All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)262.49-1.16-0.44%263.40264.71261.5847762
Aixtron AG (AIXG)6.250.29+4.87%6.246.316.2453731
Ameresco (AMRC)4.930.12+2.49%4.915.004.8642141
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)5.000.04+0.81%4.965.044.9516469
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)59.29-0.16-0.264%59.5059.6758.64354637
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)0.040.00+0.000%0.04N/AN/A0
Cabot Corp (CBT)48.88-2.71-5.25%51.0951.0948.70266989
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)3.080.00+0.0000%3.08N/AN/A0
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)9.23-0.06-0.657%9.259.339.1257457
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)89.080.02+0.02%88.9989.2088.05827457
Clearsign Combustion Corp. (CLIR)4.12-0.14-3.29%4.224.224.108026
Cree Inc (CREE)28.57-0.09-0.31%28.7428.8528.31283642
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.000.00+0.0000%0.00N/AN/A0
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.00-8.3333%0.000.000.0064302
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.050.00+0.00%0.050.050.0512000
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)6.080.13+2.18%5.956.185.8243164
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)10.810.04+0.325%10.6910.8210.56144432
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)24.60-0.70-2.77%25.3025.3024.5022017447
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)32.56-0.34-1.03%32.8932.9032.46159418
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)0.000.00+0.0000%0.05N/AN/A0
General Electric (GE)31.20-0.05-0.1478%31.2831.4331.1118628268
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)22.580.02+0.066%22.4522.7022.4598829
Honeywell (HON)116.020.26+0.22%115.65116.38115.05929862
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)5.410.05+0.93%5.325.455.321946
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)10.82-0.68-5.91%10.9310.9310.2599832
Johnson Controls (JCI)45.930.22+0.48%45.6845.9445.361328541
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)24.640.00+0.00%24.64N/AN/A0
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.100.00-3.810%0.110.110.1019500
Lime Energy (LIME)2.300.00+0.00%2.30N/AN/A13
Linear Technology Corp. (LLTC)60.00-0.50-0.83%60.1660.4059.741076503
LSB Industries (LXU)11.50-0.07-0.61%11.4611.6811.09270190
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)9.580.01+0.10%9.559.679.4943751
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)0.960.00+0.00%0.970.980.94569000
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.020.00+0.000%0.020.020.02746666
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)33.02-0.58-1.73%33.0333.0432.961278
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)1.40-0.02-1.41%1.401.471.36123187
Owens Corning (OC)53.03-1.09-2.005%53.9554.0152.93750177
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)9.10-0.08-0.87%9.109.119.035650
Philips (PHG)26.590.03+0.11%26.6726.7426.581386614
Power Integrations (POWI)57.650.79+1.39%57.9759.6157.13342596
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)18.760.00+0.00%18.76N/AN/A0
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)5.45-0.18-3.20%5.645.645.3633684
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)6.460.15+2.38%6.356.486.3517414
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)134.500.00+0.00%134.50N/AN/A0
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)0.75-0.03-3.85%0.780.790.7437404
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.00+0.0000%0.00N/AN/A0
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)5.67-0.23-3.87%5.725.905.5948566
Sensata Technologies (ST)38.03-0.01-0.03%37.9638.1537.39753649
Stantec, Inc (STN)25.59-0.14-0.54%25.7225.7725.517396
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.210.00-0.9906%0.210.210.1990210
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.040.00+0.000%0.040.040.046000
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)2.400.00+0.00%2.40N/AN/A0
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)16.79-0.06-0.36%16.8716.9316.37123918
Vu1 (VUOC)0.010.00+0.000%0.010.010.012125
Zumtobel Group (ZMTBF)12.020.00+0.00%12.02N/AN/A0

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

Spotlight on Award Winners: Advanced Micro Devices 25×20 Energy Efficiency Initiative
Environmental Leader - 2016-06-28

ABB technology improves energy efficiency in Renault-Nissan and Daimler’s new Mexican car factory by up to 20%
Green Car Congress - 2016-06-22

PG&E to retire Diablo Canyon nuclear plant by 2025, replace with renewables and energy storage
Green Car Congress - 2016-06-21

New aluminum-cerium alloys could boost rare earth production; improved energy efficiency of engines
Green Car Congress - 2016-06-03

LEDs Offer a Huge Improvement to Greenhouse Lighting
New Energy and Fuel - 2016-05-11

Retrofit houses with highest monthly bills during cold months for energy efficient cities
Next Big Future - 2016-05-08

Putting it All Together in the Northeast (Part 1)
Sierra Club Compass - 2016-05-06

ARPA-E issues $30M NEXTCAR program funding opportunity; 20% reduction in energy consumption beyond current regulatory requirements
Green Car Congress - 2016-04-12

Evaluating Climate and Energy Proposals Under Two Conditions: High and Low Voter Concern
Green Thoughts - 2010-05-13

An “All of the Above” Energy Policy Concedes the Future
Green Thoughts - 2011-06-09

How a Storm Can Help Your Home’s Energy Efficiency
EE/RE Investing - 2016-04-08

Household appliances accused of breaching energy efficiency standards
BusinessGreen - 2016-03-22

Part 2—"Why is Energy Efficiency Important?"
The Power of Software - 2008-06-27

Part 3—"What’s Your PUE Strategy?"
The Power of Software - 2008-07-07

Net-Zero Model Home Improves Energy Efficiency
Triple Pundit - 2016-03-08

Madera County Celebrates $15 Million in Savings through Completion of Solar and Energy Efficiency Project
Solar Energy News - 2016-03-02

Looking Forward: Lessons in Energy Efficiency from Canada
Triple Pundit - 2016-03-02

Retailers report falling CO2 emissions amid mounting anticipation for new energy efficiency tax rules
BusinessGreen - 2016-03-01

Use the housing market to drive an energy efficiency revolution
BusinessGreen - 2016-03-01

Investorideas.com Interview with Ralph Cavanagh (RC), Energy Program Co-Director at NRDC
Clean Energy Stocks - 2016-03-01











All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks