Energy Efficiency Stocks Stocks


All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)161.343.68+2.33%157.85163.74157.85411104
Aixtron AG (AIXG)3.06-3.06-100.00%3.06N/AN/A0
Ameresco (AMRC)7.680.03+0.340%7.607.707.6037910
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)4.200.02+0.48%4.184.214.175678
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)112.08-1.00-0.88%113.07113.34111.35764880
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)0.040.00+0.00%0.04N/AN/A0
Cabot Corp (CBT)53.69-0.05-0.09%54.0754.0753.4885274
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)3.820.04+1.18756%3.823.823.82200
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)8.260.19+2.35%8.068.298.0673640
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)76.08-0.40-0.52%76.2376.6475.82443081
Clearsign Combustion Corp. (CLIR)3.400.15+4.62%3.303.753.25450116
Cree Inc (CREE)24.53-0.44-1.76%25.0025.0024.50393806
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.000.00+100.0000%0.000.000.0050000
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.00+0.0000%0.000.000.005625113
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.030.01+36.3208%0.030.030.0326700
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)2.45-0.04-1.61%2.452.472.3810479
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)7.120.14+2.0043%6.997.196.93177078
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)39.750.25+0.63%40.9541.8039.2087707783
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)39.66-0.11-0.28%39.8339.8339.53276535
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)0.000.00-75.0000%0.000.000.00750
General Electric (GE)24.250.05+0.186%24.2024.4124.1917035356
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)24.260.02+0.08%24.3324.3324.0367773
Honeywell (HON)138.640.89+0.65%138.06138.81137.821185612
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)2.670.08+3.09%2.702.742.6781886
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)23.300.05+0.22%23.3023.4023.20270245
Johnson Controls (JCI)40.081.04+2.651%39.1840.3239.182189745
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)39.105.00+14.66%39.1039.1039.10740
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.020.00+0.0000%0.020.020.02495
Lime Energy (LIME)1.75-0.02-1.13%1.751.751.755028
LSB Industries (LXU)7.540.28+3.788%7.247.617.17166455
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)17.850.05+0.28%17.8517.9517.65197339
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)0.890.00+0.000%0.890.900.88102000
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.010.00+0.00%0.020.020.01746666
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)53.490.30+0.555%53.2253.8953.22965
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)1.13-0.01-0.8070%1.151.151.127599
Owens Corning (OC)75.471.03+1.377%74.5775.7574.57460931
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)8.540.00+0.00%8.548.548.54200
Philips (PHG)41.870.18+0.43%41.8541.9741.781653777
Power Integrations (POWI)71.65-1.95-2.65%74.0574.0571.6067814
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)18.760.02+0.11%18.76N/AN/A0
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)5.28-0.04-0.659%5.305.305.245700
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)7.500.03+0.40%7.427.607.2452272
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)250.002.00+0.81%250.00250.00250.0050
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)8.29-0.01-0.12%8.308.308.191581
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.00+0.00000%0.00N/AN/A0
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)2.010.05+2.653%2.012.021.949584
Sensata Technologies (ST)47.20-0.27-0.558%47.5047.6247.14600585
Stantec, Inc (STN)28.350.05+0.18%28.1528.4028.158199
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.150.00+0.0000%0.15N/AN/A75
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.100.00+0.000%0.100.100.106000
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)2.30-0.16-6.50%2.302.302.30335
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)21.03-0.13-0.591%21.1021.3520.90221564
Vu1 (VUOC)0.000.00+0.0000%0.00N/AN/A0
Zumtobel Group (ZMTBF)12.020.00+0.00%12.02N/AN/A0

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

Copper Catalyst For High Efficiency CO2 to Fuels Process
New Energy and Fuel - 2017-09-21

Berkeley Lab copper catalyst yields high-efficiency CO2-to-fuels conversion
Green Car Congress - 2017-09-19

Rick Perry’s energy grid study directly contradicts Trump’s budget priorities
Climate Progress - 2017-08-25

How to Make a Period Property More Energy Efficient
Energy Refuge - 2017-08-22

How Carbon Lighthouse uses machine learning to achieve energy efficiency
GreenBiz.com - 2017-08-15

How big data and behavioral science boost energy efficiency
GreenBiz.com - 2017-07-31

Project shows maritime fuel cell generator can increase energy efficiency by up to 30% at part load; reliability and cost issues
Green Car Congress - 2017-07-22

Energy efficiency is a 'win-win' for investors
GreenBiz.com - 2017-07-11

Recycler Priced for Recovery
Alternative Energy Stocks - 2017-07-07

Why advanced energy is winning, despite federal odds (and oddities)
GreenBiz.com - 2017-07-03

A Prayer for Energy Efficiency
Energy and Capital - 2017-07-02

How companies help cut energy emissions by 20 percent
GreenBiz.com - 2017-06-14

Marijuana meets Big Food: Why green weed isn't easy to grow
GreenBiz.com - 2017-04-20

Energy efficiency is about more than just saving money
TreeHugger - 2017-04-14

New York, other states challenge Trump over energy efficiency
Reuters: Environment - 2017-04-03

IRENA, IEA study concludes meeting 2?C scenario possible with net positive economics
Green Car Congress - 2017-03-20

Energy efficiency isn’t enough anymore.
TreeHugger - 2017-03-07

A Surprising Reason Why Some Energy Efficiency Programs May Not Work, And How To Fix Them
Forbes Energy News - 2017-02-27

DOE awarding up to $30M to 13 projects to integrate solar into US grid
Green Car Congress - 2017-02-01

NY Nuclear Plant's Capacity To Be Replaced With Renewables And Energy Efficiency At Minimal Cost
Forbes Energy News - 2017-01-10




All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks