All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)249.99-1.47-0.58%251.73251.75249.69507750
Aixtron AG (AIXG)3.97-0.05-1.24%3.904.063.9028309
Ameresco (AMRC)5.85-0.15-2.50%5.956.055.8037331
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)4.090.13+3.28%3.964.213.91273204
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)70.571.35+1.95%69.0270.8768.063172356
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)N/A0.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Cabot Corp (CBT)51.020.16+0.31%50.9251.1450.75268122
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)2.920.02+0.65%2.832.922.8311240
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)13.850.07+0.51%13.8114.1313.79170998
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)85.620.15+0.18%85.3485.6584.431200270
Clearsign Combustion Corp. (CLIR)4.00-0.05-1.23%4.004.154.0026850
Cree Inc (CREE)25.08-0.10-0.40%24.9625.4324.91952637
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.000.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.00+33.3333%0.000.000.00648597
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.040.00+0.00%0.040.040.0443450
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)5.140.07+1.38%5.075.154.9139001
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)10.35-0.06-0.58%10.3510.4910.00512636
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)23.45-0.25-1.05%23.5523.8023.405066490
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)35.53-0.06-0.17%35.6335.6935.27669632
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)0.000.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
General Electric (GE)31.34-0.05-0.16%31.3631.4931.2621395019
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)19.17-0.08-0.42%19.1919.4418.86450903
Honeywell (HON)112.45-1.22-1.07%113.96114.00112.173536995
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)4.10-0.55-11.83%4.534.534.0340587
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)11.150.05+0.45%11.1011.2011.0551292
Johnson Controls (JCI)45.32-0.41-0.90%45.6745.7844.984771381
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)24.640.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.020.00-17.194595%0.020.020.02860925
Lime Energy (LIME)2.000.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A42
Linear Technology Corp. (LLTC)61.670.24+0.39%61.4261.7661.231613024
LSB Industries (LXU)7.79-0.52-6.26%8.268.347.78494619
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)13.750.50+3.77%13.2013.8013.00276923
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)1.270.00+0.00%1.271.271.2713000
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.010.00+0.00%0.020.020.01746666
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)39.070.65+1.71%38.9439.0738.944674
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)2.190.22+11.17%2.052.192.02140082
Owens Corning (OC)51.910.01+0.02%51.9552.6451.51892821
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)8.740.00+0.00%8.778.788.741300
Philips (PHG)28.22-0.43-1.50%28.2928.4828.191755059
Power Integrations (POWI)63.550.15+0.24%63.2064.3861.65150396
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)18.760.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)4.900.04+0.82%4.954.954.8518253
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)5.29-0.01-0.19%5.305.335.2844927
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)174.500.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)0.49-0.01-2.00%0.530.530.4986699
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)4.350.06+1.40%4.214.374.2037685
Sensata Technologies (ST)37.560.34+0.91%37.1437.5836.941458016
Stantec, Inc (STN)27.10-0.10-0.37%27.1027.3026.9016335
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.15-0.01-6.25%0.150.160.13226634
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.120.01+9.09%0.110.120.11175450
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)3.490.42+13.68%3.053.493.0534434
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)26.200.20+0.77%25.8026.4525.30213843
Vu1 (VUOC)0.000.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
Zumtobel Group (ZMTBF)12.020.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

Energy management success secrets from Comcast and EDF
GreenBiz.com - 2016-11-30

5 ways to scale up energy efficiency, person to person
GreenBiz.com - 2016-11-19

ARPA-E awards $32M to 10 new projects to improve connected and automated vehicle efficiency
Green Car Congress - 2016-11-03

Utility companies offer more than energy
ENERGY BOOMER - 2016-11-02

For big energy efficiency gains, tenant demand is key
GreenBiz.com - 2016-11-01

IoT Opens Door to Energy Efficiency -- Not Just in Large Buildings
Forbes Energy News - 2016-10-26

Do solar power and energy efficiency go together like lox and cream cheese?
TreeHugger - 2016-10-14

Evaluating Climate and Energy Proposals Under Two Conditions: High and Low Voter Concern
Green Thoughts - 2010-05-13

An “All of the Above” Energy Policy Concedes the Future
Green Thoughts - 2011-06-09

Moving Beyond Coal with Energy Efficiency
Sierra Club Compass - 2016-10-05

New lithium-oxygen battery greatly improves energy efficiency, longevity
ScienceDaily: Battery News - 2016-07-25

BMW introduces X1 xDrive25Le iPerformance plug-in hybrid; China market only
Green Car Congress - 2016-09-06

Increasing Interest In Energy Efficiency Can Help Johnson Controls
Forbes Market News - 2016-08-01

Spotlight on Award Winners: Advanced Micro Devices 25×20 Energy Efficiency Initiative
Environmental Leader - 2016-06-28

ABB technology improves energy efficiency in Renault-Nissan and Daimler’s new Mexican car factory by up to 20%
Green Car Congress - 2016-06-22

PG&E to retire Diablo Canyon nuclear plant by 2025, replace with renewables and energy storage
Green Car Congress - 2016-06-21

New aluminum-cerium alloys could boost rare earth production; improved energy efficiency of engines
Green Car Congress - 2016-06-03

LEDs Offer a Huge Improvement to Greenhouse Lighting
New Energy and Fuel - 2016-05-11

Retrofit houses with highest monthly bills during cold months for energy efficient cities
Next Big Future - 2016-05-08

Putting it All Together in the Northeast (Part 1)
Sierra Club Compass - 2016-05-06











All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks