All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks
Publicly traded companies whose business involves ways of accomplishing the same activity with less energy and lower environmental impact. Includes demand-response, improved lighting and climate control systems.

Energy Efficiency Stocks

Company (Ticker)Last TradeChange%
Change
OpenHighLowVolume
Acuity Brands, Inc. (AYI)243.89-2.38-0.97%245.93246.80239.40685261
Aixtron AG (AIXG)4.980.08+1.63%5.005.074.9617606
Ameresco (AMRC)4.470.05+1.13%4.324.514.32137168
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)4.76-0.01-0.21%4.784.784.728333
Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)59.82-1.57-2.56%60.9361.2459.141742752
Blue Earth, Inc (BBLU)0.040.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
Cabot Corp (CBT)48.79-0.86-1.73%49.5749.7148.52303701
Carmanah Technologies (CMHXF)3.760.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
CECO Environmental Corp. (CECE)6.600.06+0.92%6.486.676.4598703
China Intelligent Lighting and Electronics, Inc. (CILE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Citrix Systems, Inc. (CTXS)81.84-0.21-0.26%81.2382.0080.381731021
Cree Inc (CREE)24.51-0.75-2.97%25.1225.2524.291165904
CRS Electronics, Inc (LEDCF)0.000.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
Cyclone Power Technologies (CYPW)0.000.00+0.000%N/AN/AN/A0
Dais Analytic Corp. (DLYT)0.100.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Energy Focus, Inc. (EFOI)7.80-0.04-0.51%7.868.107.7485303
Energy Recovery, Inc. (ERII)12.160.16+1.33%11.8912.2311.84385141
Epistar Corporation (TW10) (2448.TW)20.75-0.10-0.48%19.0020.7519.0013626401
FLIR Systems, Inc. (FLIR)30.21-0.54-1.76%30.8030.8030.07744155
Forcefield Energy, Inc. (FNRG)0.020.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
General Electric (GE)30.75-0.15-0.49%30.7530.9730.6028902630
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc. (HASI)19.400.22+1.15%19.2019.4219.02122544
Honeywell (HON)114.27-0.35-0.31%114.41115.01113.692719446
Ideal Power Inc. (IPWR)5.410.15+2.85%5.255.425.209865
IXYS Corporation (IXYS)10.80-0.36-3.23%11.1611.1610.7885081
Johnson Controls (JCI)41.40-0.52-1.24%41.6041.7040.994326554
Kingspan Group, PLC (KGSPF)24.640.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Lighting Science Group Corp. (LSCG)0.080.00+0.00%0.080.090.0857140
Lime Energy (LIME)2.65-0.02-0.6817%2.752.752.616828
Linear Technology Corp. (LLTC)44.48-1.12-2.46%45.1545.4144.183140322
LSB Industries (LXU)13.16-0.56-4.08%13.7514.0712.97339314
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)10.81-0.03-0.28%10.8510.9310.74230874
Neo-Neon Holdings (1868.hk)1.060.02+1.92%1.011.061.01657500
NovX21 (NOV.V)0.03-0.01-16.667%0.030.030.0377000
Omron Corp ADR (OMRNY)31.75-0.60-1.85%31.5831.8531.489648
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. (OESX)1.480.02+1.37%1.491.501.4411325
Owens Corning (OC)46.07-0.97-2.06%46.9746.9745.462614782
PFB Corporation (PFB.TO)9.400.04+0.43%9.379.409.303770
Philips (PHG)27.51-0.29-1.04%27.6227.6627.392269558
Power Integrations (POWI)48.252.80+6.16%49.4049.9546.22503540
PowerSecure International, Inc. (POWR)18.72-0.02-0.11%18.7318.7418.72262852
Primary Energy Recycling Corp. (PENGF)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Pure Technologies Ltd. (PUR.TO)4.87-0.11-2.21%4.875.054.8296977
Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. (RVLT)6.51-0.10-1.51%6.606.606.4043669
Rockwool International A/S B (RKWBF)134.500.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0
Rubicon Technology (RBCN)0.68-0.02-2.86%0.700.710.6894878
SavWatt USA, Inc. (SAVW)0.000.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A0
SemiLEDs Corporation (LEDS)2.00-0.20-9.09%2.192.211.9328579
Sensata Technologies (ST)37.67-0.30-0.79%37.8538.0037.141703163
Stantec, Inc (STN)25.62-0.23-0.89%25.9225.9925.5310715
Telkonet, Inc. (TKOI)0.180.00-2.70%0.190.190.18299385
Thermal Energy International (TMG.V)0.060.00+0.000%0.060.060.0579000
Universal Display Corp. (PANL)2.800.00+0.00%3.082.802.80685
Veeco Instruments Inc. (VECO)18.41-0.63-3.31%18.9519.0718.31180696
Vu1 (VUOC)0.010.00+0.0000%N/AN/AN/A19
Zumtobel Group (ZMTBF)12.020.00+0.00%N/AN/AN/A0

News for Energy Efficiency Stocks

ARPA-E issues $30M NEXTCAR program funding opportunity; 20% reduction in energy consumption beyond current regulatory requirements
Green Car Congress - 2016-04-12

Evaluating Climate and Energy Proposals Under Two Conditions: High and Low Voter Concern
Green Thoughts - 2010-05-13

An “All of the Above” Energy Policy Concedes the Future
Green Thoughts - 2011-06-09

How a Storm Can Help Your Home’s Energy Efficiency
EE/RE Investing - 2016-04-08

Household appliances accused of breaching energy efficiency standards
BusinessGreen - 2016-03-22

Part 2—"Why is Energy Efficiency Important?"
The Power of Software - 2008-06-27

Part 3—"What’s Your PUE Strategy?"
The Power of Software - 2008-07-07

Net-Zero Model Home Improves Energy Efficiency
Triple Pundit - 2016-03-08

Madera County Celebrates $15 Million in Savings through Completion of Solar and Energy Efficiency Project
Solar Energy News - 2016-03-02

Looking Forward: Lessons in Energy Efficiency from Canada
Triple Pundit - 2016-03-02

Retailers report falling CO2 emissions amid mounting anticipation for new energy efficiency tax rules
BusinessGreen - 2016-03-01

Use the housing market to drive an energy efficiency revolution
BusinessGreen - 2016-03-01

Investorideas.com Interview with Ralph Cavanagh (RC), Energy Program Co-Director at NRDC
Clean Energy Stocks - 2016-03-01

Addressing climate change should start with policies to increase energy efficiency
ScienceDaily: Energy Policy News - 2015-12-02

Can Energy Efficiency Help Chinese Cities Beat Air Pollution
Environmental Leader - 2016-02-17

Can Energy Efficiency Help Chinese Cities Beat Air Pollution
Environmental Leader - 2016-02-16

Salix reveals success of university energy efficiency investment scheme
BusinessGreen - 2016-02-10

GE's Long, Lumpy History in Energy Efficient Lighting
Forbes Energy News - 2016-02-01

Salford Royal NHS Foundation receives £7m cash injection for energy efficiency upgrade
BusinessGreen - 2016-02-01

Study of eco-driving in hybrids finds need for systems that facilitate energy-efficient behaviors
Green Car Congress - 2016-01-30











All Stocks > Energy Efficiency Stocks