Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)141.46-1.05-0.74%N/A142.70140.67213403
Aixtron AG (AIXG)12.200.27+2.26%12.1912.3312.13153577
Ameresco (AMRC)8.17-0.01-0.12%8.158.248.1127455
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)7.920.41+5.46%7.807.927.5510820
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)61.03-0.25-0.41%61.2962.0560.802232587
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)1.110.000.00%1.091.141.08276175
Cabot Corp (CBT)46.29-0.59-1.26%46.4447.2046.16309423
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)2.340.000.00%N/A2.342.340
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)14.24-0.10-0.70%14.2914.3513.7167406
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)65.860.47+0.72%65.6066.2665.211446922
Cree Inc (CREE)36.46-0.10-0.27%36.7636.9536.172154907
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.100.000.00%N/A0.100.100
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.000.00%0.000.000.001895000
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.320.01+3.14%0.320.330.3255800
Eaga PLC (EAGA.L)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)5.480.03+0.55%5.515.535.1843636
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)4.93-0.33-6.27%5.305.304.87158339
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)59.50-0.10-0.17%59.8059.9059.006094087
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)31.830.20+0.63%31.8232.0031.571598493
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)6.390.01+0.16%6.386.406.3818653
General Electric (GE)26.86-0.14-0.52%N/A27.0326.8428001836
GreenHouse Holdings, Inc (GRHU)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)0.440.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)13.850.20+1.47%13.8513.8813.6591873
Honeywell (HON)98.880.61+0.62%98.9099.2198.152789005
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)7.320.29+4.13%7.057.327.0012961
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)11.31-0.29-2.50%11.5811.6711.26104146
Johnson Controls (JCI)50.27-0.25-0.49%N/A50.6650.254139678
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)15.820.000.00%N/A15.8215.8250
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.180.000.00%N/A0.180.180
Lime Energy (LIME)3.27-0.10-2.97%3.403.403.2021873
Linear Technology Corp. (LLTC)44.34-0.15-0.34%44.5044.6344.191360885
LSB Industries (LXU)34.820.31+0.90%N/A36.4734.54308993
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)12.470.03+0.24%N/A12.6312.32154289
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)1.37-0.08-5.52%1.451.451.326274132
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.080.02+33.33%0.070.080.06303000
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)46.30-0.25-0.54%46.3046.3046.301309
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)4.51-0.06-1.31%N/A4.614.5011814
Owens Corning (OC)35.91-0.89-2.42%N/A37.0935.802447918
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)4.240.09+2.17%4.244.244.24200
Philips (PHG)29.510.02+0.07%N/A29.6629.38558282
Power Efficiency Corporation (PEFF)0.000.00-8.33%0.000.000.00310000
Power Integrations (POWI)50.23-0.46-0.91%50.7251.8250.02195551
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)10.72-0.03-0.28%N/A10.8910.54186078
Primary Energy Recycling Corp. (PENGF)5.280.000.00%N/A5.285.286000
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)8.040.05+0.63%8.008.148.0026420
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)1.23-0.24-16.33%1.251.281.213332485
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)142.500.000.00%N/A142.50142.500
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)5.05-0.08-1.56%5.155.184.97275255
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.000.00%0.000.000.00283
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)0.46-0.01-2.11%0.480.490.4557126
Sensata Technologies (ST)50.050.22+0.44%N/A50.1549.76863888
Stantec, Inc (STN)30.280.19+0.63%30.2530.4130.1134642
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.180.00-0.28%0.170.180.17153600
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.080.01+6.67%0.080.080.0817910
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)5.090.000.00%5.045.094.9910548
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)36.660.19+0.52%36.5336.8136.32194657
Vu1 (VUOC)1.490.59+65.56%0.911.490.9010985
Zenergy Power (ZNEPF)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

Study: Sky high bills should make tower blocks a priority for energy efficiency
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-25

Energy Department Offers $5 Million for Residential Energy Efficiency, Partnerships
EERE Network News - 2014-11-19

National Gallery becomes portrait of energy efficiency
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-17

EU energy efficiency rules need strengthening, not watering down
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-17

A compendium on the many benefits of energy efficiency
Leonardo ENERGY - Sustainable Energy Blog - 2014-11-15

$550 Bil in Fossil Fuel Subsidies Hurt Efficiencies, Renewables
Domestic Fuel - 2014-11-13

Improved Energy Efficiency May Not Mean Reduced Energy Demand
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-11

ARPA-E tackles multi-modal transportation with approximately $10M in funding for TRANSNET
Green Car Congress - 2014-11-11

Caroline Flint promises 'step change' in approach to energy efficiency, but downplays hopes of infrastructure funding boost
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-11

Building efficiency upgrades save $730m across US
Greenbang - 2014-05-22

10 things we've learnt from Labour's energy efficiency green paper
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-10

ENERGY STAR Makes a Difference in Local Communities
Jetson Green - 2014-11-07

Wireless Sensors Help Optimize Building Energy Efficiency
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-07

Congressional Candidates and Energy Efficiency: Intentionally Vague?
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-04

EU energy efficiency plans accused of lacking 'clear pathway' for improvement
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-03

CBI calls for energy efficiency to be made infrastructure priority as supply fears escalate
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-03

Why Having A Realistic View of Energy Efficiency Matters to Climate Change
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-03

Aluminet Shade Cloths Review
Green Tech Gazette - 2014-10-31

BMW researchers and colleagues in project ABILE develop optimized ionic-liquid-based electrolyte for efficient Li-air batteries
Green Car Congress - 2014-10-31

Report highlights 'strong' economic case for national energy efficiency overhaul
BusinessGreen - 2014-10-29











All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks