Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)137.380.21+0.15%137.41138.61136.76446231
Aixtron AG (AIXG)11.27-0.16-1.40%11.3411.3611.2152657
Ameresco (AMRC)7.05-0.54-7.11%7.507.527.00168415
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)8.491.30+18.08%7.218.647.1593909
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)59.900.44+0.74%59.4960.3459.363120512
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)1.02-0.33-24.44%1.321.381.02679561
Cabot Corp (CBT)43.240.73+1.72%42.7743.2642.62553878
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)2.30-0.05-2.21%2.302.302.30380
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)14.65-0.10-0.68%14.6814.6914.07103014
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)63.13-0.16-0.25%63.3364.6163.044672595
Cree Inc (CREE)31.210.31+1.00%31.0431.3930.713032496
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.080.000.00%N/A0.080.080
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.000.00%0.000.000.005549877
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.300.00-0.99%0.310.310.3053800
Eaga PLC (EAGA.L)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)4.86-0.33-6.36%5.255.254.8697000
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)4.740.04+0.74%4.744.904.60612140
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)60.40-2.10-3.36%63.0064.4060.0016665704
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)33.420.34+1.03%33.1433.6933.102738107
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)6.37-0.04-0.62%6.416.416.3774472
General Electric (GE)25.620.48+1.91%25.1225.7025.0086670200
GreenHouse Holdings, Inc (GRHU)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)0.440.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)14.340.15+1.06%14.1814.3514.14477961
Honeywell (HON)101.160.53+0.53%100.66101.75100.444413355
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)6.82-0.15-2.15%6.846.986.754558
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)11.97-0.14-1.16%12.0812.1211.63180406
Johnson Controls (JCI)48.221.02+2.16%47.3048.4547.237222863
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)17.060.000.00%N/A17.0617.060
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.150.02+15.30%0.110.150.1184014
Lime Energy (LIME)2.26-0.08-3.42%2.282.312.2010551
Linear Technology Corp. (LLTC)45.95-0.19-0.41%45.8546.4645.412786422
LSB Industries (LXU)31.250.22+0.71%31.0331.3230.50239650
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)13.790.24+1.77%13.5013.9013.36364456
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)1.21-0.01-0.82%1.221.281.20364000
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.090.01+5.88%0.080.090.08256615
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)43.750.000.00%N/A43.7543.755
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)5.620.10+1.81%5.625.795.60109218
Owens Corning (OC)34.510.48+1.41%34.0334.6633.951250020
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)4.440.000.00%4.304.444.291100
Philips (PHG)29.06-0.22-0.75%28.8129.1328.771044683
Power Efficiency Corporation (PEFF)0.000.000.00%N/A0.000.000
Power Integrations (POWI)51.63-0.65-1.24%52.2952.2950.75356415
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)11.030.05+0.46%10.9511.0810.79228692
Primary Energy Recycling Corp. (PENGF)5.350.05+1.02%N/AN/AN/A0
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)7.870.03+0.38%7.817.877.7834476
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)1.24-0.07-5.34%1.331.411.241053370
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)120.000.000.00%N/A120.00120.000
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)4.000.05+1.27%3.934.083.87864906
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.000.00%0.000.000.004394
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)0.82-0.01-0.65%0.830.830.8163782
Sensata Technologies (ST)52.550.32+0.61%52.4952.5651.711494496
Stantec, Inc (STN)27.23-0.04-0.15%27.3927.5027.0931372
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.15-0.01-4.76%0.170.170.14311870
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.070.01+7.69%0.070.070.06110000
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)4.61-0.54-10.49%5.145.254.6118827
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)35.221.28+3.77%33.8735.4333.80855343
Vu1 (VUOC)1.100.08+7.84%1.101.101.10250
Zenergy Power (ZNEPF)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

Washington governor proposes slate of measures to curb GHG emissions & transition state to cleaner energy; cap-and-trade and EV incentives
Green Car Congress - 2014-12-17

Green Technology Improves Coal-Fired Power Plants’ Energy Efficiency
Environmental Leader - 2014-12-17

EPA’s Energy Efficiency Action Week, & New Energy Star Home Advisor
Alternative Energy - 2014-12-15

ORIGINAL REPORTING: ARE NATURAL GAS AND RENEWABLES THE FUTURE OF TEXAS' POWER GRID?
NewEnergyNews - 2014-12-11

Biodiesel, Ethanol & Wind Lead Energy Jobs in Iowa
Domestic Fuel - 2014-12-11

Tweaking Thermostats In Boston Would Save Energy Equivalent To 17,000 Fewer Cars On The Road
Climate Progress - 2014-12-10

Finding Energy Efficiency's Next Purpose: Leveraging Energy Efficiency to Enhance Customer Satisfaction
Alternative Energy - 2014-12-08

Energy Efficiency and Renewables Are Lowest Risk, Cost Investments for Utilities
Alternative Energy - 2014-12-03

Cleantech Investing: 10 Predictions for 2014
Cleantech Investing - 2014-01-13

Healthy Planet Partners Closes Distributed Generation and Energy Efficiency Fund
Cleantech Blog - 2014-09-07

Energy Efficiency Based on Sectors
Leonardo ENERGY - Sustainable Energy Blog - 2014-12-02

Energy Efficiency and Renewables Are Lowest Risk/Cost Investments for Utilities
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2014-12-02

The Sunshine State Cuts Its Commitment To Solar Power
Climate Progress - 2014-12-01

Business of Green: Energy Efficiency May Be the Key to Saving Trillions
NYT > Environment - 2014-11-30

Florida “Gutting” Energy Efficiency Goals, Terminating Solar Power Rebates
Alternative Energy - 2014-11-30

Study: Sky high bills should make tower blocks a priority for energy efficiency
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-25

Energy Department Offers $5 Million for Residential Energy Efficiency, Partnerships
EERE Network News - 2014-11-19

National Gallery becomes portrait of energy efficiency
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-17

EU energy efficiency rules need strengthening, not watering down
BusinessGreen - 2014-11-17

A compendium on the many benefits of energy efficiency
Leonardo ENERGY - Sustainable Energy Blog - 2014-11-15











All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks