All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)275.33-3.82-1.37%278.50279.87274.83219456
Aixtron AG (AIXG)6.14-0.09-1.44%6.226.256.1321313
Ameresco (AMRC)4.55-0.07-1.52%4.654.694.5178495
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)4.950.11+2.27%4.815.014.81337803
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)63.17-0.29-0.46%63.3163.7962.961498640
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)0.040.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
Cabot Corp (CBT)49.44-0.30-0.60%49.9049.9949.35441162
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)3.350.12+3.63%3.353.353.35500
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)11.650.16+1.39%11.4911.7011.47164414
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)88.06-0.25-0.28%88.0288.5787.59993331
Clearsign Combustion Corp. (CLIR)5.040.20+4.13%4.715.124.58110530
Cree Inc (CREE)23.53-0.29-1.22%23.8323.8723.43910525
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.000.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.00-13.6364%0.000.000.00726645
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.050.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A4
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)3.90-0.08-2.01%3.984.023.87195872
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)12.27-0.30-2.39%12.6412.6412.23233438
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)21.00-0.40-1.87%21.5521.5520.7516752189
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)31.300.68+2.22%30.6031.3130.601126022
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)0.000.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
General Electric (GE)31.22-0.01-0.03%31.2731.3531.1722015109
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)23.44-0.20-0.85%23.5323.6523.40139033
Honeywell (HON)116.76-0.25-0.21%116.80117.08116.541663771
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)5.04-0.05-0.98%5.085.095.006678
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)11.70-0.20-1.68%11.9011.9211.6462349
Johnson Controls (JCI)44.27-0.79-1.75%45.0045.0444.0112751638
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)24.640.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A40
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.090.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
Lime Energy (LIME)1.78-0.12-6.5074%1.871.901.784167
Linear Technology Corp. (LLTC)58.67-0.09-0.15%58.7658.7958.521108169
LSB Industries (LXU)11.73-0.38-3.14%12.0212.2611.68308409
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)10.340.02+0.19%10.3210.4010.24121088
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)1.090.03+2.83%1.081.121.07819000
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.020.00+0.000%0.020.020.02746666
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)32.89-0.62-1.85%32.9432.9432.896404
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)1.29-0.04-3.01%1.321.341.2969459
Owens Corning (OC)54.810.32+0.59%54.3254.8354.07923966
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)8.320.00+0.00%8.418.418.322700
Philips (PHG)29.060.25+0.87%29.1929.2529.031934751
Power Integrations (POWI)58.400.12+0.21%58.1758.8958.1181056
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)18.760.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)6.24-0.02-0.32%6.156.246.1536545
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)6.550.00+0.00%6.566.646.5319182
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)192.000.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)0.630.01+1.5968%0.640.640.60120720
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)6.36-0.20-3.05%6.516.956.30193121
Sensata Technologies (ST)38.59-0.33-0.85%38.9739.2938.50497613
Stantec, Inc (STN)23.51-0.15-0.63%23.5723.7723.3712129
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.230.02+7.143%0.200.230.2026568
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.04-0.01-11.11%0.040.040.04781500
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)2.460.03+1.23%2.472.462.46557
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)20.13-0.28-1.37%20.3620.5320.06116518
Vu1 (VUOC)0.010.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
Zumtobel Group (ZMTBF)12.020.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

Increasing Interest In Energy Efficiency Can Help Johnson Controls
Forbes Market News - 2016-08-01

Spotlight on Award Winners: Advanced Micro Devices 25×20 Energy Efficiency Initiative
Environmental Leader - 2016-06-28

ABB technology improves energy efficiency in Renault-Nissan and Daimler’s new Mexican car factory by up to 20%
Green Car Congress - 2016-06-22

PG&E to retire Diablo Canyon nuclear plant by 2025, replace with renewables and energy storage
Green Car Congress - 2016-06-21

New aluminum-cerium alloys could boost rare earth production; improved energy efficiency of engines
Green Car Congress - 2016-06-03

LEDs Offer a Huge Improvement to Greenhouse Lighting
New Energy and Fuel - 2016-05-11

Retrofit houses with highest monthly bills during cold months for energy efficient cities
Next Big Future - 2016-05-08

Putting it All Together in the Northeast (Part 1)
Sierra Club Compass - 2016-05-06

ARPA-E issues $30M NEXTCAR program funding opportunity; 20% reduction in energy consumption beyond current regulatory requirements
Green Car Congress - 2016-04-12

Evaluating Climate and Energy Proposals Under Two Conditions: High and Low Voter Concern
Green Thoughts - 2010-05-13

An “All of the Above” Energy Policy Concedes the Future
Green Thoughts - 2011-06-09

How a Storm Can Help Your Home’s Energy Efficiency
EE/RE Investing - 2016-04-08

Household appliances accused of breaching energy efficiency standards
BusinessGreen - 2016-03-22

Part 2—"Why is Energy Efficiency Important?"
The Power of Software - 2008-06-27

Part 3—"What’s Your PUE Strategy?"
The Power of Software - 2008-07-07

Net-Zero Model Home Improves Energy Efficiency
Triple Pundit - 2016-03-08

Madera County Celebrates $15 Million in Savings through Completion of Solar and Energy Efficiency Project
Solar Energy News - 2016-03-02

Looking Forward: Lessons in Energy Efficiency from Canada
Triple Pundit - 2016-03-02

Retailers report falling CO2 emissions amid mounting anticipation for new energy efficiency tax rules
BusinessGreen - 2016-03-01

Use the housing market to drive an energy efficiency revolution
BusinessGreen - 2016-03-01











All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks