All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)179.27-3.00-1.65%180.18182.31179.00346211
Aixtron AG (AIXG)6.67-0.36-5.12%6.786.846.65829533
Ameresco (AMRC)7.81-0.10-1.26%7.897.987.71183910
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)6.690.09+1.36%6.506.826.26114308
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)50.41-1.79-3.43%51.4351.6250.352425348
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)1.14-0.23-16.79%1.331.371.05457450
Cabot Corp (CBT)37.98-2.71-6.66%40.3940.6537.921513911
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)5.680.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)11.00-0.45-3.93%11.3911.4310.84102699
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)69.79-1.17-1.65%70.2670.6469.74981299
Cree Inc (CREE)25.96-1.04-3.85%26.5426.7925.863212992
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.030.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.00-6.6667%0.000.000.00150000
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.21-0.01-4.1553%0.220.230.1936230
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)8.05-0.70-8.00%8.578.698.03103098
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)2.56-0.14-5.19%2.652.682.49257194
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)40.30-1.05-2.54%40.6040.7539.809864368
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)31.21-0.34-1.08%31.4731.6930.961392562
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)0.090.00+0.00%0.09N/AN/A38
General Electric (GE)26.64-0.45-1.66%26.9026.9726.5333370576
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)N/A0.00+0%N/AN/AN/A0
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)19.37-0.41-2.07%19.7019.7019.22269655
Honeywell (HON)101.85-1.69-1.63%102.93103.15101.812139317
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)8.29-0.17-2.01%8.418.418.2521106
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)15.17-0.62-3.93%15.5115.7014.95386599
Johnson Controls (JCI)49.85-1.26-2.47%50.7250.8549.802776645
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)24.150.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.14-0.02-12.4922%0.160.160.145250
Lime Energy (LIME)3.460.08+2.37%3.383.463.388470
Linear Technology Corp. (LLTC)44.35-1.02-2.25%45.0245.3944.312694714
LSB Industries (LXU)40.96-1.69-3.96%42.3842.6540.78126027
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)10.60-0.19-1.76%10.6710.8910.58166956
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)1.34-0.08-5.63%1.391.411.301985000
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.040.00+0.000%0.040.040.0465000
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)43.82-0.76-1.70%43.7443.8243.74464
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)2.41-0.27-10.07%2.552.642.40222328
Owens Corning (OC)41.67-0.82-1.93%41.9742.2641.631414653
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)6.500.00+0.00%6.446.506.4475
Philips (PHG)25.46-0.79-3.01%25.7525.9025.421616375
Power Integrations (POWI)44.97-0.09-0.20%44.7448.8043.52280804
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)14.67-0.47-3.10%15.0115.1114.59251282
Primary Energy Recycling Corp. (PENGF)N/A0.00+0%N/AN/AN/A0
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)7.15-0.06-0.83%7.127.177.0019699
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)1.13-0.06-5.04%1.181.211.09499457
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)153.500.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)2.44-0.29-10.62%2.702.742.42398848
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)0.59-0.08-11.95%0.650.690.50247783
Sensata Technologies (ST)52.56-1.20-2.23%53.2853.4652.421051562
Stantec, Inc (STN)29.12-0.45-1.52%29.2929.2929.0824250
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.230.00+2.0000%0.220.240.22100315
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.050.00+0.000%0.050.050.0522500
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)3.380.04+1.20%3.293.453.1113763
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)28.88-0.93-3.12%29.6029.8128.80305143
Vu1 (VUOC)0.25-0.01-3.85%0.260.260.257735

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

Is Uncle Sam Baking The Books On Energy Efficiency?
Forbes Energy News - 2015-06-30

Government energy efficiency plans 'off-track', official review warns
BusinessGreen - 2015-06-25

Poultry sheds next in energy efficiency pecking order
BusinessGreen - 2015-06-19

USDA Invests $6.7 Million in Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency Projects
EERE Network News - 2015-06-17

More about Energy Efficiency and Saving Money
Green Business - 2015-06-12

USDA Funds 544 REAP Projects
Domestic Fuel - 2015-06-11

NATO targets energy efficiency gains
BusinessGreen - 2015-06-08

Energy efficiency subsidies face £40m cuts as DECC trims budget
BusinessGreen - 2015-06-05

Ecotech Institute Offers Job Insights, Advice and Resources in Latest eBook: “Starting A Career in Energy Efficiency”
Development Crossing - 2015-05-18

Will the new Tory government embrace energy efficiency or 'cut the green crap'?
BusinessGreen - 2015-05-26

Green Deal energy efficiency scheme hits £50m milestone
BusinessGreen - 2015-05-20

What Yahoo's energy efficiency strategy borrows from farms
BusinessGreen - 2015-05-15

US Crawls Closer to Energy Policy
Alternative Energy Stocks - 2015-05-13

Energy Department Invests $6 Million to Increase Energy Efficiency of Public Buildings
EERE Network News - 2015-05-13

Energy Department Awards Nearly $10 Million for Efficient Lighting Development
EERE Network News - 2015-05-13

3 Ingenious Spring Products for Comfort and Energy Efficiency
Triple Pundit - 2015-05-12

Go For It: Energy Efficiency Is Still Dirt Cheap
Triple Pundit - 2015-05-08

Energy Efficiency Saves Trillions of Dollars, Promotes Jobs, Cuts Pollution
NRDC: Press Release Feed - 2015-04-30

[WIMS] Environmental HotSheet 4/24/15
eNewsUSA - 2015-04-24

Energy Department Recognizes Two Texas Partners for Advancing Energy Efficiency
EERE Network News - 2015-04-22











All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks