Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)112.59-1.41-1.24%113.88114.80112.28297155
Aixtron AG (AIXG)13.75-0.24-1.72%13.7813.8413.7330651
Ameresco (AMRC)6.60-0.19-2.80%6.806.896.5871716
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)9.50-0.06-0.63%9.609.749.4439617
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)56.000.12+0.21%56.1256.4755.871641966
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)2.690.000.00%2.702.722.65264679
Cabot Corp (CBT)58.080.49+0.85%57.5458.2657.05337540
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)0.240.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)14.46-0.05-0.34%14.7714.8714.4486959
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)66.822.72+4.24%65.9067.5865.906108096
Cree Inc (CREE)48.55-0.40-0.82%49.0749.3248.401198977
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.200.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.00-3.70%0.000.000.002676750
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.200.00+1.01%0.200.200.202000
Eaga PLC (EAGA.L)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)0.540.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)4.54-0.04-0.87%4.604.654.53127244
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)74.700.20+0.27%75.4075.4074.206556025
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)34.600.49+1.44%34.2935.2734.021165933
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)5.540.00-0.00%5.545.545.501805
General Electric (GE)25.940.03+0.12%25.9626.0825.9022005292
GreenHouse Holdings, Inc (GRHU)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)14.960.09+0.61%14.9715.1414.895623652
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)14.31-0.14-0.97%14.3514.4514.26162989
Honeywell (HON)96.01-0.59-0.61%96.5996.8095.922193570
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)7.51-0.40-5.06%7.837.917.5129247
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)11.84-0.15-1.25%11.9612.2111.80152760
Johnson Controls (JCI)48.61-0.30-0.61%49.0149.2648.364337825
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)16.400.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.23-0.04-16.48%0.270.270.19208614
Lime Energy (LIME)2.300.05+2.22%2.272.302.2212590
Linear Technology Corp. (LLTC)44.49-0.45-1.00%44.9545.2044.282574171
LSB Industries (LXU)37.100.20+0.54%37.0237.8436.9967098
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)14.78-0.01-0.07%14.8715.0514.65135550
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)1.570.000.00%1.571.611.57470000
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.110.01+4.76%0.110.120.11369090
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)41.38-0.29-0.70%41.3841.3841.38100
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)4.680.32+7.34%4.324.724.3299191
Owens Corning (OC)35.29-1.09-3.00%36.0036.0435.254577783
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)4.650.05+1.09%4.654.654.65600
Philips (PHG)32.010.12+0.38%32.0032.1731.98603861
Power Efficiency Corporation (PEFF)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Power Integrations (POWI)53.420.09+0.17%53.2954.1753.02149739
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)9.68-0.45-4.44%10.1110.179.36629693
Primary Energy Recycling Corp. (PENGF)5.140.000.00%N/AN/AN/A10
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)7.94-0.01-0.13%7.957.957.8120761
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)2.32-0.15-6.07%2.502.502.32583851
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)186.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)8.670.16+1.88%8.588.728.41321166
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.000.00%N/AN/AN/A0
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)0.94-0.04-4.45%0.970.970.9282536
Sensata Technologies (ST)47.57-0.22-0.46%47.8847.9547.57700364
Stantec, Inc (STN)64.730.11+0.17%64.7064.9564.575271
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.17-0.01-5.00%0.180.180.17141846
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.120.000.00%0.120.120.1251000
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)34.79-0.12-0.34%34.8835.1434.56388075
Vu1 (VUOC)0.63-0.07-10.00%0.630.630.63975
Waterfurance Renewable Energy (WFI.TO)30.500.000.00%30.5130.5530.47568545
Zenergy Power (ZNEPF)0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

Will that M2M solution work? AT&T is hacking the answer
GreenBiz.com - 2014-07-24

$4 Billion in Loan Guarantees Offered for Renewable, Energy Efficiency Projects
EERE Network News - 2014-07-23

Florida Utilities Move To Slash Energy Conservation Programs
Climate Progress - 2014-07-21

France backs 30 percent energy efficiency goal-letter
Reuters: Environment - 2014-07-22

Germany is #1 in the World for Energy Efficiency
Alternative Energy - 2014-07-21

Four Reasons Why Energy Efficiency Programs Fail
Alternative Energy - 2014-07-21

Third-Party Financing Was Solar's Catalyst. Can Energy Efficiency Find the Same Model?
Alternative Energy - 2014-07-21

Florida utilities seek to end energy efficiency rebates
Reuters: Environment - 2014-07-21

Global Ranking for Energy Efficiency: US Near Bottom, Germany Near Top
Alternative Energy - 2014-07-21

Energy Efficiency Scorecard: US Ranks 13th Out of 16 Major Global Economies
Alternative Energy - 2014-07-17

Energy Efficiency Myths, Busted!
Alternative Energy - 2014-07-11

Making Renewables and Energy Efficiency Visible in Hungary
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2014-07-09

Water and Energy Conservation Opportunities in the Paper Industry
Triple Pundit - 2014-07-09

3 Ways to Make Our Electric System Stronger Using Energy Efficiency
Alternative Energy - 2014-07-04

How Energy Efficiency Is Hitting It Big With The High Tech Industry
Climate Progress - 2014-07-01

TODAY’S STUDY: ENERGY EFFICIENCY DEMOS IN PACIFIC PARADISES
NewEnergyNews - 2014-07-02

Energy Efficiency Prospects Surge for Minnesota Utilities
Alternative Energy - 2014-06-29

U.S. Mayors Expand Climate Protection Agreement
Domestic Fuel - 2014-06-25

Green Investment Bank backs £2m small business energy efficiency fund
BusinessGreen - 2014-06-25

Joule Assets Gives Out First $90 Million for Energy Efficiency Contractors
Triple Pundit - 2014-06-25











All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks