.3211.4010.85291929
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)1.03-0.06-5.50%1.071.091.03136648
Sensata Technologies (ST)44.53-0.17-0.38%44.7044.8744.45565712
Stantec, Inc (STN)58.24-0.83-1.41%58.6658.7458.1010223
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.190.01+4.97%0.180.190.1822600
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.08-0.01-11.11%0.090.090.08779300
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)40.42-1.16-2.79%41.6041.7240.22355550
Vu1 (VUOC)0.83-0.01-0.87%0.840.840.836978
Waterfurance Renewable Energy (WFI.TO)21.810.10+0.46%21.7421.9021.523056
Zenergy Power (ZNEPF)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

U.S. Parking Facilities Cut Energy Use by 90 Percent
EERE Network News - 2014-04-23

Bacardi Makes Energy Efficiency Upgrades to Its Rum Facility in Puerto Rico
ENN Global Warming and Weather - 2014-04-21

Google: Pioneering Residential Energy Efficiency
Alternative Energy - 2014-04-21

Bacardi Makes Energy Efficiency Upgrades to Its Rum Facility in Puerto Rico
Triple Pundit - 2014-04-21

Innovative Renewable Energy & Energy Efficiency Solicitation Draft Issued By DOE
Alternative Energy - 2014-04-19

If You Want To Sell Efficient Lighting Solutions, Finance Them
Forbes Energy News - 2014-04-17

Energy Efficiency: The Nation’s Cheapest Energy Resource
Triple Pundit - 2014-04-17

DOE issues draft loan solicitation for up to $4B for renewable energy and energy efficiency projects; drop-in biofuels a key area
Green Car Congress - 2014-04-16

Spurring a Manufacturing Renaissance: Increasing Competitiveness through Energy Efficiency
Alternative Energy - 2014-04-16

Report: States Achieve Big Savings with Energy Efficiency Targets
EERE Network News - 2014-04-16

New Organization Could Help Push Energy Efficiency Programs to Even Higher Levels
Alternative Energy - 2014-04-13

Japan Replaced Half Its Nuclear Power With Energy Efficiency. Could The U.S. Do Something Similar?
Climate Progress - 2014-04-10

How Japan replaced half its nuclear capacity through energy efficiency
Sierra Club Compass - 2014-04-10

EFFICIENCY SCORING BIG ACROSS THE COUNTRY
NewEnergyNews - 2014-04-10

Why Did Indiana Kill Its Successful Energy Efficiency Bill?
Triple Pundit - 2014-04-10

Volvo Recognized for Leadership in Energy Efficiency
EERE Network News - 2014-04-09

NREL’s Energy Efficiency Technologies Help To Meet Energy US Navy Goals
Alternative Energy - 2014-04-08

Orion Energy Systems: Right Industry, Right Time
Alternative Energy Stocks - 2014-04-06

New Senate Bill Would Provide Important Incentives for Energy Efficiency
Alternative Energy - 2014-04-04

9 Ways to Get Stakeholders to Care About Energy Efficiency
Alternative Energy - 2014-04-04











All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks