Oil and Gas

All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)168.002.09+1.26%166.75169.15165.88414728
Aixtron AG (AIXG)7.39-0.05-0.67%7.377.427.29131068
Ameresco (AMRC)7.540.03+0.40%7.547.747.4159692
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)7.340.07+0.96%7.277.407.2331114
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)58.720.00+0.00%58.6559.3258.482385033
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)0.920.01+1.2856%0.940.950.9122764
Cabot Corp (CBT)42.98-0.02-0.05%43.2543.5242.63373410
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)4.250.52+13.91%4.104.254.10900
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)10.28-0.49-4.55%10.7410.8810.25406497
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)0.000.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)63.610.23+0.36%62.9963.8062.841034157
Cree Inc (CREE)35.030.02+0.06%34.9835.3134.092146753
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.030.00+0.0000%N/A0.030.030
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.00+0.0000%0.000.000.0012365210
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.240.00+0.00%0.260.260.2416000
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)5.04-0.18-3.45%5.215.205.049982
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)2.64-0.09-3.30%2.722.742.63213460
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)52.10-0.10-0.19%52.1052.9051.908539965
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)31.130.17+0.55%30.8831.2330.83653388
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)7.500.00+0.00%7.497.507.4930367
General Electric (GE)24.860.06+0.24%24.9224.9224.7128257014
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)0.440.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)18.53-0.25-1.33%18.7818.9918.47194626
Honeywell (HON)102.960.79+0.77%102.11103.05102.013189392
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)9.280.41+4.62%9.449.459.117627
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)11.80-0.04-0.34%11.8111.8811.6466687
Johnson Controls (JCI)49.08-0.11-0.22%49.0949.3248.932120801
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)18.900.00+0.00%N/A18.9018.900
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.210.00+2.44%0.220.230.2073046
Lime Energy (LIME)3.56-0.45-11.125%3.923.953.41167851
Linear Technology Corp. (LLTC)46.681.08+2.36%45.4047.0045.332304465
LSB Industries (LXU)40.320.32+0.80%39.9540.7439.95159527
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)13.340.01+0.08%13.3013.4813.20209591
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)1.09-0.02-1.80%1.101.101.09417000
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.080.01+14.29%0.080.090.08602500
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)46.550.58+1.26%46.2746.5546.25990
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)3.350.14+4.36%3.263.483.26169704
Owens Corning (OC)42.360.32+0.76%42.0042.4741.77705419
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)6.000.00+0.00%6.006.006.00300
Philips (PHG)28.700.32+1.13%28.4428.7828.35626564
Power Integrations (POWI)52.550.11+0.21%50.5952.8549.53460366
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)12.20-0.10-0.81%12.3012.3011.97125617
Primary Energy Recycling Corp. (PENGF)5.350.05+1.02%N/AN/AN/A0
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)8.200.07+0.86%8.158.208.155881
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)1.100.00+0.00%1.101.111.0955475
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)117.700.00+0.00%N/A117.70117.700
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)3.960.01+0.25%3.973.993.85188800
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.00+0.0000%N/A0.000.000
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)0.64-0.02-3.319%0.660.660.6326712
Sensata Technologies (ST)56.70-0.02-0.04%56.8457.1256.56842607
Stantec, Inc (STN)24.56-0.01-0.02%24.5124.6824.2512978
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.220.00+0.00%0.220.220.22141115
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.070.00+0.000%0.070.070.072400
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)2.790.09+3.33%2.792.802.7014472
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)30.75-0.20-0.65%30.8531.0129.91449486
Vu1 (VUOC)0.700.00+0.00%0.700.700.70188

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

Homeowners snap up £70m Green Deal energy efficiency funding
BusinessGreen - 2015-03-26

How to improve energy efficiency while cooking
TreeHugger - 2015-03-19

Will there ever be a potential for Demand Response in residential dwellings?
Leonardo ENERGY - Sustainable Energy Blog - 2015-03-18

Open-Source Platform Brings Energy Efficiency to Affordable Housing
Triple Pundit - 2015-03-16

Energy Efficiency Recommendations Could Save Missouri Multifamily Housing Owners and Occupants Millions
NRDC: Press Release Feed - 2015-03-13

From the Fossil-Fuel Center of the World, A Call for Renewables and Energy Efficiency
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2015-03-11

March 12: Live Webinar on the Office of Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy’s FY2016 Budget Request
EERE Network News - 2015-03-11

Today Natural Gas Rush, Tomorrow High Bills
Domestic Fuel - 2015-03-10

Is Energy Efficiency the More Persistent Threat to Utilities?
RenewableEnergyAccess.com - 2015-03-10

As growth slows, Opower looks beyond energy efficiency
Earth2Tech - 2015-03-05

Energy Efficiency Solutions for Retail Chains
Triple Pundit - 2015-03-04

Lib Dems making 'major commitment' to energy efficiency, Ed Davey says
BusinessGreen - 2015-03-03

Energy use in buildings: Innovative, lower cost sensors and controls yield better energy efficiency
ScienceDaily: Solar Energy News - 2015-02-27

Energy use in buildings: Innovative, lower cost sensors and controls yield better energy efficiency
ScienceDaily: Energy Technology News - 2015-02-27

Europe moves forward on the Energy Union; transport key element
Green Car Congress - 2015-02-26

Constellation Wins $45 Million Prison Contract To Implement Solar + Energy Efficiency At FCC Coleman In Florida
Alternative Energy - 2015-02-23

Why Support Energy Efficiency in 10 Slides
Forbes Energy News - 2015-02-23

Energy Efficiency Improvements Have Largely Offset Effect of More, Larger Homes
Alternative Energy - 2015-02-20

Ovo Energy and Anesco team up for ECO energy efficiency drive
BusinessGreen - 2015-02-18

USDA Announces Funding for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency Projects
EERE Network News - 2015-02-18











All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks