Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)131.67-2.77-2.06%134.39135.00131.44279936
Aixtron AG (AIXG)13.06-0.40-2.97%13.2913.3313.0547606
Ameresco (AMRC)7.28-0.14-1.89%7.467.467.1149307
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)9.60-0.20-2.04%9.859.859.5120452
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)52.25-0.55-1.04%52.8453.1152.082794322
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)1.520.23+17.83%1.611.851.335025195
Cabot Corp (CBT)47.81-0.77-1.59%48.8249.6947.76451057
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)0.250.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)12.97-0.03-0.23%12.9913.1212.9175286
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)64.78-1.22-1.85%65.0765.5464.344277360
Cree Inc (CREE)27.28-5.87-17.71%29.5030.3327.2514145061
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.120.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.000.00%0.000.000.005852507
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.290.000.00%0.300.300.2925000
Eaga PLC (EAGA.L)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)6.370.13+2.08%6.186.506.1863066
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)4.390.04+0.92%4.394.454.34174451
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)53.70-1.00-1.83%54.8055.0053.707313892
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)29.52-0.28-0.94%29.8330.0729.50633896
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)6.330.000.00%6.346.346.3212807
General Electric (GE)25.19-0.26-1.02%25.3525.4825.1530028988
GreenHouse Holdings, Inc (GRHU)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)0.440.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)14.14-0.07-0.49%14.2114.2114.1079116
Honeywell (HON)91.16-1.76-1.89%93.5593.7891.135254667
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)7.300.71+10.77%6.967.506.9645165
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)9.85-0.31-3.05%10.1610.179.80171926
Johnson Controls (JCI)41.68-0.31-0.74%42.1842.3541.613074112
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)16.330.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.17-0.01-6.83%0.170.180.1750379
Lime Energy (LIME)2.75-0.06-2.14%2.762.802.759825
Linear Technology Corp. (LLTC)40.27-0.61-1.48%41.0041.0340.232142654
LSB Industries (LXU)35.13-0.76-2.12%36.0636.1535.1064716
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)11.88-0.14-1.16%12.1012.1411.85200900
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)1.25-0.02-1.57%1.271.281.24395500
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.090.01+5.88%0.090.090.095100
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)42.050.69+1.66%42.0742.3042.05169483
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)5.70-0.05-0.87%5.705.855.6559043
Owens Corning (OC)31.590.89+2.90%31.8233.2631.484829996
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)4.340.000.00%4.204.344.201930
Philips (PHG)26.36-1.06-3.87%26.5526.7426.341713415
Power Efficiency Corporation (PEFF)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Power Integrations (POWI)48.65-1.07-2.15%50.0050.7548.27205893
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)9.51-0.41-4.13%10.0010.059.50185201
Primary Energy Recycling Corp. (PENGF)5.190.02+0.33%5.205.215.197067
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)7.40-0.02-0.27%7.417.807.3255372
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)1.79-0.03-1.65%1.741.881.74124261
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)143.500.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)4.29-0.14-3.16%4.484.504.25618344
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)0.49-0.01-2.22%0.500.510.4682540
Sensata Technologies (ST)45.17-0.40-0.88%45.7945.9245.151375326
Stantec, Inc (STN)62.21-1.81-2.83%63.8463.8462.1713286
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.150.01+3.45%0.150.150.1528700
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.110.000.00%0.100.110.10116450
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)6.75-0.05-0.74%6.847.006.4433181
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)31.60-1.69-5.08%33.0433.1431.58601639
Vu1 (VUOC)0.750.03+4.17%0.600.750.605372
Waterfurance Renewable Energy (WFI.TO)30.56-0.01-0.03%30.5830.6030.5610249
Zenergy Power (ZNEPF)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

Q&A: Finding the Best Ways to Cut Utility Costs
NYT > Your Money - 2014-10-21

Renewables And Efficiency Made Up 70 Percent Of The Drop In U.S. Emissions Since 2007
Climate Progress - 2014-10-20

Dot Earth Blog: Is There Room for Agreement on the Merits and Limts of Efficient Lighting
NYT > Environment - 2014-10-21

Which States Are America's 2014 Energy Efficiency Leaders?
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-20

World's "First Fuel" - Energy Efficiency - Coming Out of Hiding
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-18

How to regulate the energy efficiency of systems?
Leonardo ENERGY - Sustainable Energy Blog - 2014-09-12

A new classification of barriers to energy efficiency
Leonardo ENERGY - Sustainable Energy Blog - 2014-09-15

GETTING ENERGY EFFICIENCY FROM THE CLOUD
NewEnergyNews - 2014-10-16

Are Rebound Effects a Problem for Energy Efficiency?
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-15

Indian Government To Sell $6 LED Lamp For $0.16 To Boost Demand-Side Energy Efficiency
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-14

DOE Requires Water, Energy Efficiency Verification in Buildings
Environmental Leader - 2014-10-13

Is Energy Efficiency Investment Hurting Renewables?
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2014-10-10

Efficiency Gains Over The Last Decade Saved More Energy Than China Consumed In 2011
Climate Progress - 2014-10-09

The Vast Benefits Of Energy Efficiency: New York Times Op-Ed Confuses The Facts
Climate Progress - 2014-10-09

Energy efficiency in buildings under threat from poor data
BusinessGreen - 2014-10-08

IEA Marks Energy Efficiency As World’s “First Fuel”, Worth $310 Billion
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-08

Global energy efficiency market worth $310bn and growing, IEA says
BusinessGreen - 2014-10-08

Study: UK GDP Would See Boost Of £62 Billion A Year With Tougher Energy Efficiency Measures
Alternative Energy - 2014-10-08

Energy Department Recognizes 11 Manufacturers for Energy Efficiency Achievements
EERE Network News - 2014-10-08

Ed Davey to offer £100m Green Deal energy efficiency boost
BusinessGreen - 2014-10-07











All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks