Energy Efficiency Stocks Stocks


All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)179.312.59+1.47%177.23179.31176.75218854
Aixtron AG (AIXG)3.06-3.06-100.00%3.06N/AN/A0
Ameresco (AMRC)7.100.10+1.43%7.057.207.0544925
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)4.270.04+0.95%4.214.324.214107
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)111.992.24+2.04%110.31112.02109.77625086
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)0.040.00+0.00%0.04N/AN/A0
Cabot Corp (CBT)52.060.35+0.68%52.2552.2551.95115243
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)3.580.00+0.0000%3.58N/AN/A0
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)7.030.06+0.86%6.947.066.9437107
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)75.600.51+0.68%75.3875.7575.20284639
Clearsign Combustion Corp. (CLIR)2.980.08+2.586%3.003.202.9047773
Cree Inc (CREE)23.060.49+2.17%22.7523.0822.63833493
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.000.00+0.0000%0.00N/AN/A0
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.00+0.0000%0.000.000.003150000
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.030.00+11.11%0.030.030.0313650
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)2.090.14+7.18%1.952.151.9510566
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)6.310.03+0.48%6.316.366.23148349
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)30.350.45+1.51%30.2530.7530.0015580224
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)37.760.39+1.030%37.4337.8737.41312173
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)0.000.00+0.0000%0.00N/AN/A83
General Electric (GE)24.570.08+0.33%24.5724.7424.5213094819
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)23.620.17+0.72%23.5423.7523.5092242
Honeywell (HON)136.801.23+0.91%136.01136.83135.89896889
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)2.350.00+0.00%2.352.432.3151835
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)15.830.03+0.158%15.9516.0015.8039904
Johnson Controls (JCI)38.390.12+0.300%38.3438.4037.775244285
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)34.100.00+0.00%34.10N/AN/A0
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.020.00+14.92892%0.020.020.02260
Lime Energy (LIME)2.150.00+0.00%2.15N/AN/A0
LSB Industries (LXU)6.250.03+0.48%6.286.376.14659448
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)15.700.15+0.96%15.7015.8015.6076154
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)0.76-0.02-2.564%0.790.840.753281500
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.010.00+0.00%0.020.020.01746666
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)50.390.39+0.7850%50.2750.3950.27769
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)0.90-0.01-0.66%0.900.900.8611908
Owens Corning (OC)68.040.85+1.258%67.2268.0767.20262979
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)8.230.00+0.00%8.238.238.232200
Philips (PHG)37.760.53+1.4158%37.5337.8537.53360058
Power Integrations (POWI)68.68-0.18-0.254%69.1569.7568.30134361
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)18.760.02+0.11%18.76N/AN/A0
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)5.18-0.07-1.33%5.235.235.17106686
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)6.73-0.10-1.46%6.916.916.6014557
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)214.400.00+0.00%214.40N/AN/A0
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)7.860.00+0.00%7.907.927.863
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)N/A0.00-100.00%N/AN/AN/A0
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)1.78-0.11-5.82%1.851.881.7546959
Sensata Technologies (ST)43.460.24+0.56%43.3643.7843.29645522
Stantec, Inc (STN)26.650.10+0.38%26.5526.6626.5513800
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.160.00+0.00%0.170.170.1611000
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.090.00+0.000%0.090.090.0915000
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)2.49-0.01-0.40%2.572.772.4837000
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)19.200.40+2.13%18.9019.4518.80230261
Vu1 (VUOC)0.000.00+0.0000%0.00N/AN/A0
Zumtobel Group (ZMTBF)12.020.00+0.00%12.02N/AN/A0

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

How Carbon Lighthouse uses machine learning to achieve energy efficiency
GreenBiz.com - 2017-08-15

How big data and behavioral science boost energy efficiency
GreenBiz.com - 2017-07-31

Project shows maritime fuel cell generator can increase energy efficiency by up to 30% at part load; reliability and cost issues
Green Car Congress - 2017-07-22

Energy efficiency is a 'win-win' for investors
GreenBiz.com - 2017-07-11

Recycler Priced for Recovery
Alternative Energy Stocks - 2017-07-07

Why advanced energy is winning, despite federal odds (and oddities)
GreenBiz.com - 2017-07-03

A Prayer for Energy Efficiency
Energy and Capital - 2017-07-02

How companies help cut energy emissions by 20 percent
GreenBiz.com - 2017-06-14

Marijuana meets Big Food: Why green weed isn't easy to grow
GreenBiz.com - 2017-04-20

Energy efficiency is about more than just saving money
TreeHugger - 2017-04-14

New York, other states challenge Trump over energy efficiency
Reuters: Environment - 2017-04-03

IRENA, IEA study concludes meeting 2?C scenario possible with net positive economics
Green Car Congress - 2017-03-20

Energy efficiency isn’t enough anymore.
TreeHugger - 2017-03-07

A Surprising Reason Why Some Energy Efficiency Programs May Not Work, And How To Fix Them
Forbes Energy News - 2017-02-27

DOE awarding up to $30M to 13 projects to integrate solar into US grid
Green Car Congress - 2017-02-01

NY Nuclear Plant's Capacity To Be Replaced With Renewables And Energy Efficiency At Minimal Cost
Forbes Energy News - 2017-01-10

Three Signs Of Hope In The U.S. For Energy Efficiency And Renewables In 2017
Forbes Energy News - 2017-01-09

New Energy Efficiency Standards Out for Manufacturers Expected to Cut Pollution Levels
Environmental Leader - 2017-01-04

Implementing Effective Energy Efficiency and Reduction Strategies
Environmental Leader - 2016-12-08

Energy management success secrets from Comcast and EDF
GreenBiz.com - 2016-11-30




All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks