Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)167.44-0.30-0.18%168.00168.66166.86205708
Aixtron AG (AIXG)6.910.04+0.58%6.897.016.8954364
Ameresco (AMRC)7.12-0.06-0.84%7.137.316.9964507
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)6.950.17+2.51%6.807.016.70146494
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)60.60-2.04-3.26%62.0062.1760.353421562
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)0.88-0.01-0.6067%0.890.910.8752217
Cabot Corp (CBT)45.61-0.07-0.15%45.7645.9145.34400460
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)4.160.00+0.0000%N/A4.164.160
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)12.27-0.21-1.68%12.6312.7812.2198293
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)0.000.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)66.95-0.04-0.06%67.0067.3966.751354326
Cree Inc (CREE)32.320.45+1.41%31.7932.8731.733317205
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.030.00+0.0000%N/A0.030.030
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.00-11.1111%0.000.000.005177550
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.240.00+0.00%0.240.250.2453500
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)4.89-0.08-1.61%5.025.134.897140
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)3.300.08+2.48%3.253.323.10332504
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)46.95-0.75-1.57%48.0048.3046.9512261959
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)30.890.36+1.18%30.5731.2830.50872158
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)3.110.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
General Electric (GE)26.880.08+0.30%26.9627.0026.8136213196
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)0.440.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)19.050.05+0.26%19.0719.1518.83108818
Honeywell (HON)102.540.04+0.04%102.88103.26102.401862979
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)10.300.56+5.75%9.8210.419.8047353
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)11.63-0.01-0.09%11.6411.7911.48100332
Johnson Controls (JCI)52.06-0.42-0.80%52.5052.7051.963512629
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)20.250.00+0.00%N/A20.2520.250
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.25-0.01-2.000%0.250.250.252277
Lime Energy (LIME)2.78-0.05-1.67%2.752.892.786771
Linear Technology Corp. (LLTC)46.180.08+0.17%46.3046.8346.051476199
LSB Industries (LXU)45.050.38+0.85%46.8047.3344.28611043
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)12.53-0.10-0.79%12.6412.8312.46176107
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)1.350.01+0.75%1.341.371.341042000
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.070.00+0.00%0.080.080.0731001
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)46.270.67+1.47%46.2846.2846.27582
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)3.13-0.05-1.57%3.163.293.1123171
Owens Corning (OC)39.75-2.09-5.00%42.0142.0439.592632692
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)6.000.00+0.00%6.006.006.00200
Philips (PHG)30.080.41+1.38%30.2930.4330.071579934
Power Integrations (POWI)50.05-0.15-0.30%50.1851.7049.50271278
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)13.140.22+1.70%12.8913.4012.85190246
Primary Energy Recycling Corp. (PENGF)5.350.05+1.02%N/AN/AN/A0
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)8.000.03+0.38%7.958.057.9457715
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)1.160.01+0.87%1.151.171.13243484
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)117.700.00+0.00%N/A117.70117.700
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)3.81-0.08-2.06%3.904.013.75147807
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.00+0.0000%N/A0.000.000
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)0.900.02+2.3068%0.910.910.879166
Sensata Technologies (ST)58.540.54+0.93%58.3158.5757.911356741
Stantec, Inc (STN)27.050.34+1.27%26.7827.1226.7819269
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.190.01+2.778%0.190.190.1882782
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.060.00+0.000%0.060.060.06164100
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)2.35-0.03-1.26%2.452.452.354950
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)30.13-0.23-0.76%30.5030.8629.91372990
Vu1 (VUOC)0.750.01+1.3515%0.620.750.523050

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

[WIMS] Environmental HotSheet 4/24/15
eNewsUSA - 2015-04-24

Energy Department Recognizes Two Texas Partners for Advancing Energy Efficiency
EERE Network News - 2015-04-22

Green Deal energy efficiency scheme has 'best week ever'
BusinessGreen - 2015-04-21

Building on the Foundations of ISO 50001 for Greater Energy Efficiency
Environmental Leader - 2015-04-20

Green Party manifesto pledges £80bn boost for renewables and energy efficiency
BusinessGreen - 2015-04-14

Orion Energy Systems: Seeing The Light
Alternative Energy Stocks - 2015-04-09

RWE turns to RUMM in energy efficiency drive
BusinessGreen - 2015-04-01

Watchdog urges reform of UK's 'failed' energy efficiency drive
BusinessGreen - 2015-03-31

Homeowners snap up £70m Green Deal energy efficiency funding
BusinessGreen - 2015-03-26

How to improve energy efficiency while cooking
TreeHugger - 2015-03-19

Will there ever be a potential for Demand Response in residential dwellings?
Leonardo ENERGY - Sustainable Energy Blog - 2015-03-18

Open-Source Platform Brings Energy Efficiency to Affordable Housing
Triple Pundit - 2015-03-16

Energy Efficiency Recommendations Could Save Missouri Multifamily Housing Owners and Occupants Millions
NRDC: Press Release Feed - 2015-03-13

From the Fossil-Fuel Center of the World, A Call for Renewables and Energy Efficiency
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2015-03-11

March 12: Live Webinar on the Office of Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy’s FY2016 Budget Request
EERE Network News - 2015-03-11

Today Natural Gas Rush, Tomorrow High Bills
Domestic Fuel - 2015-03-10

Is Energy Efficiency the More Persistent Threat to Utilities?
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2015-03-10

As growth slows, Opower looks beyond energy efficiency
Earth2Tech - 2015-03-05

Energy Efficiency Solutions for Retail Chains
Triple Pundit - 2015-03-04

Lib Dems making 'major commitment' to energy efficiency, Ed Davey says
BusinessGreen - 2015-03-03











All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks