Energy Efficiency Stocks Stocks


All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)160.90-0.04-0.02%161.81162.45159.77544222
Aixtron AG (AIXG)3.06-3.06-100.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Ameresco (AMRC)7.70-0.05-0.65%7.807.807.6027721
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)4.310.01+0.2302%4.334.334.2716214
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)120.811.52+1.27%119.98121.88119.701647622
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)0.040.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Cabot Corp (CBT)58.570.01+0.02%59.0759.2058.43194685
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)3.37-0.03-1.0261%3.413.413.375000
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)8.960.09+1.01%8.979.118.90218693
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)83.490.75+0.91%83.1783.9882.841537219
Clearsign Combustion Corp. (CLIR)3.100.00+0.00%3.153.153.0092456
Cree Inc (CREE)33.85-0.33-0.97%34.1734.3132.902701670
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.000.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.00+0.0000%0.000.000.0010291008
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.030.00-0.3030%0.030.030.0371000
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)2.200.02+0.92%2.172.292.1524576
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)8.24-0.08-0.96%8.348.408.13248293
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)45.050.05+0.11%44.5045.7044.3529865333
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)43.320.07+0.16%43.5643.5643.06983979
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)0.000.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
General Electric (GE)23.830.25+1.06%22.1423.8422.10192404370
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)25.220.48+1.94%24.8825.2524.80459836
Honeywell (HON)145.351.73+1.20%145.14145.96143.383369519
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)2.160.23+11.92%1.952.201.95121582
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)24.550.15+0.61%24.5524.6524.45182390
Johnson Controls (JCI)41.620.38+0.92%41.4641.9341.354016738
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)39.105.00+14.66%39.1039.1039.10740
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.020.00+0.00000%N/AN/AN/A18
Lime Energy (LIME)1.700.18+11.84%1.681.701.6810241
LSB Industries (LXU)7.730.08+1.05%7.757.837.70203241
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)21.150.40+1.93%20.8021.3520.80514714
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)0.860.02+2.381%0.860.860.8656000
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.010.00+0.00%0.020.020.01746666
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)54.850.69+1.27%55.1255.2354.502723
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)0.95-0.03-3.06%0.980.980.9383440
Owens Corning (OC)80.110.87+1.10%80.0280.5679.87792663
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)8.700.20+2.35%8.518.718.513000
Philips (PHG)41.570.29+0.70%41.4641.7641.361198665
Power Integrations (POWI)73.750.70+0.96%73.8074.4573.40124192
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)18.760.02+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)5.090.01+0.20%5.075.145.0656207
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)5.71-0.22-3.71%5.805.895.32162188
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)250.002.00+0.81%250.00250.00250.0050
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)8.17-0.03-0.3707%8.178.178.123295
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A3130
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)2.26-0.02-0.88%2.232.282.1436883
Sensata Technologies (ST)49.960.36+0.73%49.9550.0549.351221236
Stantec, Inc (STN)28.550.00+0.00%28.5028.6028.357983
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.150.00-1.4935%0.150.150.1515200
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.090.00-5.26%0.090.090.0979000
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)2.350.00+0.00%2.332.402.3211496
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)21.25-0.75-3.41%22.3022.3521.25319370
Vu1 (VUOC)0.000.00+0.000%0.000.000.005713
Zumtobel Group (ZMTBF)12.020.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

Progressive candidates are embracing clean energy as a campaign issue
Climate Progress - 2017-10-19

Clean growth plan aims for step change in home energy efficiency
FT.com - Energy Utilities Mining - 2017-10-12

Copper Catalyst For High Efficiency CO2 to Fuels Process
New Energy and Fuel - 2017-09-21

Berkeley Lab copper catalyst yields high-efficiency CO2-to-fuels conversion
Green Car Congress - 2017-09-19

Rick Perry’s energy grid study directly contradicts Trump’s budget priorities
Climate Progress - 2017-08-25

How to Make a Period Property More Energy Efficient
Energy Refuge - 2017-08-22

How Carbon Lighthouse uses machine learning to achieve energy efficiency
GreenBiz.com - 2017-08-15

How big data and behavioral science boost energy efficiency
GreenBiz.com - 2017-07-31

Project shows maritime fuel cell generator can increase energy efficiency by up to 30% at part load; reliability and cost issues
Green Car Congress - 2017-07-22

Energy efficiency is a 'win-win' for investors
GreenBiz.com - 2017-07-11

Recycler Priced for Recovery
Alternative Energy Stocks - 2017-07-07

Why advanced energy is winning, despite federal odds (and oddities)
GreenBiz.com - 2017-07-03

A Prayer for Energy Efficiency
Energy and Capital - 2017-07-02

How companies help cut energy emissions by 20 percent
GreenBiz.com - 2017-06-14

Marijuana meets Big Food: Why green weed isn't easy to grow
GreenBiz.com - 2017-04-20

Energy efficiency is about more than just saving money
TreeHugger - 2017-04-14

New York, other states challenge Trump over energy efficiency
Reuters: Environment - 2017-04-03

IRENA, IEA study concludes meeting 2?C scenario possible with net positive economics
Green Car Congress - 2017-03-20

Energy efficiency isn’t enough anymore.
TreeHugger - 2017-03-07

A Surprising Reason Why Some Energy Efficiency Programs May Not Work, And How To Fix Them
Forbes Energy News - 2017-02-27




All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks