All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)175.95-3.89-2.16%180.52181.98175.22327493
Aixtron AG (AIXG)5.89-0.03-0.51%5.855.925.83117600
Ameresco (AMRC)6.36-0.01-0.16%6.406.506.2417323
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)8.070.04+0.50%
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)44.370.08+0.18%44.2144.5443.772343249
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)0.860.11+14.8514%0.730.900.70380030
Cabot Corp (CBT)34.450.93+2.77%33.5934.7133.55174990
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)4.350.00+0.0000%4.35N/AN/A0
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)8.48-0.09-1.05%8.598.918.3368232
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)71.40-1.30-1.79%72.3472.5071.181199663
Cree Inc (CREE)25.410.48+1.933%24.9925.5924.99896830
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.020.00+0.0000%0.02N/AN/A0
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.00+11.25%
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.190.00+0.000%
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)12.48-0.76-5.7032%13.1213.5512.16303654
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)2.480.05+2.0905%2.482.532.4174752
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)25.15-0.35-1.37%25.8526.0525.1516998492
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)28.54-0.08-0.28%28.6528.6927.96320293
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)0.010.00+0.000%0.01N/AN/A0
General Electric (GE)27.300.48+1.79%26.9927.4026.9647109941
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)N/A0.00+0%N/AN/AN/A0
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)17.970.45+2.57%17.4618.0717.43175897
Honeywell (HON)98.600.22+0.22%98.3899.0898.291540024
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)6.80-0.22-3.13%6.997.386.7525177
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)11.470.05+0.44%11.3911.5511.3237664
Johnson Controls (JCI)42.98-0.07-0.16%43.0043.2242.771326319
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)25.500.00+0.00%25.50N/AN/A0
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.11-0.03-21.1429%
Lime Energy (LIME)2.860.00+0.0035%2.852.862.863078
Linear Technology Corp. (LLTC)41.950.15+0.36%41.9542.0441.371388218
LSB Industries (LXU)16.92-0.25-1.46%17.2317.6116.85223302
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)8.580.00+0.00%8.558.728.5169091
Neo-Neon Holdings (
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.020.00+0.00%
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)32.11-0.49-1.50%32.1932.2032.005945
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)2.120.08+3.92%
Owens Corning (OC)42.53-2.15-4.81%44.2044.4442.081218392
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)8.76-0.24-2.67%8.838.838.761499
Philips (PHG)24.810.19+0.77%24.5824.8124.551135633
Power Integrations (POWI)42.87-0.33-0.76%43.2043.3642.48101881
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)12.06-0.24-1.912%12.2412.5111.9748426
Primary Energy Recycling Corp. (PENGF)N/A0.00+0%N/AN/AN/A0
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)5.310.09+1.72%5.115.325.1014109
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)1.000.00+0.00%
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)149.000.00+0.00%149.00N/AN/A0
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)1.090.05+4.81%
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.00+0.0000%0.00N/AN/A0
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)0.420.00+0.1202%0.430.420.367539
Sensata Technologies (ST)45.370.23+0.51%45.0245.4344.78460795
Stantec, Inc (STN)23.170.23+1.00%22.8723.1722.873280
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.250.02+7.826%
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.040.00+0.000%
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)3.07-0.05-1.60%
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)20.980.05+0.24%20.9321.1220.72160472
Vu1 (VUOC)0.000.00+28.5714%

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

Samsung denies fudging TV energy efficiency tests
Green Tech blog - 2015-10-02

Renovate America Raises $90 Million For Home Energy Efficiency
Forbes Energy News - 2015-10-01

Entertainment, Energy Efficiency And Security Opportunities In Smart Homes
Forbes Energy News - 2015-09-30

Carbon Reduction Commitment faces chop, as government looks to streamline energy efficiency rules
BusinessGreen - 2015-09-29

After the Green Deal: Where next for energy efficiency policy?
BusinessGreen - 2015-09-22

DOE announces $70M for Innovation Institute on Smart Manufacturing; advanced sensors, controls, platforms, and modeling for manufacturing
Green Car Congress - 2015-09-18

A new dawn for energy efficiency?
BusinessGreen - 2015-09-16

2016 will be a barren year for energy efficiency
BusinessGreen - 2015-09-10

Philips Lighting chief demands focus on energy efficiency ambition at Paris climate summit
BusinessGreen - 2015-09-10

Labor Day 2050: How Unchecked Global Warming Threatens Labor Productivity
Climate Progress - 2015-09-06

“Just Saying No” Won’t Stop the Clean Power Plan
Sierra Club Compass - 2015-09-02

How the Clean Power Plan is a Game-Changer for Clean Energy
Sierra Club Compass - 2015-08-24

NRDC: White House Initiative on Energy Efficiency and Other Clean Energy a Huge Step Forward
NRDC: Press Release Feed - 2015-08-24

Labor and the Clean Power Plan: More Jobs, More Justice
Sierra Club Compass - 2015-08-21

A Little More Respect for Lime Energy
Alternative Energy Stocks - 2015-08-21

Environmental Justice in the Clean Power Plan
Sierra Club Compass - 2015-08-20

California’s Energy Efficiency Success Story: $90 Billion in Utility Bill Savings, Hundreds of Thousands of Jobs, and 40+ Polluting Power Plants Avoided
NRDC: Press Release Feed - 2015-08-20

Economists Ask If Energy Efficiency Is A Good Investment
Triple Pundit - 2015-08-18

USDA Invests $63 Million to Support Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency Projects
EERE Network News - 2015-08-12

Business Leaders And Republican Voters Support Obama’s Climate Plan. What Will GOP Candidates Do?
Climate Progress - 2015-08-05

All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks